Sold2023Antique Chinese Hediao Carved Nut Bead NecklaceDESCRIPTION: Antique necklace composed of hediao ("nut carving") beads carved with dragon designs and a bottom bead hollowed out and carved with pierced coin designs. When stretched out and measured fSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Carved Bead NecklaceAntique Chinese Carved Bead Necklace, total length 29", size of bead 12mmSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED CORAL BEAD NECKLACE in yellowAN ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED CORAL BEAD NECKLACE in yellow gold, comprising a single row of forty-nine graduated round coral beads up to 20.3mm, forty-four polished beads ranging 6.9-12.7mm, and the fiveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Carved Bead & Plaque NecklaceAntique Chinese Carved Bead & Plaque Necklace. The carved plaque depicting a man riding a fish, hanging from a chain of carved round beads, 2 beads in an owl motif. Unsigned. Good condition. Plaque meSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Carved Bead & Plaque NecklaceAntique Chinese Carved Bead & Pendant/Plaque Necklace. The carved plaque depicting stacked figures, hanging from a chain of carved round beads. Signed. Good condition. Plaque measures 2-1/4" x 2-1/4",See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Carved Longevity Bead NecklaceAntique Chinese Carved Longevity Bead Necklace, size of each bead 12.4mm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Jade Carved Bead NecklaceDETAILS: HUGE Green Jade Hand knotted beads with red coral, carved tiger eye and lavender quartz beads. Silver chain and hook closure. Hook closure appears to be a new addition. DIMENSION: 20" long. JSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Carved Wood Bead NecklaceAntique Chinese Carved Wood Bead Necklace, length 20"See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Carved Graduated Beads NecklaceMeasures 18 inches. Good screw type clasp, also carved from same material.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Carved Agate Pendant and NecklaceAntique Chinese carved agate bead necklace and pendant; overall good condition; the pendant 1 3/4" x 1 1/4", the necklace L 22" (approx.)Provenance: Private Los Angeles, CA collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED BEADS AND TURQUOISE NECKLACEANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED BEADS AND TURQUOISE NECKLACE. VERY LARGE BEADS. 72 GRAMS. 58 CM LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Pit Nut Bead NecklaceAntique Chinese carved pit nut bead necklace with 19 oval beads and 5 round. Separated by carved amber glass beads. 38" long. Broken section.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Nut Bead Necklace & BraceletAntique Chinese carved round pit nut bead necklace and bracelet. Necklace having 50 1/2" dia round beads and a 1 1/4" pendant bead with reticulated & genre decoration with small carved white jade discSee Sold Price
Sold201530 Antique Chinese Carved Jadeite Green Beads30 Antique Chinese Carved Translucent Green Jadeite Bead Necklace with a yellow gold closure marked 14K; total length 15 inches (38 cm.). Light age related wear to carving. See images for more informaSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED BODDHI SEADS PRAYER BEADSNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED BODDHI SEADS PRAYER BEADS NECKLACE. 108 BEADS. 110 CM LONG. REPUBLIC PERIOD LARGEST BEAD SIEZE 9 MM. PROVENANCE - ESTATE OF Kayoko Mutuura, Annapolis, MDSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED BODDHI SEADS PRAYER BEADSNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED BODDHI SEADS PRAYER BEADS NECKLACE. 108 BEADS. 110 CM LONG. REPUBLIC PERIOD LARGEST BEAD SIEZE 9 MM. PROVENANCE - ESTATE OF Kayoko Mutuura, Annapolis, MDSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Traditional Chinese Elements Carved Amber Beads Prayer NecklaceAntique Traditional Chinese Elements Carved Amber Beads Prayer Necklace. There are signs of wear and tear due to age. Bead diameter 15.3mm/each, total length 13", total weight 72.9g, (Stand Not IncludSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Carved Carnelian Koi Amulet Pendant Bead Necklace 25in 40.7TgProvenance: Florida Gulf Coast waterfront estate of an international traveler and yachtsman, name withheld by heirs.Description: Antique Chinese Carved Carnelian Koi Amulet Pendant Bead Necklace 25inSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED SKULL & BODDHI SEADS PRAYERANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED SKULL & BODDHI SEADS PRAYER BEADS NECKLACE. 72 CM LONG. REPUBLIC PERIOD LARGEST BEAD SIEZE 19MM. PROVENANCE - ESTATE OF Kayoko Mutuura, Annapolis, MDSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED SKULL & BODDHI SEADS PRAYERNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED SKULL & BODDHI SEADS PRAYER BEADS NECKLACE. 72 CM LONG. REPUBLIC PERIOD LARGEST BEAD SIEZE 19MM. PROVENANCE - ESTSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Nature Amber Carved Chinese Character" SHOU" Bead NecklaceAntique Nature Amber Carved Chinese Character" SHOU" Bead Necklace, Age Related Wear with Usual Craquelure and Light Wear out on Drilled Holes. (Stand not Included). Length 13"1/2 inches, 48 Beads, ToSee Sold Price
2023Antique Chinese Yellow Jade Bead NeckaceBeautiful hand carved bead necklace with inset stone pendant from the late 19th/ early 20th century. Beaded necklace is 32 inches long. Very good condition overall with no visible cracks or chips. BeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Antique Chinese Hand Carved Peach Pit BeadsThree Antique Chinese Hand Carved Peach Pit Beads. Hand carved peach pit necklace / jewelry beads each is unique and measures approximately 1 inch in length.See Sold Price
5 hrs LeftElmwood'sA LAPIS LAZULI, WHITE CORAL AND DIAMOND NECKLACE comprising a row of polished lapis lazuli beads,£1,800
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAntique Chinese Coral Pendant with Jade BeadUS$140(2 bids)
5 days LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseVintage Chinese Hand painted Porcelain bead beaded Necklace 24"US$78
4 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonChinese Archaic Style Carving of a Head with Bird Heads and Stone Bead NecklaceUS$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian 14K Gold High Relief Carved Coral Cameo & Bead Dangle PendantUS$1
5 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsHand Carved Chinese Brown Jade Elephant Pendant & Brown Jade Dragon BeadUS$10
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Chinese Jade Disc Pendants with BeadsUS$25