Sold2023After Wassily KANDINSKY: "Yellow-Red-Blue" - DigitAfter Wassily Kandinsky, digital poster titled "Yellow-Red-Blue", an early Modernist abstract composition, after the 1925 original housed in the Musee National D'Art Moderne in Paris. [Frame: 22 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Wassily Kandinsky, Large Geometric Abstract PosterWassily Kandinsky, Large Geometric Abstract Poster, Framed. Size: 27x39 image, 35x47 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abstract Poster, Wassily Kandinsky.Wassily Kandinsky (Russian/French, 1866-1944). This poster is titled "Nearly Drowned" in several different languages, as well as being signed in-print, lower left. The writing lower right dates this fSee Sold Price
Sold2023MDM Wassily Kandinsky Abstract LithographMDM Wassily Kandinsky Abstract Lithograph framed under glass. Signed in plate. Measurements in inches: 24 x 30, image: 18 1/2 x 24 1/2 Condition:Good with no problems Shipping:We offer in-house shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wassily Kandinsky PosterWassily Kandinsky framed poster. Overall 24 1/2" x 32 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018After Wassily Kandinsky. Two abstracts, giclee(Russian, 1866-1944). 1. "Yellow, Red and Blue" ed. 34/375, pencil signed, "Collection Domaine Kandinsky" lr., Domaine Kandinsky blind stamp, ll, 17 x 21 in, unframed 2. "In Blue" ed. 23/375, pencil sSee Sold Price
Sold2018WASSILY KANDINSKY Framed Poster PrintLower area of poster reads WASSILY KANDINSKY. Depicts an abstract work of Kandinsky. Piece is professionally framed with silver toned frame. Measures approx 40 inches long 28 inches tall. Wall art, hoSee Sold Price
2018Wassily Kandinsky crayon on paperCrayon on paper, drawing. Signed lower left and Attr. Kandinsky. From a private collection. Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944). 8,7 x 11 in. (22 x 28,1 cm). Abstract composition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Woodblock, Abstract, Wassily Kandinsky(Russian Federation, 1866-1944) titled "Motif aus Improvisation 25". Sight size: 9-1/2"h x 9-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022WASSILY KANDINSKY LITHOGRAPH 1932Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944) Abstract lithograph dated 1932. Oeuvres Inconnues was used for the Gallery Maeght exhibit poster. Measures 18.5" x 9.25" and 28.5" x 19" w/ frame. Label stamp on verso frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wassily Kandinsky tempera on cardboard Abstract paintingTempera on thin cardboard, painting. Signed lower left. From a private collection. 8,1 x 10 in. (20,5 x 25,4 cm). Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944, Russian). It is being sold in the manner or style of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wassily Kandinsky Russian 1866 - 1944 ( Oil on Canvas painting )Beautiful Abstract Painting . Measures: 31 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches. Provenance: Private Collection Europe Acquired in France by 1945 , Acquired by family descent . Live Between:4 December] 1866 13 DecembeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wassily Kandinsky Poster Overall size is 47 1/2" x 36"Wassily Kandinsky Poster Overall size is 47 1/2" x 36" Condition, some minor scratches to plexi glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wassily Kandinsky watercolor on paper Russian abstract geometric shapesWatercolor on paper, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 8,1 x 11,6 in. (20,5 x 29,5 cm). Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944, Russian). It is being sold in the manner or style of the arSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wassily Kandinsky Mixed Media French Russian AbstractWassily Kandinsky Mixed Media on paper 13 1/4”x 10”.Private Collection, Latin America.Attributed to ;Wassily Kandinsky; 4 December 1866 - 13 December 1944) was a Russian painter and art theorist.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wassily Kandinsky Mixed Media French Russian AbstractWassily Kandinsky Mixed Media on paper 15”x 10 1/2”.Private Collection ,Fl.Attributed to ;Wassily Kandinsky; 4 December 1866 - 13 December 1944) was a Russian painter and art theorist. He is crediSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wassily Kandinsky tempera on paper Russian abstractGouache, tempera on paper, painting. Signed lower left. From a private collection. 11,3 x 12 in. (28,7 x 31 cm). Wassily Kandinsky (1 866-1944). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2024Kandinsky, Lithographic Poster "Improvisation 3 1", FramedKandinsky, Lithographic Poster "Improvisation 3 1", Framed. size: 28 x 22, 21.5 x 25.5 outside frame. ASKart: Wassily Vasilievich Kandinsky (1866 - 1944) was active/lived in Russian Federation, FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2017WASSILY KANDINSKY Exhibition Poster 'OEUVRE GRAVEWASSILY KANDINSKY Exhibition Poster 'OEUVRE GRAVE'. Graphic modernist abstract image. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 21.5 inches: W: 16.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Wassily Kandinsky 1866 - 1944 Watercolor on Paper in the style of. Mondrian. Kazimir Malevich EraBeautiful Abstract Composition, measuring 17 x 11 1/2 inches, showcases an abstract composition featuring geometric shapes and a vibrant palette. Originating from a private collection in Europe. ExecuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wassily Kandinsky Russian 1866 - 1944 ( Oil on Canvas painting )Beautiful Abstract Painting . Measures: 31 x 23 1/2 inches. Provenance: Private Collection Europe Acquired in Moscow by 1953. Guuggenheim New York , Acquired by family descent. Live Between:4 DecemberSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wassily Kandinsky 1866 - 1944 Oil on Canvas. Mondrian. Kazimir Malevich EraThis abstract oil on paper painting, measuring 30 x 23 1/2 inches, showcases an abstract composition featuring geometric shapes and a vibrant palette. Originating from a private collection in Europe,See Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsWassily Kandinsky Figures On Horseback Custom Framed Print 10x12 Landscape Abstract ArtUS$10
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelen Frankenthaler, 'Sesame', Abstract Silkscreen Poster, 1970US$300
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalWassily Kandinsky "Kleine Welten" (Small Worlds) Drawing - Black Ink, 1922US$1,750(6 bids)