Sold2024WHITAKER DOUBLE SPINNER KINETIC SCULPTUREWHITAKER DOUBLE SPINNER KINETIC OUTDOOR METAL SCULPTURE: Lyman Whitaker (American, 20th-21st Century) “Double Spinner” kinetic metal outdoor sculpture. Approx. 107” h x 44” w.See Sold Price
Sold2024CIRCLES OUTDOOR METAL WIND SCULPTURE BY WHITAKERCIRCLES OUTDOOR METAL WIND SCULPTURE BY WHITAKER: An outdoor sculpture by Lyman Whitaker (American, 20th-21st Century) composed of two spinning sets of circles, six total. Approx. 92” h x 32&rdqSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lyman Whitaker(American, 20th/21st century) Kinetic Wind Sculpture, signed "Lyman", central post radiating eleven arms with oval wind catches, copper, 79 x 23 in. Provenance: From the Estate of Susan Holden, AsheviSee Sold Price
Sold2018WILLIAM WHITAKER (American b. 1943) A PAINTING,WILLIAM WHITAKER (American b. 1943) A PAINTING, "Virgo," oil on canvas, signed L/L. 36" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021Harry Lyman (American, 1855-1933) Animal PortraitsHarry Lyman (American, 1855-1933) Animal Portraits (2) items including undated, signed lower right, oil on circular, concave gessoed board depicting the bust of a Boston Terrier, in a round wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Whitaker American Female Portrait PaintingWilliam Whitaker [ 1943 - ] American. Titled "Insight" . Subject: matter features the portrait of a standing teenage girl in a nightgown, looking down and sideways. Original oil painting on board. SigSee Sold Price
2024Lyman Whitaker, Outdoor Metalwork Garden SculptureLyman Whitaker, Outdoor Metalwork Garden Sculpturelate 20th century, sculpted copper wind blades, mounted atop a tall steel rod, appears unsigned. Overall dimensions 90 1/4 x 22 x 22 in.; 78 1/4 in. hSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Whitaker (American, b. 1943) Woman with WhiteWilliam Whitaker (American, b. 1943) Woman with White Shawl, 1975 gouache on paper signed William Whitaker and dated (lower right) 28 x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019George William Whitaker (American, 1841 - 1916) NewGeorge William Whitaker (American, 1841 - 1916) New England Landscape, 1880 oil on canvas signed G.W. Whitaker and dated (lower right) 15 3/4 x 22 1/4 inches. Provenance: Deaccessioned from the BocaSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGE WILLIAM WHITAKER (American, 1841-1916)Pastoral landscape with sheep, 1883 oil on canvas h. 7-1/2 w. 9-1/2 in. signed and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold20211852 Daniel Webster Lyman American Politics Law1852 Daniel Webster Lyman American Politics Law Economics Speeches Government One of the most important statesmen in American history and "unquestionably the greatest of American orators" (CBD), WebstSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stephen Lyman, (American, 20th C.)lithograph, titled "A Walk In The Woods", 21" x 36" sight, beautifully matted and framed in an antique decorating Oak frame, 38" x 52 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021William Whitaker (American, b. 1953) Portrait ofWilliam Whitaker (American, b. 1953) Portrait of Gentleman  oil on canvas signed W Whitaker (lower left) 18 x 14 inches Property from the Collection of Mr. Bruce Bartlett, San Antonio, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to George William Whitaker (American, 1840-1916), Sevres Street SceneAttributed to George William Whitaker (American, 1840-1916) Sevres Street Scene Pastel on paper. Signed "G. W. Whitaker Sevres, France" to lower left. H: 17 1/4, W: 23 in. H: 43.81, W: 58.42 cm. (sighSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE OIL PAINTING BY J. LYMANANTIQUE OIL PAINTING BY J. LYMANAntique oil painting on canvas by Joseph Lyman (American 1843-1913); depicting landscape at a lake's edge, looking out over the water beyond the grassy edge, a tiny rowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry LYMAN: "Rosa L" - Oil PaintingOil on canvas painting of a racehorse, titled "Rosa L.", signed "Harry Lyman" (American, 1856-1933), dated 1898. [Art: 22" H x 27" W; Frame: 24" H x 29" W]. Frame with chips.See Sold Price
Sold2021Stephen Lyman "Eagles" WatercolorStephen Lyman (American, 1957-1996). Watercolor on paper depicting two eagles soaring over a nest. Signed and dated 1977 along the lower right.Stephen Lyman was a wildlife artist from Idaho who spentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Stephen Lyman HandsomeStephen Lyman (American, 1957-1996) 'Handsome', 1988-90 Oil on board Signed and dated Stephen Lyman 88, lower left Titled, signed and dated 90, verso Morgan Gallery and GWS Galleries tags, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Board, Landscape W/ Fence Woman in WhiteSigned lower left G W Whitaker...( attributed to George William Whitaker. American artist..Prominent Rhode Island ....1840-1916). And dated .1901..12 x 15 sight...mounted gold tone frame...#95.See Sold Price
Sold2023Providence School: George W. Whitaker "Dean of RI Artists"George William Whitaker (American, 1840-1916). Dark Landscape with Trees & a Solitary Figure. Oil on Canvas. Signature not visible. Dimensions: 22” x 28”: framed: 25” x 31”. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Lyman Oil on Board Street in NanheimJoseph Lyman (American, Ohio, 1843-1913). Oil on board Street in Nanheim. Signed lower left Jos. Lyman. 10 1/4" x 13" (with frame 15" x 18"). Board slightly warped, some paint loss along right edge; cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eileen Monaghan Whitaker, Pears, W/CEileen Monaghan Whitaker, American, 1911-2005, Pears,watercolor, signed Eileen Monagan Whitaker N.A.D., Note: https://artsandculture.google.com/exhibit/awLSNzXMUCU0Kw Dimensions: Sight 8 3/4 x 11 1/2,See Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas Painting By G.W. WhitakerOil on canvas painting by G.W. Whitaker (American, 1841-1916); depicting a rocky seascape; signed to lower right and dated 1886; 33" x 44 1/2" (sight, approx.); framedSee Sold Price
JG AutographsLyman Abbott - American Theologian & Editor - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca. 1913)US$25
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGeorge William Whitaker (1841-1916) Antique American Hudson River School Forest Scene Oil PaintingUS$200(4 bids)
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsWatercolor Painting of Girl with Washington Flag by Lyman Powell 1913 FramedUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc3 1/4" Goshen Dalton, Motley COA, found in Pike Co., Illinois by Dick Whitaker, Ex Herb MangoldUS$14(3 bids)
Oct 26The Written Word Autographs1985 Detroit Tigers Signed Baseball Morris, Trammell, Anderson, GibsonUS$120
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions9" Rostfrei Italian Stiletto Switchblade Pocket KnifeUS$100(5 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPre-Columbian Incan Jaguar Poisons or Medicine Applicator and Bowl - WoodUS$110(7 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsCigar Box Full of Arrowheads and Stone Tools Found in NE Missouri.US$80(5 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsLarge Silver Cuff Turquoise Navajo Native American Cuff Bracelet. 2 5/16 inside measurement withUS$85(7 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsShrade Double Blade WW1 Era Switchblade Pocket Knife - Walden, New YorkUS$80(6 bids)