Sold2024Collection 10 Antique Bound Classical Music Score Composer Book Volumes Incl 2 Mozart 2 Herold 2 InCollection 10 Antique Bound Classical Music Score Composer Book Volumes Incl 2 Mozart 2 Herold 2 In Russian Beethoven Schubert Wagner And Gluck 6 Are Quarter Leather 7.5in To 12in High Most Undated CiSee Sold Price
Sold20166 Books incl: THE ARCHITECTURE OF ALBERT KAHN.[Architecture/Landscape] 6 Titles. ++ Angel Ellis Khory. MANTEO: A Roanoke Island Town. (1999). 4to. Boards; near fine in near fine dj. ++ Roger W. Moss. PAINT IN AMERICA: The Colors of Historic BuildSee Sold Price
Sold20166 Books incl: Ernest Hemingway, THE FIFTH COLUMN.Hemingway, Ernest. 6 Titles. ++ TO HAVE AND HAVE NOT. Lon: Jonathan Cape, (1937). 1st British edition. “7s. 6d. net” dj price. Hanneman A40a. 8vo. Blue cloth; very good in dj with chipping to dj��See Sold Price
Sold20166 Books incl: THE HISTORY OF SLAVERY AND THE SLAVE[Civil War/Slavery/Lincoln] 6 Vols. ++ W. O. Blake. THE HISTORY OF SLAVERY AND THE SLAVE TRADE. Columbus, OH: H. Miller, 1860. 9 plates (facing title, pp80, 96, 112, 129, 208, 225, 288, 305). Orig leaSee Sold Price
Sold20186 Books incl: Stevenson. Weir Of Hermiston. 1896.Stevenson, Robert Louis. 6 Titles. ++ Weir Of Hermiston. Lon: Chatto and Windus, 1896. 1st British edition: 32pp ads dated “March, 1896.” ++ Essays Of Travel. Chatto & Windus, 1905. ++ Robert LouiSee Sold Price
Sold20186 Books incl: Kent, Wilderness, 1/1500 signed.[LEC/Joyce/Emerson/Others] 6 Titles. ++ Rockwell Kent. Wilderness. Wilderness Press/ Distributed by the Ward Ritchie Press, (1970). One of 1500 signed by Kent. In slipcase. ++ Pablo Neruda. Bestiary/BSee Sold Price
Sold20206 Books incl Local Music, Etc6 Books incl Local Music, Argentine Chilean Boundary, and Ornamental DesignSee Sold Price
Sold20246 Books Incl The Court Of NapoleonAlso includes Napoleon's Legion, Incl Tom's Cabin, Talks Of Napoleon At St. Helena, The Christmas Stocking, Reflection's. MG.See Sold Price
Sold20186 Books, Incl. David Livingstone, 1874J. Ireland; Illustrated Hogarth; Prayer Book; Spiritual Treasure and English Grammar; Wonders of Africa by David Livingstone, Printed Philadelphia, 1874.See Sold Price
Sold20206 Books incl. The Black Motor CarAlso includes Johnson's Lives of the Poets, The Thrilling Stories of the Great Rebellion and The Ancient Highway.See Sold Price
Sold20206 Books incl. Life and Glorious DeedsAlso includes this damn tree leaks, the White Mountain of New Hampshire, history and Rhymes of the Lost Battalion, Gettysburg National military Park Commission, and Architectural book.See Sold Price
Sold20226 Books Incl C. S. LewisAlso includes Atlas of the Heart, Evidence That Demands a Verdict, A Novel of Zelda Fitzgerald, The Anatomy of Curiosity, Mere Christianity, and A Year with C.S. Lewis. RM IMPORTANT: Before bidding, pSee Sold Price
Sold20246 Books incl Pennsylvania + Art / ReferenceIncludes Manheim and Lancaster Pennsylvania. Arp Museum of Modern Art Book with torn jacket. Some losses.See Sold Price
Sold20226 Books incl A Passage To India by E. M. ForsterAlso includes Time Will Darken It by William Maxwell, The Embezzler by Louis Auchincloss, A Tree Grows in Brooklyn by Betty Smith, and aviation books by John C. Cooper and Richard E. Byrd. Copyright dSee Sold Price
Sold20246 Books incl. Oliver TwistAlso includes Hard Times, David Copperfield, and more.See Sold Price
Sold20236 Books incl LeatherboundIndustrial Berks County, 1948; Barnes's School History of the United States, 1903; Community Civics, 1917; A Short History of Pennsylvania, 1910; School Civics, 1904 with loose cover page and spine wiSee Sold Price
Sold20246 Books Incl First Edition Nueva Encyclopedia EscolarAlso includes Nelson three book set and Cervantes Dom Quijote De La Mancha. MG.See Sold Price
Sold20226 Books incl Walter LippmannIncludes A Preface to Morals first printing, copyright 1929. Also includes John McCrae, Taylor Caldwell, George P. Upton, and James DeMille. Copyright dates 1873-1948. DM IMPORTANT: Before bidding, plSee Sold Price
Sold2023(6) ART BOOKS INCL HENRY MOORE HEADS FIGURES IDEASIncluding Henry Moore Heads, Figures, Ideas, 1958 with original litho, other five of various modern artists. Dimensions: (Moore) H 19" x W 13.5" Condition: Some wear to covers. Internally clean.See Sold Price
Sold20236 Art Books incl Alphonse Mucha MasterworksAlso includes Chardin, Nineteenth Century Art, and more. MEG IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will beSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Art Books Incl MonetAlso includes Van Gogh and Lagerfeld. DP. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to complySee Sold Price
Sold20216 Story Books incl Home TalesAlso includes The Good Boy, Old Woman and Her Pig, Spring, The Children in the Wood and Julia Beresford on the Black Velvet. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you rSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Art Books incl Picasso: 55 Years of His Graphic WorkAlso includes Chagall, Picasso, Picasso: Recent Etching Lithographs & Linoleum Cuts, and Chagall: Philadelphia Museum of Art. MEG IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. WhenSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausGirl with Tea Cup, Oil Painting on Canvas, Mid-Century Modern, 1950s, FramedUS$160
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausE.G. Fisher, Stll Life, Tea Pot & Candle, Oil Painting on Canvas Board, Framed, 1930sUS$160
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausAgnes Huston, Still Life with Persimmons, Oil Painting on Canvas, 1936, FramedUS$260
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausDutch Landscape, Oil Painting on Canvas Board, signed, 1930s, FramedUS$260
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausOld Fisherman, 1960s Hand Carved & Painted Wooden Figure, Folk ArtUS$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausWood, Old Town After Rain, Oil Painting on Canvas Board 1960s, FramedUS$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausLarge Romantic Landscape with Waterfall, Hudson River School style, 1970sUS$290