Sold2023Two Signs: Frontenac White Cap Ale, No SmokingTwo Signs: Frontenac White Cap Ale, No SmokingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frontenac Brewery White Cap Ale Beer TrayCanadian. 1930s. Lithographed tin. Marked, "General Steel Wares Limited", bottom center edge. (Toronto, Ontario) Excellent condition. Minor scattered surface scratches. 13" Dia. x 1.25"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frontenac Brewery Export Ale White Cap Beer Advertising 1933 Large CalendarFrontenac Brewery Export Ale White Cap Beer Advertising 1933 Large Calendar - Full Monthly Pad - 30 by 18 inches. Please note this is a timed online only auction and each individual lot will be faciliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Smoking Related ItemsTwo Smoking Related Items - Offered Without ReserveOld Gold Cigarette retail store mat, heavy cardboard, 29.5” x 19”, No Smoking sign, red on white painted metal, 24” x 12”. LoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pepsi-Cola Sign in Shape of Bottle Cap, Metal28.75 inches diameter. Two original holes near top to hang sign. Red, White, & Blue. Stout Sign Co., St. Louis, MO. M-216See Sold Price
Sold2016Two embossed steel plate black and white mid-20th c. NoTwo embossed steel plate black and white mid-20th c. No Smoking signs 24" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022Frontenac White Cap Ale-Special Lager Beer PorcelainRated 9, 13"D., porcelain serving tray has excellent color and gloss. The Authentication Company #037658See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Signs: No Smoking, Camel Cigarettes SignTwo Signs: No Smoking, Camel Cigarettes SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022A collection of London Salvage Corps badges,A collection of London Salvage Corps badges, A collection of London Salvage Corps badges, to include two white metal cap badges, 4cm high, a gilt metal badge, 5cm high, two cloth and wire officer's caSee Sold Price
Sold2024Budweiser Light Bar Lamp Sign Works and Vintage Carling Red Cap Ale Sign2 Bar Signs Budweiser Light Beer Bar Lamp Sign Works and Vintage Carling Red Cap Ale Sign Condition: Budweiser light works, Red Cap Ale sign has damage throughout including water damageSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Vintage Signs - No Smoking & Grant'sTwo Vintage Signs - No Smoking & Grant's. Larger measures 13.5 x 3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gasoline sign, White Eagle No Smoking, painted metal,Gasoline sign, White Eagle No Smoking, painted metal, VG cond, 7"H x 22"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Galaxy Billiard Stained Glass SignsVintage stained glass signage for Galaxy Billard, composed of two signs eaturing blue, white, and slag glass height 10 in. x width 53 in. x depth 1 in. / each Provenance: Property from the personalSee Sold Price
Sold2021A VINTAGE VISCOTTI POOL CUE STICK WITH TWO TIPSA vintage Viscotti pool cue stick with two shafts, white butt cap, linen wrap. Made in Japan. Dimensions: L: 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold201526 Advertising Beer & Alcohol GlassesDESCRIPTION: Twenty-six glass advertising beer glasses. Includes: People's Beer & Old Derby Ale, Sweetheart Bar Detroit, Red Robin High Ball, Kiewels, Bobby Ale White Cap & Golden Drops, Schoens Old LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hand Painted Antq White Hart Spirits Wooden SignHand painted wooden bar sign reading white Hart ale and spirits with an image of white deer and hand painted floral motifs on top and bottom of sign. Approx 46 x 39 inches. Deer measures 27 x 29 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Possibly Luigi Settanni (1908 - 1984)Abstract figural oil on canvas depicting two women in white caps. No signature found. In the manner of Luigi Settanni and from a collection containing paintings by Settanni. European stretchers. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Signs: Drunkenness Prohibited, No SmokingTwo Signs: Drunkenness Prohibited, No SmokingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlings Red Cap Ale Illiminated SignReference: n/a Brewery: Brewing Corp. of America. Cleveland, Ohio Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023Red Cap Ale Beer SignRed Cap Ale Beer Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 13 x 17 x 3See Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThree Vintage Rams Head Ale Advertising Signs.US$50
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThree Vintage Brewery Advertising Signs.US$25
1818 AuctioneersTwo pairs of Primark baseball shoes, produced in collaboration with the Keith Haring Association£16
4 days LeftBlock Auction House14K White Gold and Diamond Wedding Ring Set (1/2 carat center stone))US$100(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE KO SOMETSUKE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BOWL, 18/19TH CENTURY. Featuring a scholar with£50(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN DISH, LATE MING DYNASTY. Decorated with ducks in a lotus pond,£120
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTWO CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BOWLS, 16/17TH CENTURY. Finely potted lobed bowls with deep£90