Sold2022ÉCOLE CHINOISE / CHINESE SCHOOLDescription Français: ÉCOLE CHINOISE / CHINESE SCHOOL Une peinture encadrée à l'encre sur papier de riz signée Ch'en Shao-mei (1909-1954). 45.5 x 104.5cm 18 x 41 1/4" EnglishSee Sold Price
Sold2021ÉCOLE CHINOISE XXe /CHINESE SCHOOL 20th C.ÉCOLE CHINOISE (actif XXe siècle) Oiseau Encre sur papier 26.5 x 34 cm – 10.5 x 13.5" English Description CHINESE SCHOOL (active 20th century) Bird Ink on paper 26.5 x 34 cm – 10.5 x 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE CHINOISE / CHINESE SCHOOLDescription Français: ÉCOLE CHINOISE / CHINESE SCHOOL Ensemble d'aquarelles sur rouleau de papier doré. Début du XXe siècle. English Description: ÉCOLE CHINOISE / CHINESESee Sold Price
Sold2023ÉCOLE CHINOISE / CHINESE SCHOOLDescription française: ÉCOLE CHINOISE / CHINESE SCHOOL Recueil de peintures à l'aquarelle sur papier. Dans le style de Fan Tseng (1938- ) Dix peintures 46.5 x 35cm 18 3/8 x 13 7/8" EnglSee Sold Price
Sold2023ÉCOLE CHINOISE / CHINESE SCHOOLDescription française: ÉCOLE CHINOISE / CHINESE SCHOOL Rouleau d'aquarelle sur papier représentant des fleurs d'été. Signée Yü Fei-an (1889-1959). 175 x 32cm 69 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2023ÉCOLE CHINOISE / CHINESE SCHOOLDescription française: ÉCOLE CHINOISE / CHINESE SCHOOL Une calligraphie à l'encre sur papier du Mahāratnakūṭa Sūtra. Dans le style de Tung Ch'i-ch'ang (1555-1636).See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE CHINOISE / CHINESE SCHOOLDescription Français: ÉCOLE CHINOISE / CHINESE SCHOOL Petit recueil de calligraphies cursives à l'encre sur papier. Signé Wang Chen (1867-1938). 6 x 22cm 2 3/8 x 8 5/8" English DesSee Sold Price
Sold2020École chinoise - Balance en jade - Début XXeme siècleÉcole chinoise Balance en jade (Début XXeme siècle) Description (FR): Balance en jade vert et noir Provenance non vérifiée Description (EN): Chinese green and black jade scale, early 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2021A BLUE & WHITE AND DOUCAI PORCELAIN MONK HAT POTA blue & white and Doucai porcelain Monk Hat pot. There is a four-character "Xuan De Nian Zhi" on the bottom. Dimensions: H 25 cm, W 26.5 cm. All measurements are approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2017ZHANG DAQIAN, FRAMED MONK & CAT PAINTING, CA. 1972Zhang DaQian 張大千 (Chinese, 1899-1983), painted in ninth month of Ren Zi year, circa 1972. Chinese ink and color scroll painting on paper, laid on silk. Hand painted in color and iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tibet bronze, monk with black paint, c.1850Tibet bronze, monk with black paint, c.1850. 4"x 5.25"x 7".Some wear to the paint and surface detail.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroiseSandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroise Homme accroupi, d'après le modèle de 1914 Bronze à patine brune. Fonte posthume à la cire perdue , cachet du fondeur Rosini, Paris. Signé , numSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese bronze cloisonne monk cap pot, Ming DynastyHigh 23cm,Wide 22cm.Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our clients, as such any condition report and description is only an opinion and should not beSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tibet bronze, 19th century, monk with red capTibetan bronze, 19th century, monk with red cap. Dimensions: 4.25"x 5"x 7.25". Some wear to the paint and surface detail.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jade Plantain Taotie Monk's Cap JugJade Plantain Taotie Monk's Cap Jug. Length: 10.5cm Width: 7.3cm Height: 13cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese 18th/19th Cent. Seated Bronze Monk on StandChinese 18th/19th Cent. Seated Bronze Monk on Stand 16.5''x9.5''. A draped bronze monk with hands in shuni mudra. Ruyi hair piece finial (bent slightly down). Comes on a carved rosewood fitted stand.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ming Dynasty Chinese Cloisonne Monk's Cap EwerMing dynasty. rare Chinese cloisonne monk's cap ewer with handle and cover. 8 1/4"W x 8 7/8"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021CLOISONNE ENAMEL 'MONK'S CAP' EWER WITH MARKCLOISONNE ENAMEL 'MONK'S CAP' EWER WITH MARK Dimension: Height: 26cm, Width: 20cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monk's head jug, China, porcelain wMonk's head jug, China, porcelain with powder blue glaze, six-character mark Qianlong, h. 20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Blue and White Monk's Hat EwerChinese Blue and White Monk's Hat Ewer, Marked. Condition: Very Good Dimension: 9.4" H, 10.2" Rim Diameter, 3.5" Base Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold202313th C Japanese Warrior Monk Shikkake Katana13th C Japanese Warrior Monk Shikkake Katana Exceptionally rare blade. This 800 year old sword is in excellent condition. A piece of history from the one of the most prestigious sword schools of the gSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe),Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe), "L'assassinat de Pythagore par un Syracusien et incendie de la maison de Milon au fond"Huile sur toile, ns97.5x128 cm Category: Beaux-Arts - Paintings & SSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Small rare Yaozhou Celadon Figure of a Seated MonkSong dynasty. The figure is shown wearing long robes that fall over his knees, and holding a scroll in his right hand. He is covered overall a greyish-green glaze that pools in the recesses. 8.5cm HigSee Sold Price
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LARGE SINO TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD MONK PATTERN 70MMUS$300(1 bid)
4 days LeftCatalog ProjectsVito Acconci, Meredith Monk, Richard Nonas, et al., One Ten Records, AirwavesUS$25
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery17thC Enku Buddha Masterpiece, monk, poet, and famous Japanese pre-modern sculptorUS$33,000
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FRANCAISE du XVIIIeme siecle : L'arrivee des navires. Debarquement de marchandises. Paire€1,000
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1696 Capuchin MONK 1ed Life of Elzear de Vire Normandy France Monastics NunsUS$44(2 bids)
6 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Les Jades. "Chinoise" (#58)., Woodblock print, 18.5" x 14".US$300
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FRANCAISE du XVIIIeme siecle: les lavandieres en montagne. Huile sur panneau. Signe en bas a€600
Oct 10Dane Fine Art AuctionsWillem De Kooning - Rainbow: Thelonious Monk, Devil at the KeyboardUS$4,400
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-Cornetecole FRANCAISE vers 1900: Couple au cafe. Pastel sur papier. 25 x 35 cm. Cadre dore. 38 x 47 cm€100