Sold2023Three original NOS Sebring Race posters - 1964, 17.5 x 23, 1968, 24 x 19, 1970’s, 19.5 x 26, VGThree original NOS Sebring Race posters - 1964, 17.5 x 23, 1968, 24 x 19, , 1970’s, 19.5 x 26, VG condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Three original period Sebring Race posters - 1967, 24 x 19, 1968, 24 x 19, ca early 1970’s,Three original period Sebring Race posters - 1967, 24 x 19, 1968, 24 x 19, , ca early 1970’s, 19.5 x 26, vg condition [NOTE: SHIPPING AND PICK UP APPOINTMENTS ARE HANDLED EXCLUSIVELY BY GERALD LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three original NOS Sebring 12 Hour Endurance Race posters - 1967, 1968, 1970, 24 x 19 each, VGThree original NOS Sebring 12 Hour Endurance Race posters - 1967, 1968, 1970, 24 x 19 each, VG condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Edgar Alwin Payne 'Fishing Fleet' Oil PaintingEdgar Alwin Payne, American (1883 - 1947). 'Fishing Fleet'. Oil on Canvas. Provenance (Sticker on verso): Chicago Galleries Association. 20" H 24" W, 26" x 30" framed; 19.75"H x 23.75"W unframed. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Marc Cubist Composition Oil PaintingRobert Marc (France/Switzerland: 1943 - 1993) original abstract cubist composition oil painting on canvas. Signed to lower left. Measures: 21-1/8” W x 24-1/4” H. Frame: 23-3/4” W x 26-3/4” H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Paulin (French, 1927-2009), ABCD SofaPierre Paulin (French, 1927-2009), ABCD SofaArtifort, designed 1968, appears to retain the original purple upholstery, three seat form, on casters, labeled. 24 x 94 x 34 in. Inspired by the egg cartoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mr Brainwash- Mixed Media Original on Wood Panel "Work Well Together"Artist: Mr Brainwash. Medium: Mixed Media Original on Wood Panel. Title: Work Well Together. Size: 19" x 23". Measures approx. 29.5" x 33.5" (framed). Signature: Hand signed by the artist. CertificateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Lamb RHA RUA (1893-1964) In-shore Fishermen Oil on canvas, 50 x 60cm (19¾ x 23½) SignedCharles Lamb RHA RUA (1893-1964) In-shore Fishermen Oil on canvas, 50 x 60cm (19¾ x 23½) Signed Exhibited: Dublin, Hugh Lane Gallery, Charles Lamb Memorial Exhibition 1969 Certainly notSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair Of Gigantic F. Botero Male & Female Bronze Sculptures, Numbered & SignedA Pair Of Gigantic Fernando Botero Male & Female Bronze Sculptures, Limited Edition Of 8, Numbered (1/8). Signed & Hallmarked by foundry mark. Man: 23" x 30" x H 82"; Woman: 24" x 26" x H 86"See Sold Price
Sold201913th-14th C. Tibetan Thangka of AmitayusTibetan Thangka, 13-14th century. Depicting a Seated Amitayus and Associated Deities. Professional Restorations. Framed. Size: 24.25'' x 19.25'', 62 x 49 cm (Thangka); 29.25'' x 23.25'', 74 x 59 cm (FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francois Gilot signed original lithograph Les MargueritesGilot, Francoise (French, 1921-2023), Les Marguerites, lithograph printed in colors, 19.25 x 24.75 inches (48.9 x 62.9 cm.), pencil signed and numbered 43/50,framed in a metal section frame measuringSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Vintage Furniture PiecesThree vintage furniture pieces. One 1890s Victorian American walnut whatnot corner shelf, 17"l x 17"w x 60"h. One 1890s Victorian walnut finger carved chair, 19"w x 23"d x 34"h. One 1900s upholsteredSee Sold Price
Sold2024Waterbuck Antler Wall MountWaterbuck antler wall mount on black base height 24 in. x width 19 in. x depth 23 in. Provenance: Property from the home of a Boerne, Texas lady Shipping available for this lot through our partnerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Hambourg (1909 - 1999)Oil on canvas, SLR. Post impressionist scene of boat race. 16"h x 19"w and 23"h x 25.5"w**Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the terms and conditions of thisSee Sold Price
Sold20241960s Ideal "Smarty Bird" Toy With Original BoxAn Ideal "Smarty Bird" battery operated toy made in 1964. Comes with original instruction booklet and hanger tag for display. Box is 19" x 14" x 12". *notes- box shows wear from age and storage. BirdSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Mell The Cactus FlowerEd Mell (American, b. 1942) The Cactus Flower Oil on canvas 24 x 18 (in) 25.5 x 19.5 x 2 (in) Framed Signed Ed Mell, lower left Titled on tag with artist's number ED0881, verso. In original signed EdSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Ernest Eurich (England, 1903-1992).Seascape with boat. Oil on board, signed & dated 1934 lower right corner. Sight, 19 3/4" x 23 3/4"; frame, 24 1/2" x 28 1/2."See Sold Price
Sold202119 th Bronze Boulle clock19th C. FRENCH ORMOLU-MOUNTED BRONZE-INLAID "BOULLE" FIGURAL CLOCK. Clock is 41"H x 24"W and Base is 17"H x 26"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1890s MUCHA Poster SAMARITAINE Sarah BernhardtMucha, Alphonse Maria 1860 - 1939 La Samaritaine Lithograph 1897 69.2 x 23.6 in. (176 x 60 cm) Printer: F. Champenois, Paris Condition Details: (B+/B) on linen, was in 2 sheets, professionally restoreSee Sold Price
Sold2016Egon Schiele Secession PosterSecession 49., lithographed poster, by Egon Scheile for the 49th Exhibition of the Vienna Secession 1918. Framed. 26" x 19 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles White "Cats Cradle" etchingCHARLES WHITE (American, 1918ñ1979), "Cat's Cradle," 1972, etching on cream wove paper, plate: 23.375 x 26.5 inches; sight: 24.875 x 28 inches; overall with frame: 35.5 x 38.5 inches, pencil signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Assembled Set of Ten Linen Upholstered Dining ChairsAssembled Set of Ten Linen Upholstered Dining Chairs Comprising a pair of shallow wing chairs and eight side chairs; upholstered in blue linen fabric. 40 1/2 x 23 x 24 1/2 in., height of seat 19 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter. LA Saturday Night Juke Joint.Clementine Hunter. 1886-1988, Louisiana. Saturday Night Juke Joint. c. 1970s. Initialed. Oil on canvas panel. Excellent condition. Image is 24" w x 20" h. Frame is 30" w x 26" h. Provenance: The GarySee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter. Cooking & Preparing Food Outside.Clementine Hunter. Cooking and Preparing Food Outside. c. 1970s. Initialed. Oil on canvas panel. Excellent condition. Image is 24" w x 20" h. Frame is 30" w x 26" h. Provenance: The Gary Davenport ColSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLE Giuseppe Armani The Embrace Capodimonte FigurineUS$275(3 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCharles P. Limbert Co. Glass & Copper Overlay Table LampUS$1,500
3 days LeftFairfield AuctionRichard Diebenkorn (1922-1993), Seated Woman on Sofa, 1965US$1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftRoGalleryJosef Albers, Interaction of Color: Homage to the Square, Exhibition at Goethe House, ScreenprintUS$200(1 bid)
683 Lots Away1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro TWILIGHT’S RING Facsimile Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$10
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMargaret Miller Cooper (American, 1874-1965), "Gray Day, Lyme"US$600(1 bid)
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTR Forshaw Day (Canada,1837-1903) oil painting antiqueUS$70(2 bids)
253 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignCharles Stickley - Gustav Stickley Designed Massive Three-Drawer Buffet c1903US$2,500
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesMuseum Antique Japanese Bronze & Inlaid Mixed Metal Zodiac (Juunishi) Covered UrnUS$5,000
4 days LeftEldred'sWILLIAM PARKER ABBE (New York/Massachusetts, 1916-1983), Edgartown., Linoleum cut, 7" x 19.5" sight.US$200(1 bid)