Sold2022JOHN SERGEANT (BRITISH, 1937-2010) Wooden horse and Utrillo postcardsJOHN SERGEANT (BRITISH, 1937-2010) Wooden horse and Utrillo postcards Signed with monogram and dated lower right, Pencil on paper, 97 x 126cm (38 3/16 x 49 5/8in). Footnotes: Exhibited: LonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Indian Carved Wooden Horse SculptureDESCRIPTION: Antique Indian carved wood sculpture depicting a horse. CIRCA: Late 19th - Early 20th Century ORIGIN: Indian DIMENSIONS: H: 34.5" W: 9.5" L: 39" CONDITION: Repair to crest. Another repairSee Sold Price
SoldA Carved Wooden HorseA Carved Wooden Horse Early 20th Century Height 21 1/4 x length 24 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022LATE 19th CENTURY CARVED WOODEN HORSE HEADMounted on a shield-shaped board h. 22 w. 15 d. 12 in. Provenance: Lockson Hadley Antiques, purchased from the consignor from above n.b. Not all items are on display in our saleroom. If you wish to seSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arte Cinese A wooden horse head with polychromeChinese Art A wooden horse head with polychrome lacquer traces China, Han dynasty, 206 b.C. - 220 AD. . Cm 11,00 x 13,00.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carved Wooden Horse Head with Bronze Ears.Great carving with some splits in the wood from age. Condition (Very Good). Size 27" L.See Sold Price
Sold2015Wooden Horse on WheelsWooden horse on wheels, heavily carved, hand decorated. 44" t x 40" LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carved Wooden Horse Head with Bronze Ears.Great form and unique design. Very good condition with minor wear. Condition (Excellent). Size 29" L.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2: CARVED WOODEN HORSES ON WHEELS.Early folk art horse figures on wheeled carts, possibly children's toys, with what appears to be original paint, original leather saddle on white horse, original leather ears on dark colored horse. WhSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wooden Horse Racing Timekeeping Sign with Additional Numbers in Case14 H x 32.5 W InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Wooden HorsePossibly for carousel or child's ride, has new breast plate, is coming apart at the top seam, shows wear, paint loss, and damage throughout, missing tail, has a great look and displays well, 32x30", rSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE CHILD'S SULKY-STYLE CARRIAGE WITH CARVED WOODEN HORSERattan seat on paint-decorated wood frame; early painted surface, original upholstery, and yellow stripes. Dappled horse with leather tack, horsehair tail, carved mane, and old paint. Found in MassachSee Sold Price
Sold2017Folk art life size carved wooden horse head display inFolk art life size carved wooden horse head display in old paint, probably a blacksmith trade sign, mid to late 19th century. Good condition. Size based on hanging on wall - 18"L (base of neck to endSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carnival Carousel Wooden Horse RideHand painted carved wooden horse for a carnival carousel ride. The leaping horse is painted black with a colorful saddle in red, blue, yellow, orange, and green, and metal stirrups affixed with leatheSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE WOODEN HORSE ECORCHE ARTIST MODELDimensions: (On stand) H 19" x W 20" x D 4" Condition: Some age wear. Surface dirt.See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO GERMAN PAPER MACHE AND WOODEN HORSES ON SPRING JOINTED BASE5” x 6” Each is molded paper mache horse with painted finish, and bridle, felt blanket and saddle, mounted on spring-jointed and painted wooden base; one horse with rider Commentary: Antique toysSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTICULATED ARTIST’S WOODEN HORSE MODEL Early 20th Century Height 17”. Width 21”.ARTICULATED ARTIST’S WOODEN HORSE MODELEarly 20th CenturyAccordion neck and pinned movable limbs. On stand.Height 17”. Width 21”. Depth 6”.See Sold Price
Sold2024CARVED WOODEN HORSE AND JOCKEY Early 20th Century Height on stand 14.5". Length 16".CARVED WOODEN HORSE AND JOCKEYEarly 20th CenturyPiece of a game. Mounted on a black stand.Height on stand 14.5". Length 16".See Sold Price
Sold2017Minnie & Garland Adkins. Natural Wooden Horse.Minnie & Garland Adkins. Natural Wooden Horse. 1990. Signed and dated. Carved natural wood horse. Excellent condition. 30" w x 16"h. Provenance: Linda and Ted Meadors Collection. Est. $500-800. Ship:See Sold Price
Sold2024WOODEN HORSE HEAD TRADE SIGN W/ HORSE HAIR MANEMouth of horse head is articulated and opens. Horse head has glass eyes and holes for ears, but ears are missing. Moderate wear and chippig of paint. Condition: Dimensions: 27" x 7" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2021Lifesize Wooden Horse on Wheels Carnival Fair,Folk ArtLifesize Wooden Horse on Wheels Carnival Fair,Folk Art. Could be used as a kind of cart, with flat bottom panel and interior armature for flat or hanging storage. But let's not put the cart before theSee Sold Price
Sold2021WOODEN HORSE HEAD SCULPTUREOn metal base. Apparently unsigned. Dimensions: (On base) H 39.75" x W 29" x D 13.5" Condition: Some wear to base surface. Few small losses to wood.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique style wooden horse with saddleAntique style wooden horse with saddle approx. 42" w x 12" d x 42" hSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCDecorative Figural Clock Collection in Wooden Case, 22 pieces, Lipstick, Horse, Guitar, Phone, Fr...US$37(12 bids)
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Wooden and Cast Iron Steel Horse Yoke HarnessUS$1