Sold2015Lithograph, "Socony," Charles Christopher Hill(American, b. 1948), signed in pencil l.r., numbered 15/19. RDA#18741. Bin#33. Sight size: 31"h x 23"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Christopher Hill Acrylic, "Foudy"Charles Christopher Hill (American, b. 1948) "Foudy," 1999, acrylic paint and clear medium on canvas, signed, dated and titled verso, unframed. Dimensions: 30 x 24 in. Condition: Very good with a lighSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Christopher Hill Acrylic, "Pasiega 9"Charles Christopher Hill (American, b. 1948) "Pasiega 9," 2001, acrylic paint and clear medium on canvas, signed, dated and titled verso, unframed. Exhibited: Rocket, London, UK Dimensions: 24 x 48 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Christopher Hill (b. 1948) CalifornianUNTITLED RED SPHERES, 2005, encaustic and paint on canvas, signed and dated on verso, 14 x 11”, in good studio condition. Provenance: acquired directly from artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Christopher Hill (b. 1948) CaliforniaUNTITLED, 1978, gouache and color pastel on paper, signed and dated and inscribed lower right, sight 23 ½ x 17 ½”, Plexiglas box frame 35 ½ x 25 ¼”. From the CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Christopher Hill (b. 1948) CaliforniaJEWEL, 1978, encaustic painting on panel, signed and dated and titled and inscribed on verso, 17 ½ x 14 ¼”. From the Collection of Laura Lee Stearns, Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Christopher Hill, ''Greg'', wax on canvasCHARLES CHRISTOPHER HILL (American, b. 1948), ''Greg'', 1995, wax on canvas, overall: 15 x 12.25 inches, unframed. Signed, titled and dated verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES CHRISTOPHER HILL (B. 1948) MIXED MEDIACharles Christopher Hill (Born 1948) Quando Vayas a Cagar 1974 The mixed media work incorporating silkscreen, dye and machine stitching is identified, titled and dated verso along with the statement oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Christopher Hill (b. 1948) CaliforniaMIGRATING ICHIBAN, 1981, color monotype, Tobey Michel Angeles Press blind stamp lower right. plate 9 x 7”, sheet 13 ¾ x 12 ½”, frame 16 ½ x 14 ½” with PleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Lithograph After J. W. Hill, Savannah, GA, 1855Property from a Private Collection, Savannah, GA Description: Rare Lithograph After J. W. Hill, Savannah, GA, 1855, Rare Lithograph After J. W. Hill, Savannah, GA, 1855, lithograph by Charles ParsSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Undercover in Beverly Hills" Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph by Renowned Charles"Undercover in Beverly Hills" is a limited edition hand pulled original lithograph on museum quality deckle-edge paper, numbered and hand signed by Tom Everhart. This is one of the final Everhart editSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bicyclettes and Tricycle French Catalog Ad PosterA vintage French bicycle and tricycle advertisement lithograph poster on paper. Printed by Charles Verneau, Paris. Depicting a figural landscape illustration, with a gentleman riding a bike, being admSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Columbus LE Litho SIGNEDSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). A color lithograph on paper titled "The Discovery of America by Christopher Columbus." This Surrealist work depicts male figures with flags, a ship, and an inconspiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Wells b.1935 Figural LE Lithograph SIGNEDCharles Wells (American, born 1935). A limited edition lithograph on heavyweight paper. Titled "Childhood of a Leader". A figural work depicting two well dressed male figures in a black and gray paletSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shawnee Warrior Color Bookplate Lithograph PrintAntique color lithograph, after Charles Bird King (American, 1785-1862) Depicts portrait of Native American Indian "Payta Kootha" (Flying Clouds) , a Shawnee Warrior. Published by E.C. Biddle. DisplaySee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Bragg 1931-2017 PHARMACIST LE Litho SIGNEDCharles Bragg (American, 1931-2017). A limited edition lithograph on paper. Titled, "Pharmacist." A figural work produced in a whimsical style depicting a well dressed Edwardian male druggist figure wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Christopher Blossom "Harbor Light" SignedAbsolutely gorgeous limited edition, hand signed by Blossom, lithograph. Beautiful archival framing! Expect to pay $1500 and up in a gallery! Size: 14 x 35 inches. Frame: 23 x 44 inches. Born in 1956,See Sold Price
Sold2020Chagal, Picasso and Miro Reference Art Books RARECollection of rare art reference book. Includes Chagal Lithographs V, by Charles Sorlier, Crown Publishers; Picasso, Volume 1 Catalogue of the Printed Graphic Work 1904-1967, by Charles Bloch, KornfelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cecil C.W Aldin 1870-1935 English Hunt LithographsLot of three prints from the Fallowfield Hunt series by Cecil Charles Windsor Aldin (English, 1870-1935). Lot includes (1) titled "Breakfast" and (1) titled "Supper". Studies of men eating around a taSee Sold Price
2022Bragg Charles (American 1939) - Fool's FoolBragg Charles (American 1939) - Fool's Fool 15.5 x 18 inches Framed: 24 x 27 inches Lithograph Born:St. Louis, Missouri, 1931 Resident of Beverly Hills Studied:High School of Music and Art, New York,See Sold Price
1027 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMickey Mantle Signed Lithograph by Christopher Paluso Yankees PSA/DNAUS$10(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsJoe Montana & Christopher Paluso Signed18x24 Lithograph 276/400 (JSA)US$470
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Charles Hollis Jones Style Modern Art Deco Lucite Armchairs, Set of SixUS$300
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsWatchdog 6 O'Clock Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph by Renowned Charles SchulzUS$300
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsWatchdog 9 O'Clock Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph by Renowned Charles SchulzUS$300
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsWatchdog 3 O'Clock Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph by Renowned Charles SchulzUS$300