Sold20232 FRAMED 1915 HELP WANTED PAPER SIGNSNO IRISH NEED TO APPLY. SMALLER ONE HAS FOXING. FRAMES ARE 10" X 20" & 6 1/2" X 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20231864 Civil War Era Charleston Daily Courier Newspaper1864 Historical Framed Charleston Daily Courier Newspaper. Charleston, SC - The Confederate States of America, Thursday Morning October 20, 1864, 2 sided framed print of news and help wanted and salesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Full Time Help Wanted Porcelain Sign (TAC)rated 9, 5"x60", 2-SSP sign has excellent color and gloss. TAC #039449See Sold Price
Sold2021Travelers Automobile Insurance SignFramed cardboard / paper sign is approx 18 1/2" x 26 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20222 Grapette framed window signsTwo Grapette Paper litho signs framed under glass with excellent colors. 26" x 14" *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arizona State Code of Mine Signals Framed Sign #2 [152183]Arizona State Code of Mine Signals coated paper sign in rustic wood frame. Frame 43x19". Rear tape repairs, several perforations. Please inspect, sold as is.Date: Country (if not USA): State: ArizonaCSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Drink Hires" Root Beer Yellow and Black Paper Sign Framed"Drink Hires" Root Beer Yellow and Black Paper Sign Framed Sign measures 13" x 5" Frame size is 18 1/2" x 10 1/2" Condition good upper right corner of paper sign is torn / missing, see photographsSee Sold Price
Sold2022"No Trespassing Sign" Framed PaperVintage "No Trespassing Sign" Framed Paper11 1/2"H x 14 1/4"W w/Frame in Gd. Cond.See Sold Price
Sold2016Zheng Banqiao (1693-1765) BambooZheng Banqiao (1693-1765) Bamboo In On Paper, Framed. Sign And Seals. 88 x 47.5 cm. (34 1/2 x 3 3/8 in.) 鄭板橋(1693-1765) 竹石雙清圖  See Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED BEECH-NUT CHEWING GUM TROLLEY SIGN.Framed trolley card paper sign for Beech-Nut chewing gum. Some discoloration to the white areas from age, overall a great example. Condition:(Good).23 - 1/2" x 12 - 1/4".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2: Small Advertising Signs.Both of these small paper signs are framed behind glass. The Wetmore Tobacco sign has a great graphic with strong colors. It was made by N.W. Ayer & Son Outdoor Advertising. The Eureka Harness and BosSee Sold Price
Sold2016Peerless Beer Paper Sign.Beautiful image of Indian overlooking a lake promoting Peerless Beer, LaCrosse Wisconsin. Nice colors. Period Frame. Condition (Excellent Plus). Size Framed: 41 - 1/2" x 25 - 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2015Hoofland's German Bitters Paper Sign.Very early litho made by Ketterlinus, Philadelphia. Great graphics and color with no notable wear. Framed under glass. Condition (Near Mint Plus). Size Framed: 23-1/2'' x 35''.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lautz Bro's & Co's Soap Paper Sign.Late 1800's, soap sign with man holding out a bar of Lautz Bros soap. Soiling and staining throughout. Condition (Very Good). Size Framed: 31 - 1/2" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2016German Coca - Cola Paper Sign.Framed behind glass. This paper sign is in very good condition with some mild waviness. 8.5. Condition (Excellent). Size Framed: 17-1/2'' x 12-1/2''.See Sold Price
Sold2017Glendora Coffee Advertising Paper Sign.Professionally framed behind glass. The colors are very strong with no fading and there is no noticeable damage. (Near Mint). Framed : 54 -1/2" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2017Frog in Your Throat Cough Lozenge Paper AdvertisingThis small paper sign is framed behind glass. Made by Hance Bothers & White, Philadelphia PA, dated 1889. The colors and graphics are very strong. There is a 1/2" tear on the upper left hand edge andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Stabler's Cherry Expectorant Advertising Sign.This paper sign is framed behind glass and is in very good condition with great graphics. There are pinholes in each corner. Condition (Near Mint). Size 17" x 12 -1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022WOODY CRUMBO FRAMED SERIGRAPHFRAMED SERIGRAPH (SILKSCREEN) ON PAPER. SIGN WOODY CRUMBO. 12 1/2" x 17 1/2" IMAGE SIZE / 21" x 25" IN FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Optician's Trade Sign Framed: 17 1/2 x 22Vintage Optician's Trade Sign R.H. Axline, Optician., ink on paper Framed: 17 1/2 x 22 inches Estimate $40-60See Sold Price
Sold2016Veedol Motor Oil Advertising SignLithography on paper Framed. , 13 1/2"H. x 20"WSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryCharles Hamilton Owens American 1881 - 1958 Crayon Drawing Monument Valley AZUS$800
8 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Framed Cat Island Nautical Map PrintUS$55
7 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryM. E. Warren Skipjack Oyster Dredgers Framed PrintUS$100
7 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryWinter Night Lone Wolf Snowy Town Snow Blue Sky Landscape Framed PrintUS$35
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesClaude Flynn Howell, American 1915-1997, Mending Nets - Late Afternoon, 1977, serigraph on Arches,US$400(1 bid)