Sold2023An Antique German Sterling Silver Gilt Fruit BowlAn Antique German Sterling Silver Gilt Fruit Bowlearly 20th century, marked "935" and "Germany" to underside of bowl, gilded interior with period script monogram, the body featuring an elaborate RococSee Sold Price
Sold2023MID CENT ALVIN PIERCED STERLING SILVER FRUIT BOWLA mid-20th century gilt sterling silver fruit or candy bowl by Alvin, an American silver company. The footed bowl has a single top handle and a pierced basket design. Hallmark Sterling Alvin B2071 isSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Gorham Japanese Pattern Sterling Silver PunchAntique Gorham Japanese Pattern Sterling Silver Punch Ladle. Features a reticulated fruit strainer, gilt bowl interior, gilt highlights. Signed. Monogram, good condition. Measures 11-1/2" L and weighsSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN GILT SILVER GUILLOCHE ENAMEL CENTERPIECE BOWLA mid-20th century German gilt sterling silver centerpiece of miniature size. The piece rests on three tall feet. The bowl and the base are set with light blue guilloche enamel. The center of the bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2023S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver-Gilt Fruit BowlS. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver-Gilt Fruit Bowl second quarter 20th century, Baltimore, Maryland, the shallow circular bowl decorated with deep repousse flowers and with shaped, applied rim, raised abovSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique sterling silver fruit bowl, marked"STERLING A1338"Antique sterling silver fruit bowl, marked"STERLING A1338", H: 3 inches, D: 9.75 inches, Weight: 10.46 ozt (325.2 grams)See Sold Price
Sold2023S. Kirk and Son Sterling Silver BowlAntique sterling silver fruit bowl, no 4101, by S. Kirk and Son. Diameter 11 in., height 1 5/8 in.; total weight 18.63 ozt. Provenance: The Estate of Philip and Carolyn Moran, San Antonio, Texas WeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Sterling Silver Repousse Pierced Fruit Bowl. ScAntique Sterling Silver Repousse Pierced Fruit Bowl. Scalloped rim low bowl with deep relief fruit pattern. Four paw feet/ Engraved E. F. CALDWELL & Co. New York Sterling. -- Dimensions: H: 2 inches:See Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING SILVER GERMAN CENTERPIECE/FRUIT BOWLSTERLING SILVER GERMAN CENTERPIECE/FRUIT BOWL German sterling silver centerpiece or fruit bowl, with scalloped edges and 10" diameter rim. Weight: 557.6See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Sterling silver base pedestal glass fruit bowlAntique Sterling silver base pedestal glass fruit bowl floral motif in very good condition 5 inches tall, 11 inches diameter, includes in this lot is a warming stand, a silver plate tray, and a coasteSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE GERMAN HANAU 800 SILVER FRUITS OVAL BOWLAntique German Hanau 800 silver oval form bowl having a repousse raised fruits design. Hallmarked to interior. Measures approx. 1 1/2" x 11 1/4" length x 8 3/4" depth. Total weight approx. 407.2 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Gorham Art Nouveau Sterling Fruit Bowl, 1906Large Ornate Antique Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Centerpiece Fruit Bowl By Gorham From 1906 Stunning. This opulent bowl was sold by Montgomery Brothers in 1906. The wonderful bowl is made from solid sSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER BASKET ROOSEVELT ESTATEAn antique late 19th-century German sterling silver candy bowl, a footed serving basket with reticulated pierced design. The sides decorated with relief floral garlands and two engraved medallions. ThSee Sold Price
Sold202312 TIFFANY STERLING ANTIQUE ICE CREAM SPOONSTwelve (12) American Tiffany & Co. Antique Sterling Silver Ice Cream / Fruit Spoons. Fluted Bowls, Twist Handles and Brite Cut Etching. Ornate Monogram. Each 5.5". Approximate Silver Weight 192 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2016SILVER. Pair of Antique German .812 Silver Tazzas.Includes a pair of Antique German .812 silver gilt wash tazzas. Ornate decoration to bowl including central plaques of men with cattle or goats, with repousse borders of stags and foliage. Stems are cSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Collection of (9) Antique Sterling Silver SpoonsA Collection of (9) Antique Sterling Silver Spoonsincluding: a Gorham Fontainebleau parcel gilt fruit spoon; a Gorham parcel gilt apostle spoon; Gorham Mythologique parcel gilt fruit spoon; a Durgin CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Sterling Fruit BowlA late 19th century Tiffany Sterling Silver fruit bowl with reticulated clover bloom decoration. Impressed "Tiffany & Co." and "Sterling Silver 925". 17.63 troy ozs total. Monogrammed, minor surface wSee Sold Price
Sold2024REED & BARTON FRANCIS I sterling silver fruit bowl, marked"REED & BARTON STERLING X569 FRANCIS I"REED & BARTON FRANCIS I sterling silver fruit bowl, marked"REED & BARTON STERLING X569 FRANCIS I", H: 3 inches, D: 11.5 inches, Weight: 21.02 ozt (653.7 grams)See Sold Price
Sold2020International Sterling Silver Fruit BowlInternational Sterling Silver Fruit Bowl, 2.5 x 11.5 inches, weight 517.7 grams (16.7 ounces)See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Sterling Silver Fruit Bowl with Four Legs,MarkedVintage sterling silver fruit bowl with four legs,marked,a few bonds on the body of the bowl,W:11 inches,D:7.5 inches,H:2.75 inches,Weight:12.4 ozt (385.8 grams)See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Sterling Silver Fruit Bowl with Four Legs,MarkedVintage sterling silver fruit bowl with four legs,marked,a few bonds on the body of the bowl,W:11 inches,D:7.5 inches,H:2.75 inches,Weight:12.4 ozt (385.8 grams)See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Sterling Silver Fruit Bowl with Four Legs,MarkedVintage sterling silver fruit bowl with four legs,marked,a few bonds on the body of the bowl,W:11 inches,D:7.5 inches,H:2.75 inches,Weight:12.4 ozt (385.8 grams)See Sold Price
Sold202419th century sterling silver fruit bowl with silver mark19th century sterling silver fruit bowl with silver mark, all hand made, very good condition, H: 3.25 inches, Diameter: 5 inches, 6.06 ozt (191.3 grams)See Sold Price
Sold202212 Pc. Reed & Barton "Les Six Fleurs" Sterling Fruit Bowls12 Pc. Reed & Barton "Les Six Fleurs" Sterling Silver Fruit Bowls. Measures approx. - 1" high x 5 1/2" diameter. Total approx. weight - 42.22 troy oz.See Sold Price
Oct 04Curated AuctionsAN IMPRESSIVE 19TH CENTURY STERLING SILVER AND CUT GLASS CENTREPIECE C. 1883£3,800
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryErik Magnussen for Gorham Art Deco Sterling Silver Footed Bowl with MacawsUS$4,500
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsVictorian Sterling Silver Fruit Bowl London 1889 Charles Stuart HarrisUS$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsD'Orleans by Towle Sterling Silver Fruit Bowl 10in Diameter 12.6 Troy OuncesUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsChrysanthemum Sterling Silver Fruit Bowl 4.625 Inches Tall 9.25 Inches Diameter 21.8 Troy OuncesUS$10