Sold20232 CARVED WOOD ASIAN PANELS2 CARVED WOOD ASIAN PANELS W/GILT ACCENTS, EACH APPROXIMATELY 18 IN X 37 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Intricately Carved Wood Asian Panels2 Intricately Carved Wood Asian Panels - 14x10See Sold Price
Sold20237 CARVED WOOD GILT & POLYCHROME ASIAN PANELS7 CARVED WOOD GILT & POLYCHROME ASIAN PANELS, APPROXIMATELY 6 1/2 IN X 16 INSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE ASIAN WOOD CARVED PANELSANTIQUE ASIAN WOOD CARVED PANELS. EACH APPROXIMATELY 14 1/2 IN X 19 INSee Sold Price
Sold20153 ASIAN WOOD CARVED PANELSRed painted with gilt wood carvings. Largest 62 1/2"h. x 13"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Southeast Asian carved architectural panels, 78"lPair of Southeast Asian carved wood architectural panels with a flowering branch motif surmounting geometric fretwork, each 78"l x 8"w.See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) Southeast Asian carved architectural panels, 45"wTwo Southeast Asian carved wood architectural panels, each with foliate scroll and blossom motif, (1) 12"h x 45"w, (1) 9.75"h x 44.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Carved Wood SignAsian Carved Wood Sign Hardwood panel having (4) characters carved on a geometric patterned ground, within a frame having archaic style scroll carving and (2) cast brasSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Carved Wood Polychrome Decorated Panels, MirrorLevant or South Asian, depicting figures in a battle scene, applied to contemporary brass mirror (not shown). [10 x 28 1/4 x 4 1/2 inches]. Small losses and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Asian Vintage Two-door CabinetAsian Two-Door carved wood CabinetAsian carved display cabinet pedestal with two doors. Carved panels open to one drawer over shelf. 27 1/2" high x 21" wide x 13" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Pierce carved Asian architectural panels, 39"hPair of Asian inspired pierced and carved architectural panels in natural wood, each being a square frame housing a fretwork design centering a circle of geometric shapes and having auspicious animalsSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF ASIAN CARVED WOOD MIRRORED ROOM DIVIDERSeach having two panels; Provenance: The E.T. and Wife Collection, Long Beach, California; each panel 71 x 31 1/2 inches; each mirror: 39 1/2 x 26 1/4 inches sightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Southeast Asian or Indian Relief PanelsTwo Southeast Asian or Indian carved wood relief panels, late 19th or early 20th century, one with two figures and one with a bush scene of birds and other objects. [Larger: 9 1/2" H x 29" W x 2 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold202219TH C CARVED ASIAN 2 PART SCREENSigned. Carved wood. Hand painted. 25 1/2" h x 35 1/4" w x 1 1/8"d. each panel.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Large Chinese Carved Figural Wood PanelA Large Chinese Carved Figural Wood Panel. {H 42 5/8 x W 53 1/4 inches (108.2 x 135.2 cm)}. Condition: Ask the Asian Art Department for more information.See Sold Price
Sold2019Asian Hinged Tri-Fold Table ScreenAsian hinged tri-fold table screen, having wood panels carved with willow trees inset with carved jade medallions. [Closed: 13 1/2 x 9 x 2 inches; Open: 13 1/2 x 17 x 1 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF ASIAN ROOM DIVIDER SCREENSOrnate Chinese hand carved and hand painted room dividers. Chinese wax marking on top of panels. Dimensions: (Both panels) H 65.25" x W 48" x D 2" Condition: Losses and rubbing to wood panels. MiddleSee Sold Price
Sold20232 CARVED ASIAN PANELSREPURPOSED SCREEN TO WALL HANGING. HIGHLY CARVED. SOME BREAKS IN DETAIL. 16" X 67" AND 19 1/2" X 67"See Sold Price
Sold2015Pr Carved Wood Asian Panels. Foo Dogs with birdsPr Carved Wood Asian Panels. Foo Dogs with birds & branches. Gilt painted carved elements in red painted frame.-- Dimensions: H: 18 inches: W: 39.5 inches: D: 1.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20233 RETICULATED CARVED WOOD ASIAN PANELS 44" X 38 3/4" LARGEST3 RETICULATED CARVED WOOD ASIAN PANELS 44" X 38 3/4" LARGESTSee Sold Price
Sold20235 ASSORTED CARVED WOOD ASIAN PANELS5 ASSORTED CARVED WOOD ASIAN PANELS, LARGEST APPROXIMATELY 13 1/4 IN X 3 3/4 INSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aesthetic Movement Carved Wood Asian PanelAesthetic Movement Carved Wood Asian Panel with Birds and bamboo, approx. 1" x 35" x 55.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) CHINESE CARVED WOOD PANELSTwo Chinese carved wood panels. 9.75" x 9.75" and 22.25" x 18.75"See Sold Price
May 23Sloans & KenyonTHREE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED WOOD AND GILT TEMPLE PANELS. - D: 11 1/2". Larger rectangular, 17"US$70
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Asian Elephant - Hand Carved WoodUS$20(1 bid)
7 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Carved Asian Green Quartz Bird Sculpture w StandUS$20(4 bids)
18 hrs LeftMa San AuctionA SET OF FOUR MONUMENTAL CHINESE CARVED WOOD DOOR PANELS, LATE QING / REPUBLIC PERIOD. Each of£1,200
4 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyBalinese Painted Carved Wood GarudaUS$200