Sold2024Collection of Native American FolkartCollection of Native American folkart, includes twenty-one carved and painted wooden totems, with forty ceramic pieces, includes bowls, and figures, with several examples signed underfoot, along withSee Sold Price
Sold20242 PNG FiguresTwo Papua New Guinea figures. Includes a Highlands region Mendi Payback doll with fiber construction and polychromed clay finish, and a Blackwater River region carved wooden totem figure. Some wear anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Zinelli. Double-Sided Blue Horse & Multi-Figures.Carlo Zinelli. Double-Sided Blue Horse and Multi-Figures. 1966. Dated and possibly signed. Paint on poster. Minor toning on paper edge otherwise excellent condition. Image is 20" w x 27.5" h. Frame isSee Sold Price
Sold202267296: Richard Jolley (American, b. 1952) Totem Figure,Richard Jolley (American, b. 1952) Totem Figure, 2001 Blown glass 71 x 18 x 18 inches (180.3 x 45.7 x 45.7 cm) Signed and dated by the artist PROVENANCE: Clars Auction, November 15, 2020, lot 6256. RiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Native American Kachina Dolls.Three Native American Kachina Dolls. Including one bird figure signed by Elva Honahni, a 'Dawa' sun kachina signed by John A. Fred, and 'White Bear' signed by Karen Komalestewa Tallest: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2018A Georgian musical automaton bracket clock, John TaylorLate 18th/early 19th century Dial signed: John Taylor / London The ebonized bell top case with a glazed hinged door enclosing a face hand-painted with figures and mountainous landscapes, the brass diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF PALMER COX TEN PINS ON STANDSpaper litho over wood die-cut depicting the Brownie figures, each on wooden stand, 12 1/2 inches tall. "Copyrighted 1892 by PALMER COX"See Sold Price
Sold2015A GOOD QUALITY 18TH CENTURY SINO TIBETAN SECTIONAL GILTA GOOD QUALITY 18TH CENTURY SINO TIBETAN SECTIONAL GILT BRONZE GROUP OF HAYAGRIVA & HIS CONSORT, supported on a lotus plinth, the multi-masked and multi-armed deity trampling figures underfoot, the deSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID K. JOHN (BORN 1963) WATERCOLOR ON PAPERDavid K. John (Born 1963) Late 20th/Early 21st Century The composition of three robed figures wearing kachina masks is signed lower right. Sight size measures 13 x 18 with a framed size of 18.25 x 24.See Sold Price
Sold2021John Townsend (American) Bronze "Reef Dancer" SculptureDESCRIPTION: John Townsend bronze ocean life themed statue titled: "Reef Dancer" features a naturalistic cast sea turtle with multi colored coral reef decorated base. Signed and numbered near base "J.See Sold Price
Sold201519th Century Russian SchoolFigure near a skiff and sailboat in a coastal village bathed in moonlight, signed indistinctly and dated lower right: 1839, oil on canvas laid to canvas, 14.25'' H x 18'' W, est: $500/700 Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017Frederic Sackrider Remington N.A. (1861-1909 New York,Portrait of an English Setter, signed and inscribed lower right: Frederic Remington / To my friend, Louis Brown, oil on canvas laid to masonite mounted on wooden stretchers, 20.75'' H x 28'' W, est: $See Sold Price
Sold2019Raymond Dabb Yelland (1848-1900 Oakland, CA)Yosemite Valley with figures and horses, 1881 Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right: R. D. Yelland 16.25" H x 26.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Watercolor, Figure with Wreath, John LaFargeAmerican, 1835-1910. Signed l.r. indistinctly. 7 3/4"h x 7 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024John W. Hill (American, 1812-1879) Lake George, Upstate New York RegionJohn W. Hill (American, 1812-1879) Untitled: Lake George, NY with figure with Buck Mountain and Pilot Knob in the distance. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Dimensions: 14 1/2" " X 24" Housed in a gSee Sold Price
Sold2024ELISABETH BAILLON SIGNED NEEDLEPOINT C. 1969Signed E Ballion. Marked Elisabeth Baillon on backside, dated, 1969. Titled Agent Immobilier. Depicts a figure with houses falling from its hand. Framed in a gilded wooden frame. Dimension: (Frame) HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jasper Johns, "Figure 7," Lithograph, 1968Artist: Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Title: "Figure 7" Dimensions: Image 27 x 20 1/2 in; Sight 37 x 30 in; Frame 38 1/2 x 31 1/2 in. Date: 1968 Medium: Lithograph on Paper Edition: 49/70 Notes: UlSee Sold Price
Sold2023DEMETRE CHIPARUS (ROMANIAN, 1886-1947)Demetre ChiparusRomanian, 1886-1947Miro, c. 1930Bronze and organic material; signedFigure of a dancer in the Art Deco style, her gilded bodice and shapely skirt finely detailed in beaded texture, dropSee Sold Price
Sold2021Indian M.F. Hussain Painting of his Days in Pandahar20th century AD. A vibrantly coloured painting on canvas attributed to the Indian artist M.F. Hussain, signed; wooden frame. 3.2 kg, 127.5 x 59.5cm (50 1/4 x 23 1/2"). From the private family collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gandhara-Relieffragment Buddhas erste Predigt .Gandhara relief fragment Buddha's first sermon . Height 30 cm, width 31 - 40 cm. Relief fragment made of grey schist. Multi-figure, carved high relief depicting Buddha's first sermon in Sanarth. BuddhSee Sold Price
Sold2024David K. John Navajo Indian Artist PaintingDavid K. John, American Navajo (Born 1962). Colorful acrylic on canvas painting by Navajo artist David K. John, signed lower right. His works portray his own inspirations as he creates paintings basedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yei Bi Chei Mary Begay Navajo RugNavajo multi-figure yei rug / blanket by Native American artist Mary Begay. Item measures approx 28"x39". Figures feature burnt orange accents on clothing.See Sold Price
Sold2022VERY RARE Signed John F Kennedy Birthday ProgramVERY RARE Signed John F Kennedy Birthday Program Signed by John F Kennedy, Marilyn Monroe, Robert Kennedy and other celebrities that attended the event. Signatures include Jack Benny, Maria Callas, PeSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN WAYNE SIGNED COWBOY HATNo one needed to tell John Wayne to cowboy up. It was the role he was born to play. Of the many characters he portrayed in a career that spanned 50 years and an astounding 175 films, arguably none areSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Lot of 4 Relics, Two Crucifixes and Two Silver BoxesUS$100
1 day Left3 Kings Auctionjohn wooden signed ucla 1963-64 NCAA champs 5x7 photo autograph beckett BASUS$94
20 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionsjohn wooden autographed signed 8x10 photo ucla bruins "to john" PSA/DNA #s28706US$50
Eaton and Brennan AuctionsUCLA: John Wooden & Bill Walton Signed Floor Board (Third Party Guaranteed)US$300
4 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionsjohn franco, AL leiter, bobby valentine 2000 NL champion NY mets multi signed autographed leonardUS$260