Sold2016Jordi Bernet Torpedo - Illustrazione per Lucca ComicsJordi Bernet Torpedo - Illustrazione per Lucca Comics ENG Pencil and ink illustration on drawing paper. Scroll signed. IT Matita e china su carta da disegno cm 23x30 (opera cm 19x19 circa), firmata inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jordi BernetDrawing on paper. 11 x 8 in. Attributed to Jordi Bernet Cussó signed (born 14 June 1944) is a Spanish comics artist, best known for the gangster comics series Torpedo and for American weird western cSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANACLETO SPAZZAPAN, anni 2000. UnaANACLETO SPAZZAPAN, anni 2000. Una poltrona. Tondino di acciaio verniciato, saldato e lavorato a mano, tessuto intrecciato. Firmata 'SA'. Cm 108 (h) x 98 x 76. An armchair. Varnished steel rod, weldedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Specchio da parete dal ristorante 'Trussardi alla Scala' di Milano anni 2000 - Wall mirror fromOttone, vetro specchiato. 170 x 64 x 2 cm - Brass, mirrored glass. 66.93 x 25.20 x 0.79 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tarquinio Sergio - "Storia del West - La lunga marcia", anni 2000Tarquinio Sergio - "Storia del West - La lunga marcia", anni 2000 ITA matita, china e acquerello su cartoncino, 35 x 50 cm Originale di copertina inedito realizzato da Tarquinio negli anni 20See Sold Price
Sold2022VACHERON & CONSTANTIN REF. 33060 IN GOLD WITH BOX AND PAPERS, 2000sVACHERON & CONSTANTIN REF. 33060 IN ORO CON SCATOLA E GARANZIA, ANNI 2000 Cassa: firmata, n. 599084, due corpi in oro 18K, fondello a scatto. Bracciale/Cinturino: fibbia firmata in oro 18K. Quadrante:See Sold Price
Sold2024GIO PONTI 1891-1979 Due lampade da parete serie 99.80 per Venini, disegno 1946 - GIO PONTIDue lampade da parete serie 99.80 per Venini, disegno 1946 produzione anni ‘2000 Ottone, vetro. 30,00 x 58,00 x 14,00 cm (2) - Two '99.80' series wall lamps for Venini, 1946 drawing 2000's productioSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOUIS KALFFCoppia di lampade da tavolo, Phillips anni '2000. Ottone, alluminio verniciato - A PAIR OF TABLE LAMPS BY L. KALFF cm 52x40See Sold Price
Sold2020TOKUJIN YOSHIOKA Due panche 'Prism' per GLASTOKUJIN YOSHIOKA Due panche 'Prism' per GLAS ITALIA, primi anni 2000. Cristalli temperati termosalda. Altezza cm 40, lunghezza 150, profondità 42. A pair of'Prism' benches for GLAS ITALIA, early 20See Sold Price
Sold2021ENRICO CESANA. Two Infinity stools. BUSNELLI. ‘00ENRICO CESANA (1970) per BUSNELLI. Due sgabelli Infinity in legno scuro. Anni 2000. Mis. Lung. cm. 48 Alt. cm. 45 Prof. cm. 48 ca. Val. 900/1200See Sold Price
Sold2021ENRICO CESANA. Two Infinity stools. BUSNELLI. ‘00ENRICO CESANA (1970) per BUSNELLI. Due sgabelli Infinity in legno chiaro. Anni 2000. Mis. Lung. cm. 48 Alt. cm. 45 Prof. cm. 48 ca. Val. 900/1200See Sold Price
Sold2022PIERO FORNASETTI E BARNABA FORNASETTIPIERO FORNASETTI E BARNABA FORNASETTI Vaso con coperchio ‘Serratura’ serie ‘Tema e variazioni’, produzione Bitossi anni 2000 Ceramica smaltata serigrafata. Firmato e numeratoSee Sold Price
Sold2020PATRICK NORGUET Una console della serie 'HighPATRICK NORGUET Una console della serie 'High Line' per GLAS ITLIA, primi anni 2000. Supporti in vetro trasparente extralight, piano in cristallo verniciato. Altezza cm 80, lunghezza 160, profondit�See Sold Price
Sold2019PIETRO CHIESA Un vaso 'Cartoccio' per FONTANAPIETRO CHIESA Un vaso 'Cartoccio' per FONTANA ARTE, disegno 1935, produzione inizi anni 2000. Cristallo colorato. Scatola originale. Altezza cm 22. Letteratura: Domus 96 (dicembre 1935), pubblicitÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Garnett, Pouf "Pause"Design iperrealista, in plastica colorata, produzione Inglese, anni 2000 ca. Cm 56x57x40., Leggeri segni del tempo.See Sold Price
Sold2018PRADA MARY JANE PUMPS Mid 2000sPRADA MARY JANE PUMPS Mid 2000s Satin color block pink, shocking pink, black Mary Jane pumps Size 39 EU Condition grade B PRADA, SCARPE MARY JANE Metà anni 2000 Mary Jane in raso rosa, rosa shockingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jordi Bernet Spanish Pop Ink on PaperInk on paper. Featuring a portrait. Signed BERNET on the lower left corner. Attributed to Jordi Bernet (born 1944, Spanish). 23 x 16 cm (9.1 x 6.3 inches). PROVENANCE: Southern Ontario estate Jordi BeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jordi Bernet Tex - Ritratto del RangerJordi Bernet Tex - Ritratto del Ranger ENG Original illustration, pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Signed; excellent conditions. ITIllustrazione originale, matita e china su cartoncino cm 10,7x16,3.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fornasetti Two bookends. Milan, 1990s/2000s. Painted and silk-screened metal. BearingFornasetti Two bookends. Milan, 1990s/2000s. Painted and silk-screened metal. Bearing manufacturer's adhesive label. (15x21x10 cm.) (slight defects) IT Due fermalibri. Milano, anni '90/2000. Metallo vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fornasetti Two bookends. Milan, 1990s/2000s. Painted and silk-screened metal. BearingFornasetti Two bookends. Milan, 1990s/2000s. Painted and silk-screened metal. Bearing manufacturer's adhesive label. (15x21x10 cm.) (slight defects) IT Due fermalibri. Milano, anni '90/2000. Metallo vSee Sold Price
Sold2022A cased silver Dunhill 'Torpedo' combination ballpoint & fountain dipping pen, hallmarked 2000A cased silver Dunhill 'Torpedo' combination ballpoint & fountain dipping pen, hallmarked 2000 London maker Alfred Dunhill & Sons, with 18K white gold nib, approx. 4 3/4" longSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARLO NASON, MAZZEGA, anni '70. Una lampada aCARLO NASON, MAZZEGA, anni '70. Una lampada a sospensione modello 'Torpedo'. Acciaio spazzolato, alluminio pressofuso, vetro opalino. Altezza cm 115, diametro cm 35.See Sold Price
Sold2022Due lampade da parete anni '40Due lampade da pareteOttone, vetro stampato satinato.1940 ca.cm 15x30x12 cmBibliografia: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico 1950-2000, Allemandi,Torino, 2003, p. 1See Sold Price
Sold2024VENINI "ANNI TRENTA" BLOWN GLASS CUP AND BOWL Italy, 21st Century Heights 3" and 4.75".VENINI "ANNI TRENTA" BLOWN GLASS CUP AND BOWLItaly, 21st CenturyBoth red with cobalt blue feet. Cup signed and dated 2000 on base. Bowl signed and dated 2002 on base.Heights 3" and 4.75". Provenance:SSee Sold Price
Jun 04High End Auction House LLC(EGM Sticker) WATA 2000 9.8 A - TONY HAWK'S PRO SKATER 2 - Playstation Video Game sealedUS$130(2 bids)
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Paper signed Laureano Garcia-Concheso (16 August 1922 – 12 September 2000)US$150
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsHiroshima, Limited Editions Club, LEC, 1983 with Jacob Lawrence (American, 1917 - 2000) silkscreensUS$250(3 bids)
6 days LeftAJ Willner AuctionsCertified 2000 NSCC Boxing Champions Autographed Lithograph Framed MontageUS$50
Jun 04Heritage Auctions70023: Four Southwest Jewelry Items c. 2000 includingUS$1,000(1 bid)
Jun 04High End Auction House LLC(JAPANESE) WATA 2000 9.6 NS POCKET MONSTERS' STADIUM: GOLD n64 graded video gameUS$140(4 bids)
2 days LeftSunburst AuctionFamous Dealer J J Lally 2000 Ancient Chinese Ceramics and Tomb SculpturesUS$20(3 bids)
Jun 01Watches of KnightsbridgeA GENTLEMAN'S SIZE TITANIUM IWC PORSCHE DESIGN OCEAN 2000 AUTOMATIC BRACELET WATCH CIRCA 1980s, REF.£3,000