Sold2023Joe Fig (b. 1968), "Pollock (Jackson Pollock 1950) #1" from "Inside the Artist's Studio," 2002Joe Fig(b. 1968)"Pollock (Jackson Pollock 1950) #1" from "Inside the Artist's Studio," 2002Photograph in colors on paper mounted to panelEdition size and printing date unknownAppears unsigned; titledSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Fig (b. 1968), "Dear Vincent," from "Inside the Artist's Studio," 2001, Photograph on paperJoe Fig(b. 1968)"Dear Vincent," from "Inside the Artist's Studio," 2001Photograph on paperEdition size and printing date unknownAppears unsignedSight: 7.5" H x 9.5" W"Literature: Monroe DeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jackson Pollock American Abstract Expressionist CanvasJackson Pollock Abstract Expressionist American Dimensions:20 1/2”x 30 1/2” Technique: Mixed Media on Canvas ,hand signed in the back. Provenance Included :Private Collection ,This work belonged tSee Sold Price
2018Jackson Pollock (Oil on Canvas)Oil on canvas painting signed lower right Jackson Pollock artwork measures: 29.5 by 22 1/8 inches, framed: 32 1/4 by 24 3/4 inches. This painting comes with a certificate of authenticity. The artworkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jackson Pollock (Gouache on Paper)Jackson Pollock Gouache on paper painting signed lower right in black Jackson Pollock, Measures: 13 3/4 by 11 5/8 inches, Provenance: Private collection New York, acquired directly from the artist bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Jackson Pollock (1912-1956), Oil PaintingJackson Pollock (1912-1956), Oil Painting Image Size: 39 1/4 by 27 1/4 inches (100 by 69.5 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (upper left), with Gallery Label Jackson Pollock (1912-1956) wasSee Sold Price
2018Jackson Pollock - 1944 Greeting CardJackson Pollock and Lee Krasner's 1944 Christmas card, printed in black ink on light blue paper. The artist's initials, date, and address are noted in the print/plate ("JP/1944/46 E 8th"), and the verSee Sold Price
2018Jackson Pollock (Gouache on Paper)Gouache on aper painting signed lower right, artwork measures: 15.5 by 10.5 inches. Private Collection New York Gift from the Artist Descent to the Grandson of the Original Owner . COA Included with tSee Sold Price
Sold20181951 Jackson Pollock Abstract Painting Signed1951 Jackson Pollock Abstract Painting Signed - Support Carboard - Approx Painting Size: 18 x 24 Inches. Wood Frame 29 x 23 x 2 Inches. it is being sold in the manner of the artist.good condition. seeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jackson Pollock American Oil on Paper Painting Appraisal Rothko Kline Era.This abstract oil on paper painting, measuring 21.5 x 25inches, employs predominantly red and black hues with distinctive traces indicative of the artist's style. Its captivating history traces back tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jackson Pollock (1912-1956), Oil on CanvasJackson Pollock (1912-1956), Oil on Canvas Image Size: 47 1/8 by 39 1/4 inches (120 by 100 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (upper left) Jackson Pollock (1912-1956) was a trailblazing AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Framed PiecesThree Framed Pieces Tom Jackson (American B.1950) "Swimming Pool", 1981 Colored pencil on paper Signed lower right T.Jackson 9 1/2" x 14" sight size Condition: overall good condition Woody Jackson (AmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joe Goode (American, b. 1937) Forest Fire #97, 1984Joe Goode (American, b. 1937) Forest Fire #97, 1984 oil on canvas signed Joe Goode, titled and dated (verso) 37 1/2 x 66 1/2 inches. Provenance: The Studio of Joe Goode, Los Angeles Exhibited: OklahomSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chris Ofili, Untitled (Portrait), Watercolor, 2001Watercolor and pencil on paper United Kingdom, 2001 Chris Ofili (b. 1968) – Young British Artist Framed and matted Dimensions: 9 ½ x 6 in. (24.1 x 15.2 cm.) Frame dimensions: 16 x 12 ½ in. (40.6 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jasper Johns, "Figure 7," Lithograph, 1968Artist: Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Title: "Figure 7" Dimensions: Image 27 x 20 1/2 in; Sight 37 x 30 in; Frame 38 1/2 x 31 1/2 in. Date: 1968 Medium: Lithograph on Paper Edition: 49/70 Notes: UlSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUDITH SCHAECHTER (B. 1961) Snakes and Ladders, 2002JUDITH SCHAECHTER (B. 1961) Snakes and Ladders, 2002 inscribed with the artist's initials and dated 'J.S. 2002' (lower right) painted stained glass with copper foil in light box 34 1/4 x 34 3/4 in. 87See Sold Price
Sold2022Charlie Co (b. 1960)Charlie Co (b. 1960) Old Boys Club signed and dated 2002 (lower right and verso) oil on canvas 46 1/2" x 58" (118 cm x 147 cm) León Gallery wishes to thank the artist forconfirming the authenticitySee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Bertoia Studios 13-Rod 'Move Around Clock of Sound B-2719' Metal SculptureQuantity: 1 Large Bertoia Studios 13-Rod 'Move Around Clock of Sound B-2719' Metal Sculpture. A lyrical and musical sound sculpture with certificate of authenticity signed by Val, the artist and son oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sheila Hicks - Linen Wall HangingLot 27 Sheila Hicks American (b. 1934) Linen Wall Hanging linen 88 1/4 x 63 1/4 inches Provenance: From the collection of Maggie Brenner purchased from the artist by the current owner in 1968<See Sold Price
Sold2016Jackson Pollock (Enamel on canvas) V$160,000Original Jackson Pollock Enamel on canvas 35 x 38". Letter of provenance from LT. Coronel Victor F. SChmit. Important private collection Texas COA included. Paul Jackson Pollock (January 28, 1912 –See Sold Price
2016Jackson Pollock ( 1912-1956) Oil On CanvasOil on Canvas 30 x 27" Signed lower left Jackson Pollock 51. The Painting is in Good Condition. A Certificate of Authenticity Accompanies this Lot. Paul Jackson Pollock (January 28, 1912 – August 11See Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Gilmore, "The Defender"Jim Gilmore (Colorado, b. 1950), "The Defender", artist-cast bronze sculpture on wooden base height 16 in. x width 9.5 in. x depth 15 in. Provenance: Property from the collection of a CamdenSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Italian Pietra Dura Panel.An Italian Pietra Dura Panel. Depicting a woman and a boy in an artist's studio 16 1/4" x 11 3/4" Frame: 25 1/2" x 21 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Gilmore, "Six Point", 1987Jim Gilmore (Colorado, b. 1950), "Six Point", 1987, artist-cast bronze sculpture on wooden base, ed. 29/30 height 16.5 in. x width 15.25 x depth 8 in. Provenance: Property from the collectioSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJACKSON POLLOCK - Composition - Watercolor and gouache drawing on paperUS$5,000
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryNIKOLAI BLOKHIN (RUSSIAN, B.1968) PAINTING, 'QUEEN & HARLEQUIN,' 61.5" X 28"US$1,500
3 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalExceptional Keith Haring Modified 1963 Series B USD 1 Dollar Bill - A Rare Artistic MasterpieceUS$1,000(3 bids)