Sold2023GIA 1.01ctw E VS2 Diamond Platinum Engagement Ring SettingMETAL: Platinum. MEASUREMENTS: Ring size 5.75. Center will fit approx. 6.5 x 6.4mm stone. GEMSTONES: Two side square modified diamonds - GIA certified, 0.50ct and 0.51ct E/VS2. Come with two GIA reporSee Sold Price
Sold2022Platinum GIA Diamond Engagement Ring SettingMETAL: Platinum. MEASUREMENTS: Ring size 7, center will fit approx. 7.4mm stone. GEMSTONES: Side two GIA certified diamonds - each 0.42ct H/SI1. TESTED: Plat. WEIGHT: 6.6 grams.Gemstones have not beenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Platinum GIA Diamond Engagement Ring SettingMETAL: Platinum. MEASUREMENTS: Ring size 6.5, center will fit approx. 5.3 x 5.1mm stone. GEMSTONES: Side two diamonds - GIA certified, each 0.30ct H/SI1. TESTED: Plat. WEIGHT: 5.8 grams.Gemstones haveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Round Brilliant Cut Diamond Engagement RingRound brilliant cut 3.68 ct. diamond, in a platinum engagement ring setting. J color, VS1 clarity; diamond measures 10.03 x 10.17 x 6.03mm; 3.00 ct. . Platinum weight 2.8 dwt. Comes with GIA CertificaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fred Paris Lovelight GIA Diamond Platinum Engagement RingMetal : Platinum Designer : Fred of Paris Gemstone : GIA 0.50 F/VS1 diamond, Side 0.40ctw diamonds Measurements : Ring size 5.25, ring top is 15mm x 10mm Marked: : Fred , PT950, 50, 11643See Sold Price
Sold2022GIA 3.22ct Pear Brilliant Diamond and Platinum Engagement RingDESCRIPTION:A GIA certified 3.22ct Pear Brilliant cut Diamond featuring G color and VS2 Clarity (Per GIA Report), mounted into a Platinum setting flanked on either side by Baguette cut Diamonds. StampSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ivanka Trump Platinum 950 0.83 TCW VS1 F DiamondIvanka Trump Platinum 950 0.83 Carats TCW Amazing Quality VS1 Clarity F Color Brilliant Round Cut Diamond Engagement Ring Setting Designer: Ivanka Trump stones & Gems: 0.83 Carats TCW Amazing QualitySee Sold Price
Sold2017Ivanka Trump Platinum 950 0.55 TCW VS F DiamondIvanka Trump Platinum 950 0.55 Carats TCW Amazing Quality VS Clarity F Color Brilliant Round Cut Diamond Engagement Ring Setting PRODUCT DETAILS Designer: Ivanka Trump Stones & Gems: 0.55 Carats TCW ASee Sold Price
2022GIA CERTIFIED 9.18CT WHITE & FANCY CANARY DIAMOND 18KT YELLOW GOLD PLATINUM RINGGIA CERTIFIED 18KT YELLOW GOLD AND PLATINUM ENGAGEMENT RING. 3D HALO HEXAGON DESIGN. DIAMONDS ARE F/G COLOR, VSSI CLARITY 1.04 CARATS. FANCY CANARY DIAMOND IS 8.14 CARATS. MEASURES 18MM WIDE. RING SIZSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIA CERTIFIED 9.64CT DIAMOND & AAA RUBY 18K YELLOW GOLD PLATINUM ENGAGEMENT RINGGIA CERTIFIED 18KT YELLOW GOLD AND PLATINUM ENGAGEMENT RING. 3D FILIGREE OVAL HALO DESIGN. DIAMONDS ARE F/G COLOR, VSSI CLARITY CARATS. AAA RUBY IS 8.05 CARATS. RING SIZE 6.50. CAN BE SIZED BY OUR MASSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co Platinum .76ct Diamond Engagement RingSigned Tiffany & Co Platinum engagement ring with .76ct brilliant cut diamond set into a six prong setting, comes with original paperwork and box. Diamond: .76pt, VS1 clarity, F colorRing Size: 5 canSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIA 4.15CT WHITE & FANCY YELLOW DIAMOND PLATINUM & 18KT YELLOW GOLD ENGAGEMENTGIA CERTIFIED PLATINUM AND 18KT YELLOW GOLD ENGAGEMENT RING. 3D CLASSIC CUSHION THREE STONE DESIGN. WHITE DIAMONDS ARE F/G COLOR, VSSI CLARITY .54 CARATS. CUSHION CUT FANCY YELLOW DIAMONDS ARE 3.61 CASee Sold Price
Sold2017PLATINUM & VVS DIAMOND ENGAGEMENT BANDMetal: Platinum / TCW of Diamonds: 1.00 ct / Round Brilliant cut / VVS Clarity / F Color / Prong setting. Extremely gorgeous ring. Nice finish and polish.See Sold Price
Sold20182.58 CTS. ROUND BRILLIANT CUT DIAMOND ENGAGEMENT RINGWithin four-prong platinum setting. Size 6 1/4. 3.9 dwt. Accompanied by GIA Report #6197680158, Dated 20 September 2018, 2.58 cts. Round Brilliant Cut, 9.07 x 8.99 x 5.1 mm, H, VS2, Good Polish and SySee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco GIA Diamond Platinum Engagement RingA very fine antique platinum, diamond engagement ring. The details of this ring are impeccable and the fishtail prongs show very minimal signs of wear for its over 100 years of age. The large center sSee Sold Price
Sold20245.03 Carat Radiant Cut GIA Certified Diamond Platinum Engagement Ring5.03 carat, GIA certified, rectangular Radiant shaped Diamond solitaire. GIA certificate and professional appraisal document.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIA 7.94ct Diamond and Platinum Engagement RingDESCRIPTION: GIA certified 7.94ct Emerald Cut Diamond featuring J color and SI1 Clarity (Per GIA report), mounted atop a Platinum ring, flanked on either side by .50 ct Pear cut VS2 Diamonds. StampedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Platinum Diamond Engagement Ring SettingMETAL: platinum. MEASUREMENTS: ring size - 9 1/4, center will fit approx - 7.8mm in diameter stone. GEMSTONES: side old European diamonds - each approx. 0.55-0.58ct. TESTED: plat. WEIGHT: 8.1 grams.GeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Platinum Diamond Engagement Ring SettingMETAL: Platinum. MEASUREMENTS: Ring size 5.25, center will fit approx. 6.2 x 6.2mm stone. GEMSTONES: Diamonds approx. 1.60ctw. TESTED: Plat. WEIGHT: 8.4 grams. Gemstones have not been graded for colorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Platinum Diamond Engagement Ring SettingMETAL: Platinum. MEASUREMENTS: Ring size - 6.5, ring top is 13mm wide. Center will fit approx. 9.8mm stone. GEMSTONES: Diamonds approx. 0.90ctw (one is missing). TESTED: Plat. WEIGHT: 4.9 grams.GemstoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tacori Platinum Diamond Engagement Ring SettingMETAL: Platinum. GEMSTONES: Diamonds approx. 0.84ctw, Center stone is CZ, not a diamond - 7.5mm stone. MEASUREMENTS: Ring sizes 5 1/4, each band is 3.2mm wide. MARKED: Tacori Platinum, Engraving on thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Platinum Diamond Engagement Ring SettingMETAL: Platinum. MEASUREMENTS: Ring size - 6.5, center will fit approx. 14.5mm x 9mm pear shaped stone. GEMSTONES: Diamonds approx. 1.70ctw. MARKED: JBS. WEIGHT: 15.8 grams.Gemstones have not been graSee Sold Price
Sold2022Platinum Diamond Engagement Ring SettingMETAL: Platinum. MEASUREMENTS: Ring size 7.5, center will fit approx. 11mm x 9mm stone. GEMSTONES: Diamonds approx. 0.90ctw. MARKED: Platinum. WEIGHT: 7.8 grams.Gemstones have not been graded for coloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Platinum Diamond Engagement Ring SettingMETAL: Platinum. MEASUREMENTS: Ring size 4.5, center will fit approx. 9.5 x 6.5mm oval stone. GEMSTONES: Diamonds approx. 1.90ctw. MARKED: Forever. WEIGHT: 5.3 grams.Gemstones have not been graded forSee Sold Price
Oct 20Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC GIA Elongated 6.16ct D color Diamond Pear Shape Engagement RingUS$198,000
Oct 27Modern JewelryTiffany & Co. 1.49 Carat Round Brilliant Diamond Platinum Engagement RingUS$17,250
Nov 03Modern Jewelry1.27-ct F VS2 GIA Diamond1.27-ct F VS2 GIA Diamond Platinum Solitaire RING Estate Jewelry PlatinumUS$14,500
Oct 29Modern JewelryBrilliant Earth 0.46 CT F Color SI1 Platinum Diamond Engagement Ring - Size 7US$2,750
4 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersNEW Platinum 1.88 ctw GIA Old Emerald Cut Prong Diamond Solitaire Engagement RinUS$1
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersVintage Platinum 1.14 ctw GIA Round Diamond w/ Baguette Accent Engagement RingUS$1
2 days LeftPapps Family LiquidationGIA Certified Butterfly Diamond and Sapphire Engagement Ring platinum 1.20 ctwUS$4,000
3 days LeftPapps Family LiquidationGIA Certified Butterfly Diamond and Sapphire Engagement Ring platinum 1.20 ctwUS$4,000
3 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Antique Platinum Diamond & GIA Certified Ceylon Sapphire RingUS$2,600(2 bids)
Nov 03Modern JewelryTiffany & Co Schlumberger Diamond Platinum Buds RING 1.63ct E VS2 GIA EngagementUS$43,250
Oct 27Modern JewelryTiffany and Co 1.01 Carat I-VS1 Platinum Diamond Engagement Ring with CertUS$13,500
15 hrs LeftPapps Family LiquidationCertified 1.07 Ct Natural Fancy Yellow And White Diamond Platinum Vintage Style Engagement RingUS$500
Nov 03Modern JewelryChic 1.11-ct DIAMOND (H VS1) ART DECO PLATINUM SETTING RING - Her Answer YES!US$8,200
2 days LeftPapps Family LiquidationCertified 1.25 Ct Natural Fancy Yellow And White Diamond Platinum Vintage Style Engagement Halo RingUS$5,000
3 days LeftPapps Family LiquidationCertified 1.25 Ct Natural Fancy Yellow And White Diamond Platinum Vintage Style Engagement Halo RingUS$5,000