Sold2024PAUL GAUGUIN, Oil painting on canvasThis is a piece that was brought to our gallery five years ago, and after exhaustive research, determined to be authentic. The Condition is poor, however the piece is undergoing a complete restorationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Gauguin (Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofPaul Gauguin appears in the lower Right of the painting. Rendered in the style ofPaul Gauguin . Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 16 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. This is notSee Sold Price
Sold2020after Paul Gauguin (1848-1903) FrenchUNTITLED, a pastiche painting on canvas, inscribed P. Gauguin lower left, 19 ½ x 29 ½”, frame 27 ½ x 37 ½ x 3”.See Sold Price
Sold2023ATTRIBUTED TO PETER PAUL RUBENS APOSTLE OIL PAINTINGAttributed to Peter Paul Rubens, Flemish, 1577 to 1640, oil painting on canvas, Apostle Santiago. Unsigned. Framed. A paper label showing detailed information about attribution and restoration, datedSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRAMED OIL PAINTING, WINDMILL AT BLACKHEATHFramed oil on canvas board painting, Windmill at Blackheath, unsigned, in the manner of Edward William Cooke (United Kingdom, 1811-1880), stamps verso for Paul Metcalf Art Galleries in South Pasadena,See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL SAMPLE Painting on Canvas. Young Girl playing PumpPAUL SAMPLE Painting on Canvas. Young Girl playing Pump Organ. "Practicing Her Song"; Oil on Canvas. Signed. Dimensions: Image Size: H: 23.5 inches: W: 16.5 inches: Frame Height: 31 inches: Frame WidtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Paul Gauguin Oil on canvasPrivate Collection 22" x 18" (Attrib.) with Attributed certificate.Gauguin was born in Paris, France to Clovis Gauguin and Alina Maria Chazal on June 7, 1848. His birth coincided with revolutionary upSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Paul Gauguin Oil on canvasPrivate Collection 22" x 18" (Attrib.) with Attributed certificate Gauguin was born in Paris, France to Clovis Gauguin and Alina Maria Chazal on June 7, 1848. His birth coincided with revolutionary upSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR PAUL GAUGUIN Signed Oil PaintingATTR PAUL GAUGUIN Signed Oil on board Painting, signature to reverse reads P GAUGUIN, Please Note: All lots that do not carry established documented provenance nor any past record of auction history rSee Sold Price
Sold2022American School, 19th CenturyPortrait Of George Washington After Gilbert Stewart, Oil On Canvas Painting, Unsigned, 30 X 25 Inches, Unframed. Provenance: By Repute Acquired From Antiquarian Harrington Fitzgerald Before 1930, TrimSee Sold Price
Sold2017American 19th C. Painting of The Drummer Boy O/C19th C. American oil on canvas painting, unsigned, of The Drummer Boy. 32.75" X 29.75" framed; 25.25" X 22.25" unframed. Some craquelure. See photos. Shipping options: UPS Store 4875,954.358.2800, stoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pearce Oil On Canvas PaintingUnsigned oil painting on canvas with original frame of two women in a meadow, attributed to Charles S. Pearce. Charles Sprague Pearce (1851 - 1914) worked in Massachusetts and France and is known forSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. Orville Bulman (1904 - 1978)Attr. Orville Bulman (1904 - 1978) Oil on canvas painting. Unsigned. Inscribed verso on cardboard. Retaining gallery label verso ("The Art Shop/Bruce Webber Gallery" Lake Worth Florida). Sight Size: 2See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE EQUESTRIAN JOCKEY OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGAntique 19th century Equestrian jockey oil on canvas painting. Unsigned, framed in a gold tone frame measuring 31" x 38" wide. Condition: craquelure to oils, signs of age and wear, see images. Weight:See Sold Price
Sold2022English School Portrait of Gentleman Oil, 18th C.18th century, English school, portrait of a gentleman, oil on canvas painting, unsigned, housed in a giltwood frame. Image: 49.5" H x 39" W; framed: 54" H x 44" W. Provenance: Property from an estateSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE EQUESTRIAN JOCKEY OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGAntique 19th century Equestrian jockey oil on canvas painting. Unsigned, framed in a gold tone frame measuring 32.25" x 40" wide. Condition: craquelure to oils, a few tiny paint flakes lost, signs ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques-Enguerrand Gourgue (1930-1996) Surreal Landscape, 1970'sJacques-Enguerrand Gourgue (Haitian/Port-au-Prince, 1930-1996) Surreal Landscape with Figures, c. 1970's, (unsigned), oil painting on canvas. Carved wood frame. Size: 46.25'' x 21.25'', 117 x 54 cm (sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flemish School, 18th CenturyMatthew 16:21, On The Road To Jerusalem, Jesus Tell Disciples Of His Death, Oil On Canvas Painting, Unsigned, Canvas 51 X 53 Inches, Frame 44 X 56 X 1 Inches, Relined, Discolored Varnish Layer, Not ExSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Or English School, 19th CenturyEquestrian Portrait, Race Horse In His Stall, Oil On Canvas Painting, Unsigned, Canvas 20 X 24 Inches Antique Giltwood Frame 29 X 32 X 3 Inches, Canvas Relined, Later Gilding On Frame. See Photos ForSee Sold Price
Sold2024Portrait of a Lady, 18th-19th Cent. French School.This unsigned oil painting on canvas depicts a bust portrait of an elegant brunette woman bedecked in silk fabrics, pearls, and jewels. The writing en verso reads "Marie Antoinette / by E. L. Vigee LeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to JOHN WILLIAM CASILEAR Hudson River O/cAttributed to JOHN WILLIAM CASILEAR [1811-1893]. Hudson River with Palisades, Cows watering at River, Figure in Boat, Sailboat in background. Oil on Canvas Painting, Unsigned, Needs some restoration oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Ambille Original Painting On Canvas Signed Framed Music Portrait ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Paul AmbilleTitle: Les Deux Violins Medium: oil painting on canvasSize: 2See Sold Price
Sold2020GEN PAUL, Signed Oil Painting on Canvas Trumpet PlayerGen Paul Signed Oil Painting on Canvas Trumpet Player Mid-century Modern . Signed on front and back. Size: 22 x 28.5. ASKart: Gen Paul (1895 - 1975)Gen Paul was active/lived in New York / France. GenSee Sold Price