Sold2018GEORGIA CARROLL PASTEL, CIRCA 1930GEORGIA CARROLL, PASTEL, CIRCA 1930 H 17 1/2", W 12 1/2", PORTRAIT OF AFRICAN AMERICAN WOMAN:FRAME SIZE 27" X 21". FASHION MODEL WITH ELABORATE HEADDRESS.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mildred E. Williams (American, 1892-1967) Park Scene,Mildred E. Williams (American, 1892-1967) Park Scene, New York. Ink and wash drawing, circa 1930's, signed lower left 10" x 12" Frame: 18.5" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Phillipe Grumieaux (Belgian-American, 1872-1953)Louis Phillipe Grumieaux (Belgian-American, 1872-1953) Landscapes. Three watercolors and one pencil drawing, circa 1930's, one signed lower right, unframed. Provenance: Estate of the Artist Largest: 1See Sold Price
Sold202320th CENTURY PASTEL & GOUACHE FIGURATIVE DRAWING, Unsigned, 23 1/2" x 17 1/2", matted, unframed.20th CENTURY PASTEL & GOUACHE FIGURATIVE DRAWING Unsigned, 23 1/2" x 17 1/2", matted, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cardwell Higgins 1902-1983 Pulp Illustrations ArtCardwell S. Higgins (1902-1983). Collection of four original Golden Age of American Illustration abstract figural ink drawings, produced circa 1930 to 1932. Three with titles: SEASONS GREETINGS; PLAYTSee Sold Price
Sold2020Colvey, Circa 1930 Pastel Painting Cottages by StreamColvey, Circa 1930 Pastel Painting Cottages by Stream. Signed. Original Framing. size: 24x36 image, 28.75x40.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAVEL TCHELITCHEW (RUSSIAN 1898-1957)PAVEL TCHELITCHEW (RUSSIAN 1898-1957) Le Boucher,circa 1930 gouache on paper 48.5 x 23 cm (19 1/8 x 9 in.) framed dimensions: 65.5 x 40 cm (25 3/4 x 15 3/4 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCEPurchasedSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES LEPAPE (1887-1971) Woman reading letter.GEORGES LEPAPE (1887-1971) Woman reading letter. Pencil and gouache on paper, circa 1930. 140x140 mm; 5½x5½ inches, sight-size. Signed Georges Lepape in pencil, lower left image. Matted andSee Sold Price
Sold2016HORTENSE T. FERNE (ME/NY, 1885-1976) - (4) MoroccanHORTENSE T. FERNE (ME/NY, 1885-1976) - (4) Tunisian Street Scenes, pastel on paper, circa 1930, including: "In the Souk, Tunis", in matched corner frame, matted and glazed, unsigned, OS: 17" x 14", SSSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pastel, Edwin Siegfried, Coastal SunsetEdwin Siegfried (American 1889-1955) Coastal Sunset circa 1930 pastel signed lower left sight: 16""h x 23.5""w overall (with frame): 21""h x 28.5""wSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIGUEL COVARRUBIAS (1904-1957) PEN & INK DRAWING, "THEMIGUEL COVARRUBIAS (1904-1957) PEN & INK DRAWING, "THE BARTENDER", CIRCA 1930, SIGNED IN INK LOWER LEFT, IMAGE APPROX 7.5" X 6", FRAMED SIZE APPROX 14.5" X 15", SKU387.1See Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARK LANDSCAPE, PEOPLE AND VENDORS,JOSEPH LEVIN PARK LANDSCAPE, PEOPLE AND VENDORS, GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19 3/4" X 25 1/2", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and PariSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALEXANDER FISCHL, GOUACHE BAR SCENE C. 1930Alexander Fischl, 'Untitled (Bar Scene)', circa 1930, gouache on paper, depicting a group of patrons drinking and smoking at large tables, signed 'Alexander Fischl' to lower right, framed. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Steve Shepard Signed Folk Art Cats Pastel on PaperA Steve Shepard (American, 20th C) signed Folk Art pastel on paper drawing circa 1994 depicting a colorful composition with 2 cats against a patterned ground. Signed in pencil lower left. Dated in penSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bert Levitt, Gouache Art Deco Reclining Woman White CatBert Levitt, Gouache Art Deco Reclining Woman White Cat. Circa 1930. Gouache painting, Signed, Original framing. Size: 19 x 14 , outside of frame: 29 x 23See Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY MORAVIAN AND BETHLEHEM EPHEMERAINCLUDING - THE STORY OF THE GEMEIN HAUS, BETHLEHEM LOCAL PAMPHLETS, ANNUAL REPORTS, MAYORAL DINNER CIRCA 1930'S, AND MORE TERMS: THIS SALE WILL BE ONLINE ONLY. PICK-UP WILL BE ON-SITE AT 14 CHURCH STSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Fruit Still Life Oil Pastel Painting on Paper Watermelon Peaches and GrapesOriginal framed oil pastel drawing on paper, circa first half 20thC. Illegibly signed by artist lower right. The paper shows some light to moderate surface pastel losses. Sight size approx. 7 3/8" x 7See Sold Price
Sold202112 Minton England Porcelain Dinner Plates, circa 193012 Minton England porcelain dinner plates, circa 1930. Gilt vine leaves around the edge of the plates. Gold Minton England porcelain marks to the underside- reserved for the finest of Minton works. WeSee Sold Price
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateErte 'Ninette (3rd Tableau)-Tete 2' Circa 1930US$1,000(3 bids)
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateErte 'Short Tiered Brown Dress' Circa 1930US$1,000(11 bids)
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateErte 'Les Invitees D'Agrippine' Circa 1930US$1,000(2 bids)