Sold2017Lot of 2: Ferris Corset & Redfern Advertising Signs.The Ferris Corsets sign is a self framed tin. It has some touch ups and added designs on the frame. The Redfern sign is a cardboard easel back. It has some soiling and edge wear with some writing on tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Delco Shock Absorber Fluid Metal Advertising Sign19" x 13.25". It is in good condition with just some light scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Shock Top Belgian White Advertising Mirrored SignShock Top Belgian White Advertising Mirrored Sign: From 2011 measures 26.5" x 20.5". This item requires third party shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2024Delco Shock Absorber Sales and Service Graphic Metal Advertising Sign19.5" x 13.5". It has good color and gloss. Some wear around the mounting holes and light scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2024National Shock Pad Balloons Remington Heavy Duty Cords Painted Metal Flange Advertising SignCirca 1930s early painted metal flange. 26" x 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold20234 Auto Advertising SignsEmbossed Walker muffler sign 22T x 20W. Embossed Monroe shocks and struts sign 24T x 18W. Gulf Tires sign 22T x 22W. Motorcraft Batteries sign 16T x 33WSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Advertising SignsEmbossed single sided Double Cola metal sign. 13T x 42W. Few minor scratches l great color. Agrico metal sign. Some scratches and ware. 18T x 30W. Embossed Gabriel shocks metal sign. Few scratches greSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rubberset Shaving Brush Tin Diecut Advertising Sign.This is a wonderful diecut sign made by N.Y. Metal Ceiling Co., New York. The sign has strong colors and a powerful presence. There are some shallow bends and mild oxidation that is very hard to see.See Sold Price
Sold2022Porsche Illuminated advertising sign 'Porsche' from the 90s2 parts, 230 x 100 cm and 300 x 100 cm, total: 530 x 100 cm, from a Porsche branch, the sign was in working condition when it was removed, with transformer, very rareSee Sold Price
Sold2019SSP Sealed Power Piston Rings Advertising SignNice condition with some edge wear . Displays very well with bright colors and nice graphics. Measures approximatley 36" across by 19 1/2" tall.REF#26See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE MOXIE ADVERTISING SIGNCirca 1930s Embossed Tin Moxie Sign, in original condition, depicting the "Moxie Hall of Fame", marked M 4-33, Made in America" near base edge, 54" x 17 7/8", Paint losses and rust spots, minor creaseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Graphic White Rose Gas and Oil Service Station Porcelain Advertising Sign DSP With RingThis sign displays very well. It has a few chips in the field on both sides along with some areas of lower gloss and fading to the outer white color. The sign is rated an 8.25 on both sides. It measurSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LION OIL DOUBLE SIDED PORCELAIN ADVERTISING SIGNThe original porcelain enamel sign is mounted in a period iron frame and hangers, probably original. Measures 60 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly evSee Sold Price
Sold20161930 Coca-Cola Countertop Advertising Sign.Wonderful Coca-Cola neon with a reverse glass front panel in working order. Came from the Schmitt Museum Collection. There is some light paint loss on the front panel and moderate oxidation on the metSee Sold Price
Sold202462" Flying A Service Enamel Porcelain Gas Station Advertising SignCa. mid 20thC. Huge 62" embossed porcelain (SSP) "Flying A Service" winged gas station service advertising sign. Very good overall, with some paint chips, discoloration, please enlarge photos for a beSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sleepy Eye Flour Tin Litho Advertising SignFramed. Circa 1905. Made by Meek Company, Coshocton, Ohio. Fabulous sign with great color and detail. The sign shows illustrations of a Native American, two fighting scenes, a buffalo and also a groupSee Sold Price
Sold2016Red Rooster Porcelain Advertising Sign.Single sided. This sign has very strong colors and graphics. The main field is free from damage. There is some scattered oxidation around the bottom edge. This is a great example. (Excellent). 20" DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Graphic 1920's Goodyear Tires Porcelain Advertising Sign SSPA very uncommon early single-sided porcelain sign with fired-on litho tire graphics. It has some fading and wear to the field along with a few small chips in the field. The outer edge also has chips aSee Sold Price
Sold20226ft Polly Gas 4-Color Neon Advertising SignLarge Polly Gas 4-color fantasy neon advertising sign. Sign is in excellent condition with light wear from storage. Displays extremely well with 4-color neon and flashing " Polly Gas". It measures appSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pennzoil Safe Lubrication 24" Porcelain Advertising Sign DSPAn excellent example of this early brown bell Pennzoil sign with an Ing-Rich maker's mark. Both sides have excellent color and gloss. It has 4 alignment holes along the bottom edge that have either beSee Sold Price
Sold2016Milburn Wagon Co. Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.Framed without glass. Made by Sentenee & Green Co. Sign has faux wooden self-frame. The wagon, horses, and cowboys are all heavily embossed. There is a moderate amount of professional touch-up throughSee Sold Price
Sold2016De Laval Cream Separator Tin Advertising Sign.Retains its very ornate stamped De Laval frame. This is a very fine example with strong colors and a very crisp image. Retains its original gloss. There are a few scratches in the center and one on thSee Sold Price
Oct 19Dan Morphy Auctions1¢ MIDLAND MFG. ELECTRICITY IS LIFE COUNTERTOP ELECTRIC SHOCK MACHINEUS$1,000
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Yuengling's Porter Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.US$325(4 bids)
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLudwig Hohlwein Glass Advertising Sign "Leica Kleinfilmkamera" *€1,600(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupF & S Beer/Ale Embossed Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.US$700(3 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare J.A. Sprenger Press Zinc Advertising Sign.US$500
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersVintage Enjoy Orange Crush 3D Bottle Cap Metal Advertising SignUS$375(4 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Lebanon Valley Beer Porcelain Advertising Sign.US$400(3 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOrtliebs Premium Beer Lighted Advertising Sign.US$70(3 bids)
1 day LeftAll Black Building AuctionsIce Cream Parlor Themed Articles And Advertising SignsUS$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupScarce Lebanon Valley Export Beer Tin Advertising Sign.US$170(4 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage 1956 Esslinger Beer Metal Advertising Sign.US$70(3 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupCanadian Pale Lager Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.US$110(2 bids)
4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCUnited Motors Service Porcelain Advertising Sign - ReproductionUS$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Vintage Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Signs.US$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Sprenger's Beer Porcelain Oval Advertising Sign.US$100(1 bid)
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanA Jacob Schmidt Brewing Company Tin Lithograph Advertising SignUS$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Graupner's Beer Self-Framed Advertising Sign.US$90(4 bids)