Sold2023Continental Large 800 Silver Beer GlassContinental Large 800 Silver Beer Glass. Fully Hallmarked and Monogrammed MP / PMCondition: Generally Good, Needs Cleaning. Dimensions: H- 6.5", Dia- 3.5". Weight: 8.85ozt / 275.4g. Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Continental Silver & Glass Glass 3 Tier Cake StandUnusual Very Large Continental Silver Cut & Etched Glass 3 Tier Cake Stand. Hallmarked 800.Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimensions- Total H-24". Dia of Largest Tier-16".Provenance: From a QueeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Continental Silver Basket, cherubs at play, fancy openwork and floral decor, swing handle,Large Continental Silver Basket, cherubs at play, fancy openwork and floral decor, swing handle, (14" tall when handle up), glass liner has crack, .800 fine silver, 748 grams on silver weight.See Sold Price
Sold2016SILVER. Grouping of Continental Silver HollowWare. Includes an Italian .800 silver mounted ice bucket; a Continental silver mounted cut glass pitcher - undetermined maker's mark; and a large Continental silver mounted cut glass bowl with matchedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Twelve Continental 800. Silver Cut Glass ChampagnesSet of Twelve Continental 800. Silver and Etched Crystal Stemware circa 1900 approx. 42.68 oz HEIGHT: 5.75 in. (15 cm) WIDTH: 3.25 in. (8 cm) DEPTH: 3.25 in. (8 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE 800 SILVER & CUT GLASS PITCHERLARGE 800 SILVER MOUNTED CUT GLASS PITCHER WITH 800 SILVER HANDLE , COLLAR & LID - 8 1/2" x 6 3/4" x 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE 800 SILVER & CUT GLASS WATER PITCHERLARGE 800 SILVER MOUNTED CUT GLASS WATER PITCHER - 8" x 7" x 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Large 800 Silver Magnifying GlassLarge solid 800 silver magnifying glass Italy Rali Benvenuto di Emilia maker mark. Measures 7 1/2 inches long, weighs 180 grams.See Sold Price
20214 PC Continental 800 Silver Cobalt Glass Salt4 piece continental silver salt sellers with cobalt blue glass inserts. Includes: one double salt celler, marked '800', Measures 4.75"L x 2"W" x 2.5"H". Set of three small oval salts, marked '830', eaSee Sold Price
Sold2024.800 Silver Magnifying Glass & Letter OpenerContinental .800 silver magnifying glass and letter opener, each having a crown atop. Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Gabriele Langer von Langendorff. Oxidation to metal, typical marks to bladSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Continental 800 Silver Jewelry Casket19th C 800 silver continental oval shaped jewelry casket. Elaborately embossed on top & sides with groups of playful cherubs. Deep purple velvet interior with removable tray. Weighs 40 troy ounces. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2024CONTINENTAL 800 SILVER VASECONTINENTAL 800 SILVER VASE W/GLASS INSERT, APPROXIMATELY 5 IN X 7 IN HIGH, 7.2 OZT BASE ONLYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Continental Italian 800 Silver CenterpieceLarge Continental Italian 800 Silver 2 Handle Centerpiece. Condition: Excellent. Dimension: L- 16.5", W- 10", H- 8.5". Weight: 61.83 ozt / 1923.3 g. Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home. Please note theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Silver Vase, Epergne, Grapefruit BowlsContinental .800 silver vase, having etched glass, with an epergne and four grapefruit bowls. Vase 17" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017(12) DIMINUTIVE STERLING & 800 SILVER TABLE ITEMS(lot of 12) Collection of diminutive sterling silver items: (1) Continental 800 silver cup holder with glass insert, repousse rocaille scenes of frolicking putti, 3.75"h (overall); (1) 800 silver repoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique 800 Silver Decanter Bottle & Glass SetAntique Continental 800 Silver Cut Crystal Decanter & Glass Set. Galleried tray in silver plate and measures 13 x 5.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE CONTINENTAL SILVER AND ETCHED GLASS CENTERPIECE22" Long. Excellent condition. Estimate $2.500-3.000See Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE LOT CONTINENTAL 800 SILVER ORNATE FLATWARELARGE LOT CONTINENTAL 800 SILVER ORNATE FLATWARE, 20TH C. WEIGHT 15 OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Coin/800 Silver Serving Warescomprising an attributed American coin silver ladle and a likely Continental 800 silver large serving spoon marked with three R's. Larger: 15" long. Weight: 9.39 OZT. Use wear, monograms, denting, repSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Pair Continental German 800 Silver PheasantsA Large Pair Continental German 800 Silver Pheasants Weight: 140 grams Dimension: 9" x 4" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Vintage ca.1950 Italian 800 Silver and Cobalt Glass Condiment BasketA beautiful large 800 (80%) silver basket with a cobalt blue glass lining. Very good vintage condition with some patina according to age. No major damage to the cobalt glass; some wear to the rim. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP OF TWO LARGE CUT GLASS DRESSER BOXESGroup of two large Continental silver plate mounted cut glass table caskets, consisting of one square and one shaped example. Unmarked. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Veronica Holmes, AtlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Continental 800 SilverAntique Continental 800 Silver Small Reticulated Basket with Original Glass Liner. Probably German. Full Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: H with Handle Extended- 7", L- 5", W- 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Silver Pearl Glass Floral Statement NecklaceContinental 800 Silver Multi Strand Pearl and Faceted Glass Floral Statement Necklace. Approximately 24 inches L. One faceted glass petal has slipped out of its silver ring. Marked 800 Silver.See Sold Price
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.A Large Antique Circa 1900 Continental German 800 Silver Repousse Pierced BowlUS$400
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large 19th Century Eduard Foerh German 800 Silver CenterpieceUS$1,000
6 days LeftBidhausPair of Magnificent Victorian 800 Silver 7-Light Candelabras by Vincenz CzokallyUS$10