Sold2022Lot of 5 Bus ToysIncluding 1 Buddy L Greyhound Americruiser, 1 tin litho friction Continental Trailways bus, 1 Road Champs Eagle Coach diecast bus, 1 Tootsietoy Greyhound bus, and 1 diecast Greyhound Scenicruiser bus,See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of 6 Tomy Die-Cast Pocket Cars in OriginalIncludes No. 118 Daily News Van, No. 171-F63 Big Rig Tow Truck, No. 186-F46 1927 Bugatti Royale, No. 222-F49 Greyhound Bus Americruiser, No. 218-2 Rough Terrain Crane, and No. 185-67-1 Special WeaponSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3)Vtg Buddy L Tin/Pressed Steel Toy Trucks - Litho Toys - Emergency Auto Wrecker/Tow Truck, Dump(3)Vtg Buddy L Tin/Pressed Steel Toy Trucks - Litho Toys - Emergency Auto Wrecker/Tow Truck, Dump Truck + Greyhound Bus AmericruiserSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of 2 Corgi Super Juniors Die-Cast Vehicles inIncludes No. E2008 Greyhound MC-8 Americruiser Bus and E2007 Low Loader and Shovel. MIBSee Sold Price
Sold20223 PC. VINTAGE TOY CAR LOT- TONKA, BUDDY L, ETC.1980S TONKA VAN EMERGENCY MEDICS VAN VINTAGE 1975 DIECAST ORANGE GABRIEL DUMP TRUCK CONSTRUCTION VEHICLE BUDDY L GREYHOUND BUS 4950 AMERICRUISER MADE IN JAPAN 1979 VINTAGE USED CONDITION. AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tin Litho Race Car Bank Boat Train Bus 6pc Toy LOTEstate collection of assorted vintage tin litho wind up toy cars. Lot includes~ 1 x Scenic Cruiser Greyhound Bus, 1 x Lady Luck Boat, 1 x blue race car, 1 x red race car, 1 x Night Flyer Train and 1 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Staffordshire Dog Bank & Pen HolderLot of two, including head of dog with polychrome painted face and slot in top, 4 1/4" high; and seated greyhound on oval blue plinth with pen holder, 5 /8" high. Condition Both Fine.See Sold Price
20241 of 1: GEM BU $20 Mixed St. Gaudens & Liberty Head Gold Wax Sealed Bank Bag of 100 Gold Coins1 of 1: GEM BU $20 Mixed St. Gaudens & Liberty Head Gold Wax Sealed Bank Bag of 100 Gold Coins STOCK PHOTO WEIGHT INDICATES GEM BU Remaining hoard inventorySee Sold Price
20241 of 1: GEM BU $20 Mixed St. Gaudens & Liberty Head Gold Wax Sealed Bank Bag of 50 Gold Coins1 of 1: GEM BU $20 Mixed St. Gaudens & Liberty Head Gold Wax Sealed Bank Bag of 50 Gold Coins STOCK PHOTO WEIGHT INDICATES GEM BU Remaining hoard inventorySee Sold Price
20241 of 1: GEM BU $20 Mixed St. Gaudens & Liberty Head Gold Wax Sealed Bank Bag of 25 Gold Coins1 of 1: GEM BU $20 Mixed St. Gaudens & Liberty Head Gold Wax Sealed Bank Bag of 25 Gold Coins STOCK PHOTO WEIGHT INDICATES GEM BU Remaining hoard inventorySee Sold Price
20241 of 1: GEM BU $10 ALL Seated Liberty Silver Dollar Bank Roll1 of 1: GEM BU $10 ALL Seated Liberty Silver Dollar Bank Roll STOCK PHOTO WEIGHT INDICATES GEM BU Remaining hoard inventorySee Sold Price
Sold2016Six Chinese 1951 Bank NotesComprising three "10,000 Yuan" notes, and three "5,000 Yuan" notes all issued in 1951 by Bank of China, excellent condition. Provenance: Estate of James Davidson, Portland, Oregon, consultant to BankSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROLLER SKATING MECHANICAL BANK30. ROLLER SKATING MECHANICAL BANK | Kyser & Rex Co., a sought after bank which commands attention on the shelf, the coin is placed on roof and pressing lever allows skaters to glide around to rear ofSee Sold Price
20245 of 7: GEM BU $20 Mixed St. Gaudens & Liberty Head Gold Bank Roll of 10 Coins5 of 7: GEM BU $20 Mixed St. Gaudens & Liberty Head Gold Bank Roll of 10 Coins STOCK PHOTO WEIGHT INDICATES GEM BU Remaining hoard inventorySee Sold Price
Sold2018Bank Bag UNSEARCHED 1000 US Morgan Dollars!Item is as shown in image and bidder is responsible for all value. Any bid is a binding contract. Dates and grade may differ from the image due to the fact we have more than one of the items.See Sold Price
Sold2022J. M. Harper 'Mother Hubbard' Still BankJ. M. Harper 'Mother Hubbard' Still Bank 1907, cast iron, titled on bottom front edge, marked 'Copyright by J M Harper 1907' on the back Property from: a Union, Illinois estate Height: 4 1/2 inches, WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kyser & Rex Roller Skating Cast Iron Mech. Bank.Place a coin in the slot on the roof and press the lever. The skaters glide to the rear of the rink as the coin falls into the bank, and the man turns as if to present a wreath to the little girl. MisSee Sold Price
Sold2024UNCLE SAM MECHANICAL BANK W/ BOX32. UNCLE SAM MECHANICAL BANK W/ BOX | Shepard Hardware Co., he is certainly one of the most popular mechanical banks and has a very wide appeal, a standing Uncle Same drops the coin deposit from hisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Initiating Bank 1st Degree Cast Iron Mechanical BankMechanical Novelty Works New Britain, Connecticut - Circa 1895 Place a coin in the boy's hands. Depress the lever, the goat butts the boy forward and the coin is thrown into the frog. This is one of tSee Sold Price
2021Boy and Bull Dog BankRare Polychrome Specimen By H. L. Judd Mfg. Company Wallingford, Ct. - Mid 1880's Provenance: Ed Mosler Collection Excellent Plus and Very Bright There are fewer than five known painted examples of thSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEM BU $250 Morgan Silver Dollar Wax Sealed Bank BagGEM BU $250 Morgan Silver Dollar Wax Sealed Bank Bag WEIGHT INDICATES GEM BU STOCK PHOTOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bank Bag Containing 1000 Walking Liberty Half Dollars 1917-47' - All Readable Dates - Silver CoinsBank Bag Containing 1000 Walking Liberty Half Dollars 1917-1947- All Readable Dates - Silver Coins. $500 face value, see attached photos as evidence of condition and details. 90% Silver Coins. $500 faSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage Greyhound Americruiser Bus Coin Bank Model by Jimson no.220 w/ original boxUS$20
Crawford Family Auctions LLCTrio of Vintage Greyhound Americruiser Bus Coin Bank Models by Jimson no.220US$20
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncExplicit DONALD TRUMP Cast Iron Mechanical Coin BankUS$220(7 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncDated 1896 Black Americana Cast Iron JOLLY NEGRO Mechanical BankUS$250(6 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc9 Inch Tall Black Americana Cast Iron WATERMELON Boy BankUS$350(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncCast Iron Black Americana SMILING SAM Mechanical Coin BankUS$350(4 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSign "FIRST STATE BANK" cast bronze, curved plate 26" x 26"US$200
17 hrs LeftOakwood AuctionsHong Kong 1935-1967 Bank Note Collection. George V-Elizabeth.US$1,200(6 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncBlack Americana Cast Iron JOLLY NEGRO Mechanical BankUS$240(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncBlack Americana Cast Iron JOLLY NEGRO Mechanical BankUS$300(3 bids)
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausRembrandt, Two Beggars, Man & Woman, Coming from Behind a Bank, 1920s FacsimileUS$50
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncBlack Americana Cast Iron WATERMELON BOY Coin BankUS$130(2 bids)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGeorge Wagner 19th Century Redware Dog Bank.US$225(2 bids)