Sold2019LEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta diLEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta di Costantinopoli olio su cartone cm.40x58 f.to in b. a ds. e d.to 1906 nel retro scritta dell'autore il dipinto è accompagnato dall'Attestato di Libera CircolaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEONARDO DA VINCI (seguace di)(Anchiano, 1452 - Amboise, 1519) San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 72X54 Il dipinto presenta inequivocabili caratteri leonardeschi e trova altresì confronto con il San Giovannino conservato alla FundSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cerchia di Leonardo da Vinci (Ambrogio de' Predis?) Madonna and Child (Madonna dei Fiori)Oil on panel Panel cm. 45x36. Framed Questa mirabile tavola devozionale, raffinato prodotto della stretta cerchia di Leonardo a Milano, presenta la Vergine a mezzo busto che con la mano destra porge aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) AP "Leonardo daDESCRIPTION: An Andy Warhol Artist Proof Screen Print, hand signed and numbered "AP 10/15". The Unique screenprint in colors on Arches Aquarelle (Cold Pressed) paper. Faintly stamped along the back "ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Nano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Leonardo' Bronze SculptureNano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Leonardo' Bronze Sculpture 2018, sign on top side of base, #680/980, having enameled, gold patina and sculptural, engraved designs including a back story carSee Sold Price
2023ANDY WARHOL - "LEONARDO DA VINCI, THE ANNUNCIATION" - Signed screenprintANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) "LEONARDO DA VINCI, THE ANNUNCIATION"Year: 1984Screenprint in colorsDimensions: 81.2x11.8 cmSigned and numbered XX/60Printed by Rupert Jasen Smith, New York / Published by EditSee Sold Price
2023Follower of LEONARDO DA VICNI; End of the 16th century - beginning of the 17th century. No title.Follower of LEONARDO DA VICNI; Late 16th - early 17th century. Untitled. Oil on canvas. Antique re-colouring. Slight repainting. Measurements: 65 x 54 cm. In this scene of religious character the authSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leonardo Nierman b.1932 Modern Galaxy Oil PaintingLeonardo Nierman (Mexican, Born 1932). A large original Abstract Imagery oil painting on board. Features a colorful celestial work over a dark ground. Signed Nierman, lower left. Presented in a blackSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonardo Nierman (b. 1932): Nierman FlameLeonardo Nierman (b. 1932): Nierman Flame Bronze, signed and stamped 'III/VI'. 6 ft. 10 x 14 x 39 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Leonardo Nierman b.1932 Abstract Nebula PaintingLeonardo Nierman (Mexican, Born 1932). An original oil painting on board. A celestial work in multiple colors. Signed Nierman, lower left. Presented in a black wood frame. From the private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonardo Nierman (Mexican, b. 1932) Magic Fire, c. 1971Leonardo Nierman (Mexican, b. 1932) Magic Fire, c. 1971 oil on board signed Nierman (lower left) 35 1/4 x 47 3/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Laura L. Delman Provenance: Acquired directly fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonardo Nierman (Mexican, b. 1932) LavaLeonardo Nierman (Mexican, b. 1932) Lava oil on panel signed (lower left) 35 1/2 x 48 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Leonardo Nierman, Massive Lifesize 92" Sculpture Limited Signed Extremely RareArtist: Leonardo Nierman Title: Cosmos Medium: Steel Sculpture Size: 90" x 47" x 32" (92" with base) Edition: I/VI Inscription: Etched signature, numbered Documentation: Certificate of Authenticity inSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEONARDO DA VINCI (NACHFOLGER DES SPAETEN 19./FRUEHEN 20. JH.) MONA LISAFOLLOWER OF LEONARDO DA VINCI OF THE LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH C. ('ACTUALLY: LIONARDO DI SER PIERO DA VINCI') 15 April 1452 Anchiano near Vinci - 2 May 1519 Castle Clos Luce, Amboise MONA LISA Oil on canvSee Sold Price
2022Leonardo Nierman, Massive Lifesize 92" Sculpture Limited Signed Extremely RareArtist: Leonardo Nierman Title: Cosmos Medium: Steel Sculpture Size: 90" x 47" x 32" (92" with base) Edition: I/VI Inscription: Etched signature, numbered Documentation: Certificate of Authenticity inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leonardo Nierman, Massive Lifesize 92" Sculpture Limited Signed Extremely RareArtist: Leonardo Nierman Title: Cosmos Medium: Steel Sculpture Size: 90" x 47" x 32" (92" with base) Edition: I/VI Inscription: Etched signature, numbered Documentation: Certificate of Authenticity inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonardo Nierman, Cello Steel SculptureArtist: Leonardo Nierman Title: Cello Medium: Steel Sculpture Size: 90" x 21" x 18" Edition: I/VI Inscription: Etched signature, numbered Documentation: Gallery certificate of authenticity INCLUDSee Sold Price
Sold2016Leonardo Nierman Large Abstract Bronze SculptureLeonardo Nierman (Mexican, 1932 - ) large polished brass or bronze abstract sculpture, mounted on a mica cube base. Signed and numbered, "Neirman IV/VI" Sculpture (alone) measures 44" x 24" x 22" (cubSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sculpture, Leonardo NiermanLeonardo Nierman (American, b. 1932), "Cello," stainless steel sculpture atop stainless steel base, signed at bottom of sculpture, edition I/VI, sculpture overall (with base): 65.5"h x 21"w x 18"d. NoSee Sold Price
2022Leonardo Nierman, Cello Steel SculptureArtist: Leonardo Nierman Title: Cello Medium: Steel Sculpture Size: 90" x 21" x 18" Edition: I/VI Inscription: Etched signature, numbered Documentation: Gallery certificate of authenticitySee Sold Price
Sold2023Nano Lopez Latin American Artist Signed Bronze LeonardoNano Lopez Latin American Artist Signed Bronze Leonardo the Lion, 778/980, Bronze Sculpture with hand-applied patina, see lot #37 for the giclee on canvas that matches the Leonardo sculpture, 10 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2023Leonardo Nierman, (Mexican, b. 1932)Leonardo Nierman (Mexican, b. 1932) "Genesis" acrylic on board signed lower left, titled en verso. Integral frame. overall 48" x 88"See Sold Price
Sold2022Leonardo Da Vinci Flemish Rembrandt Ruben era Child Madonna Landscape 17th oil on copperThis lot consists of a very old Madonna with Child landscape hand painted oil on copper dated to the 17th-19th century. The lot depicts the landscape with a Madonna, child and angels in the style of LSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausAdolfo Venturi, Leonardo da Vinci and His School, Vienna Ed. 1941, illustratedUS$30
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome Leonardo Da Vinci Vitruvian Man Wall SculptureUS$130(4 bids)
235 Lots AwayClassic MomentsRaphael & Leonardo of (TMNT) Turtles, Original Production Cel/Drawing with MWS SealUS$70(3 bids)
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsLeonardo Nierman Original Oil Painting Abstract Signed Large Framed ArtUS$1,000
1 day LeftDallas Auction Gallery19th Century Italian School Portrait of an Angel, After Leonardo DolciUS$300
51 Lots AwayClassic MomentsLeonardo of TMNT - Original Production Cel with Official MWS SealUS$40(1 bid)
17 Lots AwayClassic MomentsLeonardo, Donatello, Raphael & Michelangelo of (TMNT) Turtles- Original Production Cel- MWS SealUS$40
372 Lots AwayClassic MomentsLeonardo, Raphael & Michelangelo of (TMNT) Turtles- Original Production Cel with MWS SealUS$44
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsBronze Sculpture by Leonardo Nierman (Mexican b. 1932) Signed, Dated & Numbered IV/VIUS$2,000
Oct 06Great Estates Auctioneers & AppraisersLEONARDO DAVINCI THE LAST SUPPER CHROMOLITHOGRAPHUS$100(1 bid)
1192 Lots AwayBidhausLeonardo Nierman Large Abstract Painting Acrylic on Board 48in x 36in FramedUS$10
16 Lots AwayClassic MomentsLeonardo, Raphael & Michelangelo of (TMNT) Turtles- Original Production Drawing with MWS SealUS$15
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Leonardo da Vinci - Having Dinner With Mona Lisa-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Leonardo da Vinci's Greatest Hits - Color offset lithographUS$800