Sold2018ANTIQUE VICTORIAN ROYAL SCENE LACE TRIM FRAMED FANThis is a lovely French two-sided paper leafed hand fan with hand-colored lithograph showing visiting couples in a garden on the front. The bones sticks and guards are shaped, carved, piercedSee Sold Price
Sold201719th Antique Carved Wood AvalokiteshvaraCarved standing on a double lotus base with twelve pairs of arms arranged fan-like from the shoulders, surmounted with the head of Amitabha, the principle hands in anjalimudra, the other fanned out anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Antique Hand Carved Continental ArmchairsIntricately hand carved antique continental armchairs featuring caned seating & backing alongside barley twist frame. Carved florals & foliage throughout the design. Raised and etched woodwork detailsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair antique hand carved wood statues w/monkeys, manner British ColonialFantastic pair of antique all hand carved wood statues with monkeys in the manner of British Colonial. In as found condition, does show age, has had some repairs over the years but they are structuralSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR ANTIQUE HAND CARVED CHINESE WOODEN PEDESTALSMarble tops. Ornate carvings. Tallest 32" high, 16" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Antique Hand Carved Rustic Wooden Bar StoolsPair Antique Hand Carved Rustic Wooden Bar Stools. 27 inches x 14 inches x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Antique Hand Carved Florentine Wall BracketsPair Antique Hand Carved Florentine Wall Brackets. Each measures 11 inches x 11 inches x 6 inches. Some minor cracking and minor loss to wood.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Antique Hand Carved Duck DecoysDescription These are nice decoys in the form of ducks. One has been painted with "feathers" and a green stripe on each wing and has wooden peg eyes. Measures approx 16" long. One is solid with what aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Antique Hand Carved Upholstered Side ChairPair Antique Hand Carved Mahogany Upholstered Side Chairs.Measures 32 inches x 18 inches x 20 inches, seat height 17.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Antique Hand Carved Wood Child Snow SkisPair Antique Hand Carved Wood Children's Snow Skis. Measures 47 inches x 2.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Wood Carved Courting Hand Fan with Double Mirrorsapprox. 8 1/2 inches, silk leaves need stitching, carved sticks, see photo'sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Antique Tudor / Jacobean Carved ArmchairsPair Antique Hand Carved English Tudor / Jacobean Style Throne Size Armchairs. Each measures 44 x 25 x 27 inches. Property of a New Canaan Designer Decorated Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Antique Chinese Carved Foo Dog FiguresPair antique hand carved foo dog figural architectural fragments.Lacquered gilt and red cinnabar surfaces. Good aged condition with surface patina; small ear chip to one. 7 1/2" H x 4 1/4" x 2 3/4" eaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Antique Hand Painted Portrait FramesPair antique hand carved and hand painted portrait / picture frames. Painted florals, gilt, and carved florals & foliage woodwork throughout. Oval openings. Frames Measure approx. 27.5W x 31L in. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Hand Carved & Gilt Decorated Floral UrnsPair Antique Neoclassical Style Hand Carved Finials. Pair antique hand carved and gilded neoclassical style finials, each with a floral bouquet motif. 8 inches x 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Antique Chinese Carved Foo Shi Temple DogPair Antique Chinese Hand Carved Hand Painted Red and Gilt Foo Shi Temple Dog Sculptures. One ear is broken and some wood loss.Measures 8 inches x 4.5 inches x 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Antique Carved Duck DecoysPair Antique Carved Duck Decoys. Hand carved and hand painted. 9 inches x 13 inches x 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Hand Carved Chippendale Style Side ChairsPair Antique Hand Carved Chippendale Style Side Chairs. Features carved cabriole legs, ball in claw feet, and pierced slat back. Measures 39 inches high x 22 inches wide x 19 inches deep x 18 inches fSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Pair of Antique Hand Carved Hardwood Cabinets(2) Pair of Antique Hand Carved Hardwood Cabinets. Connecting cabinet and shelves, one drawer with brass pull, stile / block feet. Commensurate with age and use, as is.Size of each cabinet: 26 x 17 1/See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Antique French Hand Carved Wood ArmchairsPair Antique French Hand Carved Wood Armchairs. Each with custom painted finish and custom upholstery. Each measures 35/26/22 inches. Purchased at Carton Davidson in London. Original cost of approximaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Antique Rustic Hand Carved Narrow BookcasePair Antique Rustic Hand Carved Narrow Bookcase.Measures 72 inches x 21 inches x 13 inches.See Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Antique Pair Hand Carved Wooden Temple Medallion Panels with Multi-Layered Scene Depicting Warriors,US$50
3 days LeftBehrooz General art. A pair of antique I-V-OR-Y horse sculptures, hand-carved wooden base inlaid with gems,US$500
16 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Victorian Eastlake Carved Walnut His/Her Tufted Armchairs Newly Upholstered in Velvet - PairUS$2,400
16 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Italian Renaissance Revival Hand-Carved Mahogany Figural Swan-Wing Throne ChairsUS$2,400
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesPair of Chinese Famille Jaune Imperial Yellow Dragon Ginger Jars 17.5"US$290
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Pair of French Louis XVI style Hand Carved Gold GiltwoodLuxury Salon BenchesUS$1,500
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsBeautiful Aprx 55ct Citrine Carved Emerald Natural Ruby Diamond 18k Gold Retro Deco Ring 26 gramsUS$20(2 bids)