Sold2023HENRY HINTERMEISTER (AMERICAN 1897-1970) "PLAYING CHECKERS" OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED, CIRCA 1940SHenry Hintermeister (American 1897-1970) "Playing Checkers", illustration painting, Oil on Canvas Signed Hy Hintermeister, circa 1940s Frame Dimensions: 30.5" X 28.5" Image Dimensions: 25.5" X 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023HENRY HINTERMEISTER (AMERICAN 1897-1970) "BABY BEE SHAW" OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED, CIRCA 1940SHenry Hintermeister (American 1897-1970) "Baby Beef Shaw" Illustration painting, Oil on Canvas, signed Hy Hintermeister, circa 1940s Frame Dimensions: 30.5" X 28.5" Image Dimensions: 25.5" X 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas, Two Children, Henry Hintermeister(American, 1897-1970), signed l.r. "Hy Hintermeister." Sight size: 20"h x 29-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hy Hintermeister, oil on canvas, illustration artHy Hintermeister, oil on canvas, illustration art, Henry (Hy) Hintermeister (American, 1897-1972), Checkers, signed "Hy Hintermeister" lower left, 30"h x 22"w (sight), 33"h x25"w (frame) Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hy Hintermeister, oil on canvas, illustration artHy Hintermeister, oil on canvas, illustration art, Henry 'Hy' Hintermeister (American, 1897-1972), At the Museum with Granny, signed lower left, 30"h x 20"w (canvas), 37"h x 32"w (frame) Provenance: ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Hy Hintermeister, oil on canvas, 1944Hy Hintermeister, oil on canvas, 1944, Henry (Hy) Hintermeister (American, 1897-1972), First Aid, illustration for the Louis F. Dow Company, signed "Hy Hintermeister" lower right, pencil dated and insSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Hy Hintermeister O/C Illustration Art Painting, The Donkey RideHenry "Hy Jr." Hintermeister (American/New York, 1897-1970) oil on canvas Illustration Art painting titled "The Donkey Ride" depicting an older African American man helping a young boy ride a donkey,See Sold Price
Sold2016RAEBURN, Henry. Oil on Canvas. Portrait of MissHelen Curie Laing (Mrs James Lamont). Housed in a beautiful hand carved and gilded wood frame with Brooklyn Museum exhibition label affixed verso. Henry Raeburn (Scottish, 1756 - 1823). Provenance: PaSee Sold Price
Sold2016MICHEL HENRY OIL ON CANVASMICHEL HENRY (FRENCH B. 1928), OIL ON CANVAS, 45" X 34 1/2":Floral. Signed lower left. Framed. Findlay Gallery label on verso. For a high resolution photo CLICK HESee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Henry Gasser Oil CanvasAttributed to Henry Gasser, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 22.5 X 17.5 inches. Signed on lower left. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1909 - 1981. Painter, lecturer, teacher, illustrSee Sold Price
Sold2018DRAKE, William Henry. Oil on Canvas. Lion andLioness. 1906. Signed and dated lower right. William Henry Drake (American, 1856-1926). From a Dix Hills, NY collection. - Dimensions: 15.25" high x 22.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023T. Henry, Oil on Canvas, Portrait of Liver and White English PointerT. Henry, Oil on Canvas, Portrait of Liver and White English Pointer, Resting in Burnished Gold Leaf Frame with Floral Border. 36" Wide, 3.5" Deep, 32" High, Canvas - 24" Wide, 20" HighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Charles Henry Alston Oil CanvasBeautiful Charles Henry Alston oil canvas. 27 x 23 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1907 - 1977. Born in Charlotte, North Carolina, Charles Alston was a long-time instructor at the Art StSee Sold Price
Sold2015SCHNAKENBERG, Henry. Oil on Canvas "The SleighingParty" 1926. Signed lower right, dated Feb 2, 1926 on canvas verso and titled on stretcher verso. Arts Student League of New York and C.W. Kraushaar Gallery, New York labels affixed verso. Henry SchnaSee Sold Price
Sold2016MAIDMENT, Henry. Oil on Canvas. CountryLandscape with Cottage and Shepherd. Monogrammed and dated 1900 lower right. Henry Maidment (British, 1889-1914). From a Long Island, NY estate. Dimensions: 12" high x 24" wide. Condition: Craquelure,See Sold Price
Sold2018MICHAEL HENRY OIL ON CANVAS, H 13", L 10"MICHAEL HENRY (FRENCH, 1928-2016), OIL ON CANVAS, H 13", L 10" :Still life of flowers; signed lower right; framed; Wally Findlay and Arthur James gallery labels on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2016DAWSON, Henry. Oil on Canvas. Landscape.Unsigned but attributed based on label affixed verso and inscription on canvas. Dimensions: 24" high x 33" wide. From an Upper East Side, NYC estate. Condition: Old lining, craquelure, stretcher marksSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles A Henry, Oil on Canvas, "Reflections"(American, 19th C.) signed l.l. and dated "Charles A. Henry Jr/July 1967." 30"h x 40"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Henry; Oil on Canvas Painting Busy Street Scene with Flower Vendors, FramedSigned Henry; Oil on Canvas Painting Busy Street Scene with Flower Vendors, Framed. size: 20 x 23.75, 25 x 29.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015Stuart Henry, Oil on Canvas - WindmillImpressionist rendering of a man standing beside a Dutch-style windmill. Framed. Signed lower left. [Sight: 9 1/2" H x 13 1/2" W; Frame: 12 5/8" H x 16 5/8" W]. Surface grime; overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY ROGERS OIL ON CANVAS PARIS STREET SCENEHENRY ROGERS OIL CANVAS, PARIS STREET SCENE Size 19 x 23 1/2 PAINTING.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Faulkner (Oil on Canvas Painting) in the style ofRendered in the style of Henry Faulkner. Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 32 x 34 Inches. Provenance: Private Collector. "In the style of" means after the artist. The Painting is framed. FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Faulkner (Oil on Canvas Painting) in the style ofRendered in the style of Henry Faulkner. Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 14 1/2 x 20 3/4 Inches. Provenance: Private Collector. "In the style of" means after the artist. The Painting is fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Henry Windred Oil on Canvas "Portrait of the Champion Racing Pigeon Rufus", circa 1920-1930Edward Henry Windred (British 1875-1953) Oil on Canvas "Portrait of the Champion Racing Pigeon Rufus", circa 1920-1930, with legend at base with Fancier's name, pigeon's name and performances reregistSee Sold Price
Jun 15OAB AuctionsMichel Henry Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Floral Still Life Framed ArtUS$375
Jun 16Maison Jules VeilinghuisWilliam Henry BARRIBAL (1874-1952), oil on canvas Ladies portrait, signed and dated 1914€200
Jun 16Maison Jules VeilinghuisHenry SCHOUTEN (1857/64-1927), oil on canvas Sheep in the meadow, signed€300
Jun 16Maison Jules VeilinghuisHenry SCHOUTEN (1857/64-1927), oil on canvas In the sheepfold, signed€400
Jun 16Maison Jules VeilinghuisHenry SCHOUTEN (1857/64-1927), oil on canvas Horses at the stable, signed€500
Jun 14DuMouchellesCharles Henry Ebert (American, 1873-1959) Oil on Canvas Mounted to Board, "Basilica Di Santa MariaUS$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsHenry Koehler Original Oil Painting On Canvas Board Dog Signed Framed ArtworkUS$750
Jun 15OAB AuctionsMichel Henry Original Painting Large Oil On Canvas Signed Floral Still Life ArtUS$750
Jun 14DuMouchellesHenry Deacon Hillier (English, 1858-1930) Oil on Canvas, "Ben Venue, Loch Achray, Perthshire", H 12"US$450
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large Henry John Dobson British (1858–1928) Oil On Canvas PaintingUS$1,700