Sold2016Straits Settlements QV 1/4c 1884 NGC MS63RBStraits Settlements Victoria, Quarter Cent, (KM.7a), 1884, NGC MS63RB.See Sold Price
Sold2020Judaica Herend Porcelain Passover Seder PlateHerend porcelain Passover footed seder plate, in the "Queen Victoria" pattern, including six individual dishes for each item on the seder plate, each marked to underside "Herend, Hungary, Hand PaintedSee Sold Price
2016A Pair Of Qing Dynasty Blue And White Guanyin高45.0 宽17.5 cm 清康熙青花观音瓶一对 Provenance: Bonhams San FranciscoSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE & OUTSTANDING SHELL AVIATION SERVICE DIE-CUT PORCELAIN SIGN W/ CLAMSHELL & WING GRAPHICS.SSP. An incredibly rare and beautiful piece of early Shell Aviation Gasoline advertising showing a bright red clamshell graphic with yellow wings showing "Aviation Service" across. Sign shows a beautiSee Sold Price
Sold2016STEIFF hand puppet, Punch Petsy, mohair plush is brownSTEIFF hand puppet, Punch Petsy, mohair plush is brown tipped, c. 1930, with button in ear, long stretched F, blue glass eyes, light colored embroidering at snout, 24 cm German Description STEIFF HandSee Sold Price
Sold2015UNTREATED 5.02 CTS BLUE SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RINGAGL report #CS 65337 describes natural, untreated, oval pyramidal cabochon sapphire, 10.2 x 8.3 x 6.68 originating from Cambodia (Pailin) flanked by two triangular cut diamonds, approx. .80 ct. TW. 14See Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED PERRET (19TH C.) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, Landscape with Figures Near a River, signed lower right Perret, attributed to Henri-Francois Perret (French, b.1825), back of canvas stenciled Blanchet, Paris, small teaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS XVI STYLE ORMOLU MOUNTED CABINETLouis XVI style marble-top cabinet, with bronze dore mounts, approx 42"h, 43.5"w, 17"d Start Price: $800.00See Sold Price
Sold2018A FINE 18TH/19TH CENTURY CHINESE KESI SILK SUMMERA FINE 18TH/19TH CENTURY CHINESE KESI SILK SUMMER OFFICIALS ROBE decorated all over with subtle butterflies and encased within a banding of birds and clouds. 132 cm x 115 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019LADIES 18K ROLEX OYSTER PERPETUAL DATEJUST WATCHLadies Rolex Oyster Perpetual Datejust wristwatch, model 8570F, 18kt yellow gold, black dial with diamond markers, including two baguette diamond markers, dial marked 'superlative chronometer officialSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Matthew Prior(Massachusetts/Maine, 1806-1873) Moonlit Night, unsigned, oil on canvas, 12 x 16 in.; period carved gilt wood and composition frame, 17 x 21 in. Note: Four similar moonlit scenes by Prior sold at SothSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD LEARHolloway, 1812 - Sanremo, 1888 Mus Decumanus Firmato E Lear e datato July 26 1832 in basso a sinistra Acquerello su carta, cm 16X27 Provenienza: Londra, JS Maas & Co Ltd Milano, collezione privata EspSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wurlitzer Stereophonic Jukebox model 2500, ca.1960To be offered on Thursday, 22 September 2022 51 × 34 × 28 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leon Richet. The Wood Gatherer, oil(French, 1847-1907). Oil on canvas, signed "Leon Richet" ll, 25 x 36 in., framed size: 36 1/2 x 48 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018DONALD KNORR; KNOLL ASSOCIATES Pair of chairsDONALD KNORR (b. 1922) KNOLL ASSOCIATES Pair of chairs (no. 132U), New York, 1950s Enameled steel Unmarked 28" x 22" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS XVI STYLE WALNUT THREE-DRAWER COMMODELouis XVI style walnut commode, early 19th c., rounded fluted corner posts, three drawers with bail pulls, shield-form escutcheons, rising on tapered legs, separation at side panels, splits with fillSee Sold Price
Sold2024American School. Portrait of Amos Lawrence, oil(19th century) Oil on canvas, unsigned, sight size: 36 x 28 in., framed size: 48 x 40 in. Provenance: Purnell Gallery, Baltimore, MD label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR WILLY GUHL 2 PART CAST STONE PLANTERS C.1970A pair of Willy Guhl two part cast stone planters circa 1970. Ht: 15" Wd: 31.5"See Sold Price
Sold202314k Gucci link italian Mens bracelet 64.5 grams14k solid gold 64.5 grams (41.5 Dwt ) Gucci style. Fits 8.5" wristSee Sold Price
Sold2022Feine Louis-XVI-Encoignure : Nicolas Petit, Paris, um 1780Fine Louis XVI Encoignure : Nicolas Petit, Paris, ca. 1780 Corpus with one door, inlaid with flower garlands on the sides, the door panel with flat lattice marquetry of honeycombs and rhombs with stylSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR UPHOLSTERED CLUB CHAIRS MANNER BUFFA C.1950A pair of Upholstered club chairs in the manner of Paolo Buffa C 1950 with adjustable backs. Ht: 34.5" Wd: 28.5" Dpth: 36" Seat: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2016Cachepot China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Gedrückte KugelformCachepot China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Gedrückte Kugelform mit breiter Mündung auf drei Kugelbeinen. Celadonglasur. Reliefierter Lotosblumenrankendekor . H 13,5, D 28 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020RUSTIC FRENCH PROVINCIAL FARMHOUSE TABLERustic French Provincial farmhouse table, 19th c., plank top, over two frieze drawers with iron ring pulls, rising on hewn legs, weathered finish, approx 31"h, 85.5"w, 35.75"d Start Price: $350.00See Sold Price
4 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTiffany & Co. Platinum and Diamond 'Victoria' BraceletUS$4,000
479 Lots AwayInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.VICTORIA: (1819-1901) Queen Victoria seeks to promote trade with the Emperor of China€240(1 bid)
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettGXG202 A Pair of Wedgwood Polychrome and Gilt Victoria Ware Tricolor VasesUS$100
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Fossil Holo Near Complete Partial Set - Missing 2 Cards - 13/15 CardsUS$105(5 bids)
2 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. Zion carpet - wool on a cotton foundationIn the center of the tapestry, in a frame, a StarUS$240(1 bid)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A GROUP OF FIVE JUDAICA OBJECTS. Including two small menorahs, a mezuzah cover, a commemorativeUS$15(1 bid)
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEQueen Mary (Born Princess Marie Alexandra Victoria of Edinburgh) Wife of King Ferdinand I Plaquette€30(2 bids)