Sold2023(2) DANISH MODERNIST LINK BRACELETS, 1950'S-1970'SWider bracelet is pewter, signed "Mette + Finn / Aero Denmark"; skinnier bracelet is silver-plated metal, signed Erik Dennung. Dimensions: (Wider) L 7.5" x W 1.25" Condition: Patina and surface wear iSee Sold Price
Sold2023EINER DRAGSTED DANISH STERLING CHAIN BRACELETDanish Modernist chain link bracelet in solid sterling silver, signed E. Dragsted and hallmarked on toggle. C. 1950's-1960's. Dimensions: L 7.25" x W (chain) 0.325" Condition: Lovely patina. A few cleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage HENKEL & GROSSE Christian Dior - Germany Modernist Sterling Silver Link Bracelet, 1970'sVintage HENKEL & GROSSE Christian Dior - Germany Modernist Sterling Silver Link Bracelet, 1970's. This Henkel & Grosse Bracelet is in Very good or better condition as pictured. It measures 7 1/2" longSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mid-Century Modernist Danish Sterling Silver BraceletItem: Modernist Danish Sterling Silver Bracelet Maker: Carl Ove Freydensburg Origin: Denmark Date/Period: 1950s-1960s Materials: Sterling Silver Size: 7 1/2 inches long Condition: Excellent. No dents,See Sold Price
Sold2017GEORG JENSEN Sterling Modernist INFINITY Bracelet.GEORG JENSEN Sterling Silver Modernist INFINITY Bracelet. Three elongated open interlocking links. Marked #452. Denmark. Danish Modern. Designed by: Regitze Overgaard-- Dimensions: H: 2.25 inches: W:See Sold Price
Sold2023NIELS ERIK FROM; Modernist Sterling Silver Moonstone SuiteDanish, 20th century. Link width 5/8", necklace 14 1/2", bracelet 7", 105 grams total. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) BRODRENE BJORKLUND DANISH SILVER BRACELETS(3) Danish Modernist link bracelets in sterling silver, each signed Brdr.B. and hallmarked sterling on last link. Dimensions: (Longest) L 7.75" x W 0.5" Condition: In very good vintage condition; niceSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAX STANDAGER DANISH STERLING & AMETHYST BRACELETDanish Modernist link bracelet in sterling silver, with nine amethyst cabochon stones. Signed M.S. and hallmarked on last link, c. 1960's. Dimensions: L 7.25" x W 0.75" Condition: In very good vintageSee Sold Price
Sold2023AARRE & KROGH, DANISH; Modernist Sterling Silver Link Bracelet20th century. Length 7 3/4" with toggle closure, 34 grams. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018GEORG JENSEN Sterling Silver Chip Link Bracelet.GEORG JENSEN Sterling Silver Chip Link Bracelet. Modernist Danish design. 6 potato chip style links. Marked 925S Denmark. Number 210.-- Dimensions: : W: 1 inches: L: 7 inches--- Weight: 1.63 Troy ozs.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Judy Lee Seashell & Pearl Link Bracelet, 7.25", 1950's-1970'sVintage Judy Lee Seashell & Pearl Link Bracelet, 7.25", 1950's-1970's. Silver tone Open shell design with an appx. 9.5mm faux white pearl in each of the shells. Smooth and textured finish with flip clSee Sold Price
Sold2021VTG 900 SILVER MEXICAN MODERNIST PANEL LINK BRACELVTG 900 SILVER MEXICAN MODERNIST PANEL LINK BRACELET- 2.5" DIAMETER WHEN CLOSED- 1" WIDE PANELS- 900 SILVER IS 90% SILVER & 10% ALLOY- 31.3 GRAMS- SAFETY CLOSURE- BRACELET HAS DONKEY MOTIFS WITH GREENSee Sold Price
2021VTG 900 SILVER MEXICAN MODERNIST PANEL LINK BRACETVTG 900 SILVER MEXICAN MODERNIST PANEL LINK BRACELET- 2.5" DIAMETER WHEN CLOSED- 1" WIDE PANELS- 900 SILVER IS 90% SILVER & 10% ALLOY- 31.3 GRAMS- SAFETY CLOSURE- BRACELET HAS DONKEY MOTIFS WITH GREENSee Sold Price
Sold2023Napier Sterling 1950s Modernist Chain BraceletNapier Sterling 1950s Modernist Chain Link Bracelet. 7.5 inches L. 34.7 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023FUSED GLASS ENAMEL JEWELRY; Six Modernist Link BraceletsLengths from 6 1/4" to 7 1/2", widths from 1" to 1 1/4". Good condition with minor edge imperfections, one is missing a clear applique.See Sold Price
Sold2023Womens Vintage Estate Sterling Silver Modernist Link BraceletFOR SALE IS A WOMENS VINTAGE ESTATE .925 STERLING SILVER MODERNIST LINK BRACELET . BRACELET MEASURES 8 1/2" LONG BY 1/4" WIDE AND WEIGHS 12.5g. THIS WOULD MAKE A LOVELY GIFT FOR THAT SOMEONE SPECIAL.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mexican Taxco Sterling Silver Modernist Link BraceletWoven pattern Taxco Mexican silver marked modernist bracelet. Stamped FLA #3. Measures 2 1/2" diameter x 3/4" wide and 1.2oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024Estate Sterling Silver Jewelry, Bracelet and BroochesVintage sterling silver jewelry. Bayanihan modernist link bracelet, sterling silver links with nine 14k gold bolt links. Hallmark: 925, 14k. Dimensions open: 7 1/2 in. Approximate weight: 22.8 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023CARL BRUMBERG HANSEN STERLING BRACELETVintage Danish Silver Link Bracelet, mid-20th c., stamped "Sterling, CBH, 925S", with safety chain, 7 1/2" long, 0.66 ozt. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Patek Philippe, 'Ellipse' gold wristwatch, Ref. 3844/2Patek Philippe 'Ellipse' gold wristwatch, Ref. 3844/2 The metallic blue dial with baton hours in a gold case, to the fancy link bracelet, circa 1970s 18k yellow gold Case 33 x 36 mm lugs included ManuSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) DANISH MODERNIST STERLING SILVER BRACELETSIncluding: (2) bracelets by Niels Erik From, featuring calla lily and leaf motifs - together with a double-leaf and pea motif bracelet by Carl Ove Frydensberg; all pieces hallmarked Sterling or 925; cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ga Denmark Danish Modernist Sterling Bangle BraceletGa Denmark Danish Modernist Sterling Bangle Bracelet wonderful Heavy Danish Sterling Silver Modernist Bangle Bracelet it Measures Appx 1/2 Inch in Height and Just Under 2.5 Inches Inner Diameter weighSee Sold Price
Sold2017DANISH MODERNIST STERLING & AMETHYST BRACELETHallmarked. Dimensions: 2.5" x 1.75" Weight: 1.5 ozt Condition: Showing light signs of age.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gio Caroli 18kt Gold Chain Link Bracelet 21 grams 8 inUnisex Solid Chain Link Bracelet.Modernist, Goth DecoSolid, not hollow links.circles: 8mm diameterbar: 4.2 X 11.7mm8 inch long (wearable length)21 Grams & Durable.Marked "750" / 18kt.See Sold Price
6 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsAntonio Pineda. Mexico Taxco Vintage modernist massive silver sterling link bracelet, signed, 83 gr.US$300
5 days LeftJasper52Vintage 1950's Chain Link Bracelet 18K Yellow Gold, 6.5 Inches, 21.54 GramsUS$2,000
5 days LeftJasper52Vintage 1940's 1950's Wide Chain Link Bracelet 14K Yellow Gold, 7 Inch, 57.84 GrUS$4,400
5 days LeftJasper52Vintage 1950's Wide Two-Tone Flat Link Bracelet 14K Rose Yellow Gold, 36.76 GramUS$2,800
149 Lots AwayLuxe Auctioneers, IncBOUCHERON PARIS 18K GOLD DIAMOND ROCK CRYSTAL AND ONXY PAIR OF BRACELETS, CIRCA 1970US$7,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsDavid Webb Platinum & 18K Yellow Gold Ruby And Diamond Link Chain NecklaceUS$5