Sold2017A Japanese Six-Panel Floor Screen.A Japanese Six-Panel Floor Screen. Each panel: 56" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2018A Japanese six panel floor screenDepicting red crowned cranes on gold leaf background. Each panel 63in H x 22 1.2in WSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE SIX PANEL FLOOR SCREENBeautifully painted with quails and birds in a garden scene with a pond against a gilt painted background. H: 67 in. W: 150 in. (total width of the six panel)See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Six Panel Floor ScreenLot 71 Japanese Six Panel Floor Screen each panel ink on paper with brocade and lacquer mounts; the central motif a stream flanked on one riverbank by a pheasant on rocks under a white cherry blossomSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Six-Panel Floor ScreenJapanese Six-Panel Floor Screen 20th century, paper on a wood and lacquer frame with silk mounts, the reverse covered with red paper, painted with a continuous scene of a festival day in a mountainousSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Japanese floor screen decorated with geeseA Japanese six panel floor screen decorated with geese in Springeach panel height 61 1/2in (156cm); width 25in (63.5cm) Provenance:Property of a Private Pacific Northwest Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024JAPANESE SIX-PANEL FOLDING FLOOR SCREENJapanese, six-panel floor screen, Edo period, probably form the 18th century. It was painted on silk by gold as the background and polychrome inks for the figures and motifs. It is framed by twolayersSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Edo Period Six Panel Floor ScreenJapanese Edo period six panel folding floor screen depicting an idyllic river scene of two cranes by a flowing river with a budding prunus tree stretching across the composition, all against a gold grSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Japanese Six-Panel Watercolor Floor ScreenA Japanese Six-Panel Watercolor Floor Screen Late 19th Century within a gilt metal-mounted lacquered frame Each panel, height 69 x width 24 inches. There is some overall fading to the pigments. ThereSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Japanese six-panel byobu floor screenLate Edo/early Meiji period, 19th century, ink, colors and gold leaf on paper, depicting a tiger and cub and a leopard in a bamboo forest, overall: 37'' H x 80.5'' W x 1'' D, est: $600/800 Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019JAPANESE SIX-PANEL FLORAL PAINTED FLOOR SCREEN19th Century or earlier, depicting a floral garden scene with a pond and flowering peonies among other flowers, ink, color, and gold flakes on paper, mounted on brocade, signed lower right 'Kishi yamaSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Japanese Watercolor on Paper Six-Panel Floor ScreenA Japanese Watercolor on Paper Six-Panel Floor Screen 20TH CENTURY Height 49 X width 131 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Japanese Maruyama-Shijo School floor screenA Japanese Maruyama-Shijo School six panel floor screenoverall height 47 1/2in (121cm); width 106 1/2in (270.5cm) ProvenanceJapan Art Center, Kyoto, 1968.See Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Gouache Six Panel Folding ScreenJapanese / Asian gouache on paper six panel folding floor screen, with wagon and flower decoration. 53" H x 107" W. Minor wear commensurate with age, minor tears in backing.See Sold Price
Sold2016Kano School Hand Painted Screen, Edo PeriodJapanese, Edo Period (1603-1868), Kano School. A hand painted six-panel floor screen, apparently unsigned, verso with with label on green patterned back "Naga Antiques 145 E. 61st Street NY, NY 10021See Sold Price
Sold2023A Neoclassical painted six panel floor screenA Continental Neoclassical painted six panel floor screenlate 18th/early 19th centuryeach panel height 109in (277cm); width 32in (81cm) Provenance:Property from a Collector, Los Angeles, California.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Six Panel Screen of Heike, Battle of YashimaJapanese Six Panel Screen of Heike, Battle of Yashima Colors and gold leaf on paper. Each panel 34 1/4 x 15 in. Hiroshi Yanagi Oriental Art, Kyoto. Property from the Collection of Dr. Charles HayesSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE SIX PANEL SCREENCondition: with holes to paper backing and wear to linen front throughout each panel: 68 3/4 x 24 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles and Ray Eames, FSW Six Panel Floor ScreenCharles and Ray Eames, FSW Six Panel Floor Screen Herman Miller, designed in 1948, birch plywood with canvas hinges, finished on both sides, unmarked. 68 x 60 x 2 1/4 in. (overall expanded); 68 x 10 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Louis XVI Style Polychrome Painted Canvas Six-Panel Floor ScreenA Louis XVI Style Polychrome Painted Canvas Six-Panel Floor Screen 18th/19th Century with later paper backing with printed stencil decoration. Height 76 x width of each panel 34 inches. Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Spanish painted leather six panel floor screenA Spanish painted leather six panel floor screen18th/19th centuryeach panel height 97in (246.5cm); width 22in (56cm) Provenance:Property from a Collector, Los Angeles, California.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Japanese six panel screen, Kano School, 18th/19thA Japanese six panel screen, Kano School, 18th/19th century, each panel decorated with a gold leaf paneled sky, the left two panels depicting the rocky precipice above water, the center two panels, anSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Embroidered Silk Inset Hardwood Six-Panel Screen, Late Qing Dynasty 清晚US$500
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAmerican Arts & Crafts Leaded Glass & Oak Six-Panel Dressing ScreenUS$600(1 bid)