Sold2023Grusczak Wallpaper DesignJ. Grusczak. wallpaper design. Water color on paper. New England. 1998. Color pallet on TR corner, artist signature on center bottom. Frame: H 28-1/2" W 39-1/2". Sight: H 24-1/2" W 35-1/4". Link for hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Burchfield, Wallpaper DesignATTRIB. CHARLES BURCHFIELD (1893-1967) Wallpaper No. 2904 [Idyllic Forest Scene], c. 1920's Manufactured by M. H. Birge Co & Sons, Buffalo, New York Marked in the selvage “Birge Made in U.S.A.” 19See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Burchfield, Wallpaper DesignATTRIB. CHARLES BURCHFIELD (1893-1967) Wallpaper No. 2904 [Idyllic Forest Scene], c. 1920's Manufactured by M. H. Birge Co & Sons, Buffalo, New York Marked in the selvage “Birge Made in U.S.A.��See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINOISERIE WALLPAPER DESIGN WATERCOLOR, FRAMEDContinental, 20th century. Chinoiserie design, possibly study for wallpaper, gouache and watercolor. Apparently unsigned, framed. Approx. 12.25" x 10.25" (frame), 11.25" x 9" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Art Nouveau Gouache Painting Renderings, Wallpaper DesignLot of 3 Art Nouveau Gouache Painting Renderings, Wallpaper Design. Beautifully rendered floral patterns, as well as a castle, in an illustrative style inspired by traditional folk art. Unsigned but aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wallpaper Design Signed Sonia Delaunay 1960Wallpaper Design Signed Sonia Delaunay 1960 on Verso, Watercolor on Paper, Image Size 11 1/2 x 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold202220th Century School: Three Wallpaper Designs20th Century School: Three Wallpaper Designs Three ink and gouache on paper. Various sizes, all unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Barbara Webster. Charlis Myers. William Morris Wallpaper Quilt.Designed by Barbara Webster. Machine Quilted by Charlis Myers. North Carolina. Fabrics are historically important as they are copied from Englishman, William Morris' Wallpaper Design from the late 180See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE PA TWO STORY DOLLHOUSE.With silkscreened wallpaper design over blue painted wood, four framed window, handmade curtains, blue front door, and central chimney. 27”H x 15”W x 14.5”D. Sussman Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021GROUPING OF WALLPAPERIncluding (3) rolls of GP & JBaker Emperors Garden wallpaper, design name Oriental Tree. (2) rolls of Designers Guild, design name Sussex. Dimensions: (Roll) L 20.5" x W 11 Yards Condition: All rollsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grecian Ornament - A. Frowenfeld - 1912Grecian Ornament Possibley Wallpaper Design Artist: A. Frowenfeld Medium: Watercolor / Gouche Date: 1912 Signed: A. Frowenfeld Size: 10See Sold Price
Sold2021Fancy Hat Collection with Hat StandsA group of 9 hats in hat boxes, as well as two hat stands, including one chromolithographed oval with french wallpaper design. Largest box ht. 9.5".See Sold Price
Sold20201929 French Art Deco Design Pochoir Stencil PrintTwo wallpaper designs by Rene Gabriel. Illustration plate 36 from Tapis et Tissus (Carpets and Fabrics); one of a series of textile design pattern books published in 1929 by Charles Moreau, Paris. PocSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUIMARD, HECTOR. Le Castel Béranger.GUIMARD, HECTOR. Le Castel Béranger. 65 color plates, chiefly after photographs, showing plans, elevations, exterior and interior details, and wallpaper designs. Oblong folio, modern ¼ brownSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Lowell Neas, Grisaille 4 Panel ScreenRichard Lowell Neas, 1928-1995, Grisaille 4 Panel Decorative Screen. Biography: Richard Lowell Neas was a Trompe l'oeil painter and interior designer. This is one of his wallpaper designs. His most faSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Charles Burchfield wallpaper segmentsAfter Charles Burchfield (American 1893-1967)- Wallpaper Designs- 2 stencil on paper, both have tears around edges, one has paper loss. 21 1/2 x 19 1/2''; 19 1/2 x 15 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2023Assortment of Dollhouse Miniature WallpaperCollection of 50+ partial and complete roll of dollhouse wallpaper. Designs include flowers, stripes, mural-style, and others. Tubes are both opened and unopened. Most rolls approximately 12" high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Hand-Painted French Chinoiserie Design WallpaperFour Hand-Painted French Chinoiserie Design Wallpaper Panels EARLY 20TH CENTURY unframed, each unique. Each panel 121 x 38 inches. Property of Mr. Akko van Acker, Miami BeachSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF MODERN LINE DESIGN WALLPAPER ROLL LAMPSDimensions: H 35.75" x Dia. 6" Condition: Some losses, tarnish. Not tested.See Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol, hb Collection, limited Cabinet with the Cow Wallpaper motifAndy Warhol hb Collection Cabinet with the Cow Wallpaper motif. Design 1980s. Foiled/laminated panels. 205 x 150 x 60 cm. Inscribed with metal plaque 'Artdesign by hb Collection, Motiv 2, Cow WallpapeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zuber 'Vues d'Amerique Du Nord' PanelZuber 'Vues d'Amerique Du Nord' panoramic wallpaper panels, design by Jean-Julien Deltil after original engraving by Milbert, first edited in 1834. 1 length mounted on board. 77" H x 19.5" W. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN DOME TOP WALLPAPER BOX.Ca. 1813, pine. Tacks and square nail construction. Wire staple hinges and latch. Covered in block printed foliage design wallpaper. Inked monetary equation on lid. Interior lined with newspaper datedSee Sold Price
Sold2021de Gournay Wallpaper, 2 Boxes Sung Blue Color2 boxes, 36.5 in. Wide. de Gournay Sung Blue # 165 . Unsure how much, see roll thickness. de Gournay Wallpaper, Interior Design, Wallpaper, Seafoam Green Color, Home Wall Accents, De Gournay Sung BlueSee Sold Price
24 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersCatherine McWilliams RUA (b.1940) Green Wallpaper Still Life Acrylic on card, 52 x 62cm (20½ x€420
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausLarge Antique Woodblock Print 2 Pheasants on Branches, Birds, Pink FlowersUS$50
Oct 08Rust Fine ArtJohn Little (1907 - 1984) Original Wall Paper Design Gouache Painting New YorkUS$1,000
Oct 08Rust Fine ArtJohn Little (1907 - 1984) Original Wall Paper Design Gouache Painting New York SailboatsUS$1,000
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALECollection of 8 Original Illustration Art for Abstract Wallpaper for Martin DesignsUS$25
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Fine Late Edo period Japanese Samurai KATANA Sword by Famous MASAYOSHI Blacksmith. FabulousUS$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery High Quality 18th C. Mughal Indian KHANJAR Dagger with Extensive Gold Koftgari Decorations toUS$500
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsUltra Rare Japanese Samurai Presentation WAKIZASHI Dagger with Fabulous Lacquer & Hand PaintedUS$2,000
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare Signed 19th C. Arabic Arab SAIF Shamshir Sword in Silver & Gold Mounts, Scabbard with IslamicUS$750(1 bid)