Sold2021JOHN DEERE TYPE E HIT & MISS ENGINEOLD RESTORATION JOHN DEERE ENGINE.MFG BY WATERLOO GASOLINE ENGINE CO. WATERLOO IOWA. TYPE E. 1.5 HP. 600 RPM. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021Toronto Wind Mills Tin Litho SignCanadian. 1910s. Lithographed tin. From an agency for Toronto lines of windmills, gasoline engines, barn equipment and wood stave silos manufactured by the Ontario Wind Engine and Pump Co Limited. MarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Retro Style Atlantic Refining Co. Gasoline SignNice retro style porcelain sign for Atlantic Refining Co. by Signworks and distributed by Parkvale. Measures 9.5" x 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold20211/8 Ertl John Deere Waterloo Boy 2 H.P. Engine1/8 scale Ertl John Deere Waterloo Boy 2h.p. engine. John Deere Customer Driven Parts Expo Nashvile Tennessee January 1992. Nice condition new in the box.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ontario Wind Engine & Pump Co. Toronto Windmills SignCanadian. Circa 1915. Single-sided tin (SST). Marked, "MacDonald Manufacturing Co. Limited Toronto", lower left edge. 19" x 12.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Wooden A.W. Harris Oil Co. Light Gasoline Engine Crate PROVIDENCE RIVintage Wooden A.W. Harris Oil Co. Light Gasoline Engine CratePROVIDENCE RISee Sold Price
Sold20222 Books incl American Gasoline EnginesAlso includes Glass Insulators 4th Revision copyright Ben Print in 1983. American Gasoline Engines copyright Crestline Publishing Co. in 1983. MEG IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms andSee Sold Price
Sold2022White Rose Gasoline "Slate Boy" SignCanadian. 1940s. Double sided porcelain (DSP). Featuring the iconic "Boy and Slate" graphics. Marked "Vilas Enamel Products Limited, Cowansville, Que." lower center edge. The first side exhibits two mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Waterloo Boy Type H 3 HP engineWaterloo Boy Type H 3 HP engine on cart - been sitting 5 years * * WILL NOT SHIPSee Sold Price
Sold2022Loreco (Louisiana Refining Co.) Gasoline Motor Porcelain Sign (TAC)rated 7.9, 42"x41", SSP diecut sign has good color not much gloss, small chips and wear, marked Baltimore Enamel. TAC #040766See Sold Price
Sold2024Gilmore Oil Co. Gasoline Pump Pricer Sign and Red Lion Tag Topper11.5" x 7.25 Metal gas pump pricer sign frame with normal wear, a slight bend on top edge and a single porcelain price sign. Stamped property of Gilmore Oil Co. 10.75" x 5" Roar With Champions metal pSee Sold Price
Sold2024NOS Life Ethyl Gasoline Barnett Oil Co. SST Pump Plate SignOutstanding NOS (New Old Stock) SST (Single Sided Tin) sign has excellent color and shine. The field is clean. The perimeter has a few tiny paint chips and a minor bend on the upper left corner. TheseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Atlantic Refining Co Automobile Gasoline Porcelain SignThe Atlantic Refining Co. Automobile Gasoline Single Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 8.75. SSP (single sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss with minor wear, a few fine scratches in the field aSee Sold Price
Sold2024NOS Life Gasoline Barnett Oil Co. SST Pump Plate Sign w ElfOutstanding NOS (New Old Stock) SST (Single Sided Tin) sign has day one color and shine. The field and perimeter are in excellent condition with vibrant colors throughout. Overall a fantastic sign thaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Waterloo Boy Tractor Burns Kerosene Perfect Metal SignWaterloo Boy Tractor "Burns Kerosene Perfectly" Single Sided Metal Sign TAC 8.75. SST (single sided tin) embossed sign has very good color and shine with light wear and tiny paint chips around the perSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Tioga Gasoline by The Petroleum Products Co. Porcelain Sign Gas & Oil Advertising SignExplore a piece of advertising history with the Vintage Tioga Gasoline by The Petroleum Products Co. Porcelain Sign Gas & Oil Advertising Sign, measuring approximately 12 inches in diameter. This signSee Sold Price
Sold2024SST Illinois Farm Supply Aladdin Gasoline SignSingle Sided Tin Illinois Farm Supply Co Aladdin Gasoline Embossed Sign. Excellent color and shine. Marked Reliance Advertising Co. Has been professionally framed. Measures 7.25" x 19.75".See Sold Price
Sold2024Standard Oil Co. Socony Gasoline Japan Market SignJapanese. Double-sided porcelain (DSP). Socony. Very colorful tiger graphic. Made for foreign market. Marked, "Standard Oil Co of New York", in lower quarter. 18" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2024Standard Oil Co. Socony Gasoline Japan Market SignJapanese. Double-sided porcelain (DSP). Socony Pegasus brand motor gasoline. Made for foreign market. Marked, "Standard Oil Co of New York", in lower quarter. 17.75" x 17.75".See Sold Price
Sold2024SSP ATLANTIC REFINING CO. GASOLINE AND MOTOR OIL REPRO SIGNNO PORCELAIN LOSS IN GREAT SHAPE AND WOULD MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO ANY MAN CAVE OR ADVERTISING COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2024Socony Motor Gasoline Enamel SignSocony Motor Gasoline (Reg. U.S. Pat. Off.) Motor Gasoline (Standard Oil Co. of New York) enamel sign. Restored and repainted. 13.75" diameter. See photos. From the North Syracuse, NY Estate. Please rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Ertl John Deer Tractor & McCormick Deering Tractor LotScarce vintage Ertl John Deer Tractor with Hercules engine. McCormick Deering Gasoline Engine Model M. No boxes.See Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftGrasons Co. Of Southern Arizona1998 Chevy Step Van Food Truck, Custom EngineUS$5,000