Sold2023ANTIQUE PORCELAIN STREET SIGN18TH STREET & THIRD AVE. (UPLAND CALIFORNIA). CHIPS, RUST, STAINS. SIGNS ARE 23 1/2" WIDE. TOTAL HEIGHT 23 1/2". THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE BLUE / WHITE PORCELAIN "UNION ST." STREET SIGNANTIQUE BLUE / WHITE PORCELAIN "UNION ST." STREET SIGN - GREAT CONDITION - 20" X 4"See Sold Price
Sold2023NYC Porcelain Street Sign 1920s 1st Ave E74th StNYC Porcelain Street Sign 1920s 1st Ave E74th StSee Sold Price
Sold2016New York City Lexington Ave & 24th St. Sign ManhattanManhattan Lexington Ave and 24th St. Sign. Porcelain street sign c.1900sSee Sold Price
Sold2023NYC Porcelain Street Sign 1920'sNYC Porcelain Street Sign 1920's, Washington and S 15th St 22x12See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE PORCELAIN STREET SIGNPINE AVE & MARILYN WAY. FADING TO LETTERING. 29" L & 24" L. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021Porcelain Street Sign in Cast Iron FrameDSP sign has chips, cast iron frame has damage at the top, 13"x26", rated 7See Sold Price
Sold2023PORCELAIN STREET SIGNPORCELAIN "MAMMOTH AV" STREET SIGN. CHIPS TO PORCELAIN. 29" L x 10 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022SYCAMORE CREEK PORCELAIN STREET SIGNDSP SIGN HAS GOOD COLOR AND GLOSS, RUST STAINING AND CHIPS, 9"X29", RATED 8.25See Sold Price
Sold2022GREENCASTLE PORCELAIN STREET SIGNDSP SIGN HAS GOOD COLOR AND GLOSS, CHIPS AROUND THE PERIMETER, 9"X29", RATED 8.25See Sold Price
Sold20212 PORCELAIN STREET SIGNS2 SIGNS FROM THE CITY OF REDLANDS. SERPENTINE DR & CLIFTON AVE. MINOR SURFACE WEAR. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 29" x 8 1/2" / 23 1/2" 8 1/3"See Sold Price
Sold2024Railroad Plaza Albany St Street Sign Porcelain 1930sRailroad Plaza Albany St Street Sign Porcelain 1930s w metal topper 23 x 13See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE WASHINGTON STREET PORCELAIN HIGHWAY SIGNCALIFORNIA DIVISION OF HIGHWAYS WASHINGTON STREET PORCELAIN SIGN. MISSING ALL REFLECTORS. RUST, PAINT LOSS, CHIPS TO PORCELAIN. 115" x 36" THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2016Breyers Ice Cream Double Sided Porcelain Store SignBreyers Ice Cream Double Sided Porcelain Store Sign. Street stand up double sided sign in its own heavy base. Well made substantial sign with pristine graphics. 32 inches tall by 21 wide.See Sold Price
Sold20226 SSP SIGNS$100 FINE SIGN, 200 ARROW SIGN, ARROW SIGN, PACIFIC STREET SIGN. COMET EQUIPMENT SIGN, CABLE ROUTE SIGN. SOME HAVE CHIPS TO PORCELAIN, RUST TO SURFACES. VARIOUS SIZES.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE NEW YORK STREET SIGNTWO PORCELAIN SIGNS "WEST CT." IN CAST IRON HOLDER MRKD. MUNICIPAL STREET SIGN CO., NEW YORK, NY. 19" L. Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please readSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique English Enamel Advertising Sign - Thames StreetEngland, ca. 1925. Heavy sheet metal with green and white enamel paint overlay / porcelain that reads "No. 48 Thames Street Iron Coy. Show Rooms." Unfortunately we have not been able to track down whiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Blue and White Porcelain and Pewter Warming Plate.Diameter 10.25 inches, marked on back. Condition reports are not available for the items in this catalog. These are antique and vintage items, and will show signs of use and wear. We have attempted toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Broadway New York Porcelain Street SignAmerican. 1940s. Two-sided. "Broadway West 3 Street". 22 x 13.75". Porcelain loss at upper left and lower right corners. Uniform discolouration.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Porcelain Street Sign.Blue and white porcelain enamel 1st Ave/ E. 90 St. street sign in iron frame. A few spots of chippings to the enamel are present, as well as wear to the frame. 12-1/2" x 27".See Sold Price
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique Porcelain Bisque Girl on Swing - Made in GermanyUS$60
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique Hertwig Porcelain Bisque Snow Baby Skiing w/ Stand - Made in GermanyUS$60
18 hrs LeftJasper52Antique German porcelain figurine. Large figurine of a young man in fine clothes. Hand-painted inUS$130