Sold2023English Sterling Pedestal Creamer, 3 oztEnglish Sterling Pedestal Creamer, heavily decorated with charming scene of a cottage and cow.Approx weight: 2.980 oztSize: 4 1/4 x 2 3/4 x 4 1/2 in. #1191See Sold Price
Sold2024Early 20th Century English Sterling CreamerMarked RF or RP and dated 1902, no monograms. H: approx. 3 1/4". Weight: approx. 3.89 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2019English Sterling Matching Sugar & Creamer, 15.13 oztEnglish Sterling Matching Sugar & Creamer with associated spoon. Sugar 7"w; Creamer 4 3/4"t. 15.13 ozt. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024ENGLISH HORN & SILVER CUP & STERLING COLLECTIONCollection of English hallmarked sterling including silver rim & horn cup, creamer, Mexican trinket boxes, & more. Total weight 7.3 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2019English Silver Sugar Bowl & Creamer, 2English sterling silver two-handled sugar bowl and creamer, each raised on four paw feet. 2.75" H x 2.75" diameter. Approx: 4.3 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Trumpet Vases, Sugar & CreamerPair of English sterling trumpet vases, 1.375 ozt. 4"H; Hand hammered weighted sterling sugar & creamer. 3"H. All with dents.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Silver Creamer & Sugar Bowls & 2 Gravy Boats2 pairs sterling silver creamer and sugar bowl sets. All English Approx. 23.3 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021English Sterling Silver Helmet Creamermonogrammed, dated 1799. Hallmarks worn. 4 3/4" high, 4" wide, 2 1/2" deep. Split at edge. Weight: 2.775 OZT. Provenance: Property of a Hartford CT Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2016Four Sterling Silver Table Articles, Am, 20th CFour Sterling Silver Table Articles, Am, 20th C. Comprising a pedestal bowl, a creamer and sugar, and a footed oval dish by assorted makers. Total approx weight 16.3 ozt. 4 pcs.(STOCK10301/4)(PR) MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver English Tea Set, 3Tiffany & Co English sterling silver tea set, including teapot, creamer and sugar pot, dated 1912, monogrammed "L.M.," marked "Made in England for Tiffany & Co," weighs 44.49 ozt. 9.5" H x 6" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017English Sterling Silver Creamer. 6.2 ozt.English sterling silver creamer. 6.2 ozt. Dimensions: 5.5" H x 5.5" W; See Sold Price
Sold2020English Sterling 3 Creamers, Salt and 2 MustardsCreamers measure 4 1/2", 3 1/2" and 3 1/4" - 12.5 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING. English Tiffany & Co. Sterling CreamerSugar. Wonderful oversized English sterling Tiffany & Co. pedestal creamer and lidded sugar with handles. Greek key design, and urn form finial to sugar. Stamped to underside of each piece, "See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique English 925 Sterling Cow CreamerAntique English 925 Sterling Cow Creamer. 3 1/2 x 5 1/4 x 1 7/8 in. Weight: 162.8 grams.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Footed CreamerSterling silver footed creamer. 3.4 ozt. Dimensions: 4.25" H x 4" W; See Sold Price
Sold2023English Sterling Mustard Pot, Maker GR, 3 oztEnglish Sterling Mustard Pot with gold wash interior, no spoon. Maker GR, beautifully engraved with armorial of flamingo on top.Approx weight: 3.005 oztSize: 3 1/2 x 2 1/2 x 3 in. #1193See Sold Price
Sold2024C. 1915 English Sterling Silver Cigar Case 3.5 OZTCirca 1915 English Sterling Silver Cigar Case 3.5 OZT. Highly Decorated and Monogrammed. Markings (Image 9): English Sterling Silver Birmingham, 1915. Makers mark B&S*Weight: 3.535 OZT. Size: 5 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four American sterling pill boxes & a compactFour American sterling silver pill boxes and an English sterling silver round compact, 3.30 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2021English Sterling Silver Cigarette Case, 3.3 OZTEnglish Sterling Silver Cigarette Case, 3.3 OZT.Weight pictured: 3.310 oztSize: 4 1/4 x 3 1/4 in.Please note that all sales are final. No refunds will be given under any circumstances. Location O8See Sold Price
Sold2021A. STOWELL & CO. (ENGLISH) STERLING SILVER SUGAR &A. STOWELL & CO. (ENGLISH) STERLING SILVER SUGAR & CREAMER, 2 PCS, H 3", T.W. 6.88 TOZ An A. Stowell & Co. sterling silver sugar bowl and creamer. Each bearing signature branding and hallmarks to theSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO STERLING SILVER CREAMERSEnglish, one Georgian sterling silver creamer, hallmarked 1794, London, 3 3/4 inches high, weight 165 grams, along with a late 19th century creamer, hallmarked for London, maker's and date marks rubbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022BX'D SET C1875 ENGLISH 6 STERLING TEASPOONS AND SUGAR TONG 3.76 OZTBX'D SET C1875 ENGLISH 6 STERLING TEASPOONS AND SUGAR TONG 3.76 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 3 Lidded Pan, Pourer & Sterling Silver CreamerUnderside of creamer is inscribed STERLING. Creamer has 3 feet weight approximately 3.02 OZT. Pan is inscribed COHR DENMARK EPNS 31986 on underside. Pan includes lid. Piece has black toned handle. PouSee Sold Price
7 days LeftWinter Associates STERLING: English silver, seventeen pieces including a teapot with wooden handle; a creamer; openUS$450
5 days LeftWorthington Galleries2 Sets of Salt & Pepper Shakers: Sterling Silver Set & Crystal, Silver & Mother-of-Pearl SetUS$10
Jun 12The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Antique Sterling Silv Victorian Serving Spoon, EngUS$20(2 bids)
6 days LeftSarasota Estate AuctionSterling English Kings Tiffany /Misc Makers 230 oztUS$3,250(2 bids)
6 days LeftSarasota Estate AuctionEighty-eight (88) English King's Sterling Silver Set 126.4 oztUS$1,900(2 bids)