Sold2023Republic Auto Insurance porcelainlicense plate topper; Flower Family CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Republic Auto Insurance License Plate Topper Sign (Blue Banner)Cloisonne emblem sign with minor wear, size 3.5"x5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Republic Auto Insurance License Plate Topper Sign (White Banner)Cloisonne emblem sign with minor wear, size 3.5"x5"See Sold Price
Sold20235 Vintage Automotive AdvertisingDX motor oil tin sign single sided. Some scratches and ware. 14T x 19.5W. AAA Auto club metal car badge. Good condition Crome needs polish. 5.5T x 9.5W. Republic auto insurance metal badge good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain Iroquois Auto Insurance sign8" Tall x 6" Wide rust and cosrrosion visible fadingSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF VINTAGE CHINESE PORCELAIN BOWLSpossibly Republic Era Overall- 5" x 9" Shipping U.S. $65 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Western Auto Porcelain Neon Signrated 9.5, 77" x 55", Double Sided Porcelain Sign. This is not a neon added sign. This sign originally had neon attached to the ring as it does now. WOW! The condition on this sign is simply outstandiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Double-Side Hudson (auto) Porcelain Neon Sign (TAC)rated 8.9, 36"x72"x18", 2-SSP diecut neon signs mounted back-to-back on original metal can, both signs have excellent color and gloss, both have a few small chips at neon holes and chips around the peSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Republic porcelain vase, first half of the 20thChinese Republic porcelain vase, first half of the 20th Century 32x18x18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of Fine Chinese Republic Porcelain CourtesanSet of Fine Chinese Republic Porcelain Courtesan Plaques 8.5''x6'' Each. Intricately enameled famille rose scenes of a pair of courtesans in landscapes. Each has calligraphy and red seal artist inscriSee Sold Price
2019SET OF 4 REPUBLIC PORCELAIN PAINTING PLAGUESDimensions: 7-7/8" H x 5-1/8" W Set of 4 pcs, Extra ordinally Chinese 20th Century Republic Period, porcelain painting plaques. Chinese porcelain paintings of four panel continuous framed in verticalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. Chinese Republic porcelain screens attr.Pr. Chinese Republic porcelain screens attr. to Wang Yeting, depicting mountainous landscapes. Porcelain screen: 10"H x 15.25"W; Frame: 13.25"H x 18.5"W. Wang Yeting (Chinese, 1884-1942).See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr. Chinese Republic porcelain vases,Pr. Chinese Republic porcelain vases, depicting Goddess of Longevity (Ma Gu Xian Shou) and a poem. Dated 1922 Tianjin. PROVENANCE: From the Collection of Wei Yuan Hsueh and Emily Hsueh, Dallas, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. Chinese Republic porcelain table screens,Pr. Chinese Republic porcelain table screens, the round plaques depicting cherry blossom trees, cranes, flowers and calligraphy, set in carved wood stands depicting flowers and bats. 68.5"H x 46.5"W xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tall Early Republic Porcelain Horse FigureTall Chinese Early Republic period porcelain figure; of an anthropomorphic horse in elaborately detailed robes, standing atop a rockwork base; six-character Ming mark to verso; H: 30" (approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022Liu Xiren Attr. Pair Republic Porcelain PlaqueAttributed to Liu Xiren (1906-1967 Chinese) Pair of Republic Porcelain Plaque 22.5''x8''. Polychrome enameled plaques depicting a man with double gourd vessel and one holding a leaf. Signed with calliSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Republic Porcelain Vase Dish - Group of Three20th cen, vase drilled for lamp, both vases measure 9"h 5"dia, plate measures 9"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Republic Porcelain Signed Miniature Vases (Pair)Both in good condition and Measures approx 5 7/8" x 1.75" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Republic Porcelain Tile - Boy Riding Ox Sceneearly 20th cen, with rosewood frame, measures 10" by 15"See Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Chinese Republic Porcelain Monk VaseFine Chinese Republic Porcelain Monk Vase 10.5''x4''. Polychrome enameled seated long-eyebrow arhat monk and calligraphy. Blue enameled Qianlong commemorative seal on bottom. Excellent condition, examSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fine Chinese Republic Porcelain Table ScreenFine Chinese Republic Porcelain Table Screen 15.5''x9.75''x6''. Intricately painted plaque depicts two swallows on a blossoming flower branch. Enameled calligraphy inscription with red chop artist's sSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fu Lu Shou - Chinese Republic Porcelain FiguresFu Lu Shou - Chinese Republic Porcelain Figures in well detailed and enameled gowns. Good condition. Height of tallest 18 1/4 inches (46.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Oct 08Dallas Auction GallerySet of Four Chinese Republic Famille Rose Porcelain Plaque PanelsUS$3,000
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA PAIR OF CHINESE PINK ENAMELLED PORCELAIN BOWLS, REPUBLIC PERIOD, 20TH CENTURY. With stepped£90
Oct 08Dallas Auction GalleryChinese Republic Famille Rose Porcelain Table Screen by Wei Yong ShengUS$750