Sold2021GIO PONTI for SCHIROLLI. Two wooden bookcasesGIO PONTI (Milano, 1891-1979) per SCHIROLLI. Due piccole librerie in noce nazionale. Anni '50. Segni di usura. Mis. Lung. cm. 50 Alt. cm. 50 Prof. cm. 30 ca. Val. 1700/2400See Sold Price
Sold2021GIO PONTI (Attr). Two wooden and velvet armchairs.GIO PONTI (Attr.) (Milano, 1891-1979). Due poltrone in legno e velluto verde. Manifattura italiana. Anni '50. Segni d'usura. Mis. Lung. cm. 80 Alt. cm. 78 Prof. cm. 100 ca. Val. 4500/6000See Sold Price
Sold2020GIO PONTI (Attr.). Two wooden and straw chairsGIO PONTI (Attr.) (Milano, 1891-1979). Due sedie in noce e paglia di Vienna. Difetti. Val. 800/1000See Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Two hexagonal small tables. Produced by ISA, Ponte San Pietro,Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Two hexagonal small tables. Produced by ISA, Ponte San Pietro, 1950s. Top in veneered wood, structure in black painted metal rod. Bearing production label under tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Two of sheetsGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Two of sheets with architectural sketches for the Palazzo Marzotto in Piazza San Babila. Milan, 1939ca. Graphite and black ink on paper. A sheet drawn recto-versoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Two sheets withGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Two sheets with pencil sketches for "Pulcinella" by Igor Strawinsky. Milan, 1939ca. Graphite and black ink on paper. Bearing autograph notes. (30x21.5 cm.) (slighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "Angelo" Two studies on large sheets for wall decoration orGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "Angelo" Two studies on large sheets for wall decoration or full-size glass. Milan, 1970s. Charcoal and black marker on tracing paper. (250x110 cm.) (defects) ProSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Office desk withGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Office desk with six drawers for the BNL. Legs in octagonal section in solid oak, lateral elements and tips in polished brass, top covered in beige formica. joineSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Lot comprisingGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Lot comprising two drawing of facades and a handwritten letter in French signed "Ponti", refering to Villa Bouilhet" known as "L'Ange Volant" Garches, Paris 1926.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRSGio Ponti(Milano, 1891 - 1979) A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS, WOODEN STRUCTURE, GRAY FABRIC UPHOLSTERED CUSHIONS COPPIA DI POLTRONEstruttura in legno, cuscini rivestiti in tessuto nei toni del grigioProduzioneSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI. Two armchairs. CASA E GIARDINOGIO PONTI (Milano, 1891-1979) per CASA E GIARDINO. Due poltrone in legno e tessuto. Anni '40. Mis. Lung. cm. 87 Alt. cm. 80 Prof. cm. 80 ca. Val. 4000/5000See Sold Price
Sold2021GIO PONTI's project. Two armchairs. ISAGIO PONTI (Milano, 1891- 1979) (su disegno di) per ISA. Coppia di poltroncine in legno e velluto blu. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 53 Alt. cm. 62 Prof. cm. 62 ca. Val. 1500/2000See Sold Price
Sold2021Wooden coffee table in the style of Gio PontiTavolino in legno laccato e legni pregiati nello stile di Gio Ponti (Milano, 1891-1979). XX secolo. Mis. Lung. cm. 111 Alt. cm. 46 Prof. cm. 48 ca. Val. 3000/4000See Sold Price
Sold2018Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979)"Bilunio"DisegnoGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979)"Bilunio"Drawing representing a star and two half moons. Milan, 1940s/1950s. Black ink on paper. (28x22 cm.) (slight defects)ProvenanceCollezione privata, Milano"BSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIO' PONTI Desk in wood and formica with brassPONTI GIO' (1891 - 1979) Desk in wood and formica with brass ferrules, made by I.S.A. 1950s. Bib. Edilizia Moderna n. 52, 1954 Under the expertise of Salvatore Licitra Archives Gio Ponti Milano. . CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Armchair. Unique piece made for the living room of a MilaneseGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Unique piece made for the living room of the Vimercati house in via Domenichino 1. Execution by Giordano Chiesa, Milan, 1929ca. Wooden structure veneered in briarSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIO PONTI (Attr.) Twelve wooden chairs. '40sGIO PONTI (Attr.) (Milano, 1891-1979). Dodici sedie in legno con sedute in paglia. Anni '40. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 41 Alt. cm. 108 Prof. cm. 43 ca. Val. 2000/3000See Sold Price
Sold2019GIO PONTI (Attr.) for ISA BERGAMO. Two armchairsGIO PONTI, Attr. (Milano, 1891-1979) per ISA BERGAMO. Due poltrone in legno e velluto. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 75 Alt. cm. 102 Prof. cm. 65 ca. Val. 3500/4500See Sold Price
Sold2017Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "La visioneGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "La visione dell'architetto" Male profile, Milano 1960s. Black felt pen and coloured pantone on papaer. Wooden frame not coeval (cm 22x30,5) Provenance: private cSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIO PONTI(Attr.). Wooden bench with insertsGIO PONTI (Attr.) (Milano, 1891-1979). Panca in radica di noce con intarsi. Mis. Lung. cm. 110 Alt. cm. 46 Prof. cm. 52.5 ca. Val. 800/1200See Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "Sala Familiar" Studies for the interiors and furnishings ofGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "Sala Familiar" Studies for the interiors and furnishings of the Guzman-Blanco villa in Caracas. 1958ca. Pencil on "Chinese Paper" watermarked paper. Two sheets,See Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti (1891 - 1979) Wooden Bench Attr. to Gio PontiHeight: 54 cm Width: 119 cm Depth: 46 cm Medium-sized walnut wood bench attr. to Gio Ponti from the 1940s and 1950s. The bench is totally made of wood, in the side part the legs have decorative "scrolSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Piccolo vaso con coperchio Porcellana con decoro a intreccio eGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Piccolo vaso con coperchio Porcellana con decoro a intreccio e coperchio con motivo floreale a rilievo Prod. Ginori Italia, 1930 ca. h 16 cm Marchio della manifattura RiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) - Lampada da pareteGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) - Lampada da parete modello "P". Produzione Candle, Italia 1972 Metallo cromato e laccato bianco (cm 16x45x10) Bibliografia: Gio Ponti. L arte si innamora dell industriaSee Sold Price
6 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)GIO PONTI (1891 - 1979) FOR RICHARD GINORI MANUFACTURE. "TESTA DI HERME", CIRCA 1925 - 1927.€500(1 bid)
6 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)GIO PONTI (1891 - 1979) FOR RICHARD GINORI MANUFACTURE. VESSEL, CIRCA 1930.€500
6 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)GIO PONTI (1891 - 1979) FOR RICHARD GINORI MANUFACTURE. "MATERNITY", CIRCA 1930.€900