Sold2021Early 20th Century Persian Sarouk Room Size CarpetCirca 1920-30 room size carpet. Measuring approx. 14' by 10'. Some edge wear and light pile loss in traffic areas as shown, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold20242PC. Persian Sarouk Oriental Carpet RugsPersia,C1930 Both with shades of red and blue, with stylized geometric borders Condition Larger rug with surface wear to substrate, low pile, end stitched, smaller rug with light wear, overall good coSee Sold Price
Sold2018Persian Sarouk Carpetpile wear,loss, end losses. 56" long, 36" wide. All rugs sold as is.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sarouk Persian carpetSarouk Persian carpet hand knotted and woven in the village of Saruk. Known for their cotton foundation, unique well balanced colors and thick pile. Measures 138"L with fringe x 108"W. Condition reporSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sarouk Hand Woven Persian CarpetSarouk hand woven Persian carpet measures approx 8' 10" x 11' 11". In good condition, dominated by a light red, nice pile, loss of fringe. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2017Semi Antique Sarouk Palace Size Oriental Rug 12'6"x20'.Semi Antique Sarouk Palace Size Oriental Rug 12'6"x20'. A large room size persian carpet with floral motifs. Some very light scattered wear. Nearly full pile.See Sold Price
Sold2015Persian Sarouk carpetNice old early 20 Century Persian Sarouk carpet in mint condition. Size 11-6x9-11 ft. Circa 1920 Please note that this lot has a reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2023Palace size Persian Sarouk carpetPalace size Persian Sarouk carpet, 12'5" x 22'1"See Sold Price
Sold2023Palace Sized Persian Sarouk CarpetLarge Persian/Iranian Sarouk carpet, all over floral vines and spray with central medallion on red/burgundy ground, floral borders predominantly with cobalt blue ground. Wool on cotton foundation. DimSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE PERSIAN SAROUK CARPET , 10 ft 1 in x 15 ftPROPERTY OF PRIVATE NEW YORK ESTATE. Antique Persian Sarouk carpet , Circa 1930's.This Nazmiyal auction includes antique rugs, vintage rugs, oriental rugs, and tapestry collection from all significantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Room Sized Persian Sarouk CarpetLarge Persian Sarouk carpet, wool on cotton, having a central salmon field with multi-urn medallion decoration within 18 borders, the largest with alternating medallion decoration, woven in colors ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Persian Sarouk Carpet 10' x 16'2"Antique Persian Sarouk Carpet measuring 10 feet wide by 16 feet 2 inches long. A finely woven all over floral design Persian Sarouk rug.See Sold Price
Sold2023Persian Sarouk Carpet, 13' x 10'Persian sarouk rug with floral geometric design on a red ground. 13' 6" L x 9' 10" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Persian Sarouk Carpet.Persian Sarouk Carpet. Large central medallion on a dark blue ground; red and blue spandrels; dark blue main border with red inner and outer border guards; foliate motif throughout. {Approximate dimenSee Sold Price
Sold2020HANDWOVEN PERSIAN SAROUK CARPET, 10Iranian, 20th century. A handwoven wool Sarouk rug with overall scrolled foliate motif. Measures approx. 10' 3" X 14' 9". Note: Consignor purportedly paid $12,500.See Sold Price
Sold2016Persian Sarouk Carpet RugPERSIA, CIRCA 1900S This large red field rug with busy flower and five design border. The central field with multi stylized floral design. 8' 7" by 11' 2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Persian Sarouk CarpetAntique Sarouk carpet, Persian, 20' x 8' 10". The absence of a condition report is not an implication that the lot is in perfect condition or free from imperfections, wear and tear or the effects of aSee Sold Price
Sold2021PERSIAN SAROUK CARPET, C. 1970, W 7' 6", L 10' 6"PERSIAN SAROUK CARPET, C. 1970, W 7' 6", L 10' 6"Having a rose field with a center medallion and five borders, one having a midnight blue tone, with a floral pattern design throughout.See Sold Price
5 days LeftMaterial CultureMansion Size Ghazan Sarouk Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 13'7'' x 24'0''US$2,400(2 bids)
1 day LeftBidhaus10 Feet by 13 Feet Handmade Semi Antique Persian Sarouk Rug in Red and Navy BlueUS$10