Sold2023PENTTI SARPANEVA 830 SILVER OPENWORK BRACELETFinnish Modernist bracelet by Pentti Sarpaneva for Turun Hopea featuring openwork panel links of .830 silver, signed and hallmarked on the clasp. C. 1970's. Dimensions: L 7.75" x W 1.125" Condition: ASee Sold Price
Sold20244 Jewelry, SARPANEVA, Mexico, Sterling Silver MoreLot of 4 jewelry pieces. Vintage Pentti SARPANEVA 830 silver ring with brutalist embossed band. Signed to interior. Marked 830. Made in Finland. Ring size 6.5. Total weight .25 ozt. Sterling silver riSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Sterling Silver Openwork BraceletAntique Sterling Silver Openwork Bracelet 40.5g. Approximately 7.75L x 1.5W in.See Sold Price
Sold2024KULTATEOLLISUUS KY, FINLAND; Brutalist .830 Silver BraceletLength 7.75 inches, weight 40 grams. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTON MICHELSEN Scandinavian 830 silver braceletMeasurements: 8" inside circumference by 8 mm wide Material: 830 silver Signed: 830 silver & ANTON MICHELSEN hallmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modernist Scandinavian 830 Silver Bracelet & Pin(1) 6-panel link bracelet with repousse modernist flowers. Stamped 830 and JT maker's initials. 23 grams approx. Excellent condition. 5/8" W x 7 1/4" L approx. (2) Round pin with modernist leaf and cuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique .830 Silver Bracelet Set with Marcasites and Blue Stones,830 Silver Bracelet, set with Marcasites and Blue Stones signed on the clasp 830 7" x 1/4" Weight: 17,2 gSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCANDINAVIAN; Three Modernist Sterling And .830 Silver BraceletsAverage interior width 2.5", including one example by E. Granit & Co, others by unidentified makers, 54 grams total weight.See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) RETRO SCANDINAVIAN BRACELETS; 830-925 SILVERGrouping of (3) Scandinavian Modernist link bracelets, including: 830 silver bracelet with leaf and pea motif, signed V.P.; 830 silver bracelet with flower motif, signed E&M; and 925 silver bracelet bSee Sold Price
Sold2019GEORG JENSEN #13 .830 Silver Link Bracelet. Floral linkGEORG JENSEN #13 .830 Silver Link Bracelet. Floral links with lapis laxuli accents. Marked: GI in circle; Denmark 830 in circle. -- Dimensions: H: .5 inches: L: 7 inches--- Weight: .81 Troy ozs. ----See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Openwork Cuff BraceletDESCRIPTION: A sterling silver openwork wide cuff bracelet with ornate design. Total weight: 43 grs. CIRCA: 20th Century. DIMENSIONS: H: 3 3/4" W: 2 3/4". Have a similar item to sell? Contact: Info@AkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Navajo Silver & Turquoise Openwork Bracelet.Navajo Silver & Turquoise Openwork Bracelet.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Mid-Century Modern Brutalist PENTTI SARPANEVA Sterling Silver & Amethyst Pendant NecklaceRare and impressive Brutalist piece in very good vintage condition with some patina according to age. Measures approx. 14" long (chain) and weighs ca. 18.21 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anton Michelsen .830 Silver Coiled BraceletAnton Michelsen (Denmark) .830 Silver Coiled Bracelet. Weighs 26 grams. Inside circumference is 8.25 inches. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report isSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Sterling Silver Openwork Cuff BraceletEnglish Sterling Silver Openwork Cuff Bracelet. With wheat chain motif. Hallmarked. Interior opening measures 2.25 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Openwork Cuff BraceletMeasurement: 2.5 inch diameter, 37mm width | Weight: 23 grams | Stamp: 925See Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Openwork Cuff BraceletMeasurement: 2.3 inch diameter, 25.3mm width | Weight: 19.3 grams | Stamp: sterling 925See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Sterling Silver Openwork Handmade BraceletVintage Sterling Silver Openwork Handmade Bracelet. Hallmarked. Measures 7.75 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Mexican Sterling Silver Bangle Bracelet.A Mexican Sterling Silver Bangle Bracelet. Together with an .830 silver bangle bracelet, a goldfilled snake coil bracelet, a pair of sterling silver earclips, and a pair of Ben Amun earclipsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Inspired Silver & Amethyst BraceletArt Nouveau Inspired Silver & Amethyst Bracelet. Set with faceted oval and pear shape amethyst stones. Silver filigree / openwork bracelet. Measures 7.5 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2019A silver and emerald openwork bracelet set withA silver and emerald openwork bracelet set with oval-cut stones, 19 cm long, together with a 9ct yellow gold mounted smoky quartz faceted heart-shaped pendant, a silver and multi-gem rainbow bangle,See Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Pentti Sarpaneva Agate Bronze BraceletBeautiful Pentti Sarpaneva agate bronze bracelet, Finland, 7 inches long x 1 5/8 inches, bronze material, golden patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Finland 830 Silver Bar Link BraceletMeasurement: 8 inch length, 3mm width | Weight: 5.6 grams | Stamp: 830S FinlandSee Sold Price
4 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn articulated turquoise bracelet composed of five rows of openwork oval links, highlighted by£1,400
4 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA mid 20th Century citrine bracelet, of bi-coloured design, composed of eight openwork oval links,£240
4 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA CITRINE BRACELET, by Cropp & Farr, mounted in 9ct gold, shaped openwork links€350
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian 14k Gold & Silver Open Work Gemstone & Diamond Flower BraceletUS$1