Sold2023SIX CIVIL WAR ERA SOUTH CAROLINA PALMETTO TREE STATE BUTTONSSIX CIVIL WAR ERA SOUTH CAROLINA PALMETTO TREE STATE BUTTONSAmerican and English. Five (5) Confederate South Carolina coat buttons and one Confederate vest button. Albert #SC13 state seal button, backSee Sold Price
Sold2022US Civil War South Carolina Palmetto EpaulettesDESCRIPTION: Pair of United States of America Confederate Civil War, South Carolina epaulettes featuring metal buttons embossed with a depiction of the palmetto tree seal and script "Animis OpibusqueSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marlborough South Carolina Palmetto GuardMarlborough Set A4 The Palmetto Guard Fort Sumpter (1861). 6 pieces. Condition excellent. Box very good.See Sold Price
Sold2023South Carolina Button-Confederate LocalSouth Carolina-Confederate local coat button Albert's SC19. Button is not backmarked. Button exhibits heavy wear and pleasant toning Provenance: Eugene T. Lomas collection **Please Note: In-house shipSee Sold Price
Sold2018Civil War South Carolina Brass Coat ButtonCivil War South Carolina Brass Coat Button Confederate 2 Piece 1861-1865 Brass 23mm See Tice SC264 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction,See Sold Price
Sold2016Uncommon South Carolina Confederate Bowe KnifeWilliam Glaze, Palmetto Armory, 1861. with mark at base of wooden handle. with double-edge blade. knife in as-found condition. L18 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2020South Carolina Confederate Sword/Beltcavalry saber with steel scabbard, the belt with brass South Carolina palmetto buckle. The sword: 42" long overall. Expected wear and oxidation. Provenance: Property of a New Haven, CT Collector.See Sold Price
SoldThree Civil War era Confederate Buttons (JAS)Three Civil War era Confederate Buttons in excavated condition. One CSA. one South Carolina and maybe one Revolutionary War button.See Sold Price
Sold2023Handmade Palmetto Confederate Artillery CockadeHandmade woven Civil War Confederate theme cockade, woven into the shape of a palmetto tree. Made by June Murray Wells from actual South Carolina palmetto fronds and sea oats. 3 3/8" L X 3" W displayeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Blenheim #B39 Civil War South Carolina SoldiersBoxed set of six marching figures, one carrying South Carolina flag with crescent moon and palmetto, one carrying Confederate flag with seven stars and four carrying rifles---From the estate of VirginSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ambrotype of Confederate Civil War SoldierSixth plate ambrotype of Confederate, possibly South Carolina, Civil War soldier, seated and wearing a uniform with two rows of buttons and two stripes on each side of collar, hand coloring to buttonsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare 19thc Charleston SC Relic, Porter Academy ButtonRare 19th Century Charleston, South Carolina. Porter Military Academy coat button. Found at the site of the old Fereal/ Confederate Arsenal in Charleston, SC - also the site of the original Porter MilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Civil War Style Brass Belt Buckles1. South Carolina with palmetto tree; 2 7/8"W x 2"H---2. New York Militia with "NY" inside laurel wreath on stippled ground; 2 1/2"W x 2"H---3. Confederate snake buckle, double headed snake with relieSee Sold Price
Sold2016South Carolina Palmetto Regiment Volunteers Medal, ca.Silver, 48.3mm. Obv Americans landing at Vera Cruz. Rev Palmetto tree, engraved to Capt. Sweat. Battle honors appear on both sides. Well worn, edges rough, possibly from wear or carrying during the CiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pre-Civil War South Carolina ButtonsCollection of 5 pre-Civil War South Carolina buttons including: 1.) South Carolina cuff button Albert's SC16A. Button is backmarked "VAN WART SON & CO" . Button in fine condition with much of it's oriSee Sold Price
Sold2019South Carolina Confederate Printed Speech PamphletJuly 1910. Speech delivered by General M.L. Bonham of Anderson South Carolina on the occasion of the Unveiling of the Monument to the Confederate Dead at Walhalla SC July 21 1910. Published by requestSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Civil War, Confederate] KIA South Carolina Soldiers South Carolina Confederate Soldier Cabinet Cards, All KIA or DOW Four albumen cabinet card portraits, most vignetted. Charleston, SC: W.B. Austin. Matted and framed with typed identifications affixedSee Sold Price
Sold2018War of 1812 style wood canteenSCG, NG, 1814 carved into surface, possibly South Carolina GuardSee Sold Price
Sold2023South Carolina Military ButtonsCollection of 3 South Carolina buttons including; 1.) South Carolina coat button Albert's SC15B. Button backmarked "SCOVILL MF'G CO./WATERBURY". Button is silver plated and is in fine condition. 2.) SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Civil War Brass Pins - Same Designs as Kepi Hat PinsCivil War Brass Pins: Heavy Brass Pins in Same Designs as Kepi Hat Pins: Georgia Eagle with "Constitution" and "Justice", South Carolina Palmetto Tree with "1776", Bugle with Monogrammed Letters and SSee Sold Price
Sold2021WHEAT PENNYS, SOUTH CAROLINA QUARTER, & MEDALLION118132 WHEAT PENNYS, SOUTH CAROLINA QUARTER, & MEDALLION 32 Lincoln wheat pennies ranging in dates from 1920 to 1959. 2000 South Carolina Palmetto State Quarter, and a 1969 Independence Hall PhiladelpSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRAMED STATE OF SC PRINT DUM SPIRO SPEROFramed and Double Matted South Carolina Palmetto Tree and State Seal - While I Breath I Hope. In Frame 14"x17"x1 1/4". Weight 3 pds 4 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ben Silver Buttons and Bulova Travel ClockBen Silver buttons and Bulova travel clock to include (9) Ben Silver Charleston South Carolina buttons in enamel decoration and Bulova quartz travel clock in faux crocodile cover.See Sold Price
Sold2021Old South Carolina Militia Buttons and CufflinksThought to be Civil War Era. Comprising 6 Large buttons (just under 1"), 7 small buttons (5/8"), a pair of cufflinks (5/8"), one with a wire back, and another small button with the South Carolina sealSee Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[CIVIL WAR]. Set of Six Kurz & Allison Civil War Battle Pri...US$800(2 bids)
Oct 12Fleischer's Auctions[CIVIL WAR] Spent during Gettysburg Campaign: Confederate $10 Richmond NoteUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseSHEPARD FAIREY Signed PEACE GUARD Limited Edition 2017 NUMBERED Screen PrintUS$50