Sold20232 Stoneware crocks2 Stoneware crocks with cobalt blue line decoration, one with handle. 6 x 9"; 5 3/4 x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot Of 2 Stoneware Crocks #22 Stoneware Crocks. Measure8 3/4" & 11.5". FROM THE ESTATE OF THE LATE ROBERT RUEBSAMEN. Measure 11 3/4". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reporSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) STONEWARE CROCKS INCLUDING(1) 7" X 11.5" MARKED "SUGAR" - (1) 7" X 12.5" MARKED "CAKE" WITH ORIGINAL COVERSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) stoneware crocks with blue decoration. 19thcentury. One is by Whites, Utica, with bird decoration, applied handles, impressed. 11" high, 8 1/2" diameter, good condition. Also, a two-gallon crock with handles, unusual blue bird decoration, twoSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) STONEWARE CROCKS, 10 & 15 GALLON, IN NICE ESTATE(2) STONEWARE CROCKS, 10 & 15 GALLON, IN NICE ESTATE CONDITION. FROM THE OLD MONUMENT BUSINESS IN KINGSTON, N.Y.See Sold Price
Sold2022LYONS 2 Stoneware Crock Large Floral DecorationLYONS 2 Gallon Stoneware Crock 11 1/4" T x 8 1/2" W. Large beautiful floral design with vibrant cobalt blue color. One rim chip and two bottom edge chips. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Of 2: Stoneware Crock and Jug.This lot consists of two pieces of stoneware- a crock and a jug. Both items have a greyish body color with blue glazed design. The jug, towards the top has "J.M. Pruden" stamped into the jug. The jugSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Stoneware Crocks with BirdsTwo stoneware crocks1) Stoneware crock with bird. Three gallon. American, circa 1850.H 10-1/2" D 11-1/2".2) Stoneware crock with chicken.H 9-1/2" W 10".Condition: Minor imperfections.Link for high-resSee Sold Price
Sold2017Misshapen Stoneware Crock w/ Cobalt2 gallon Williams and Reppert / Greensboro, PA. / 2 / stoneware crock with cobalt decoration and stenciling, 12" H. Condition: misshapen.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cortland & Lyons, New York 2 Gallon Stoneware CrocksCortland & Lyons, New York 2 Gallon Stoneware Crocks 19th century, with cobalt blue floral decoration. Max Ht. 10 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Stoneware Pottery CrocksCollection of two (2) vintage stoneware pottery crocks, one open example with twin handles and one jug height 13 in. x width 9.5 in. x depth 9.5 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Antique Stoneware Crocks1. Stencil Decoration, Greensboro, Pa, Besbro Canning Jar, 2. Stoneware Jar with Cobalt Decoration, 11"H. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) NY STONEWARE CROCKS - CORTLAND & RYAN BROTHERSLot of (2) Pieces of 19th c. Salt Glazed Stoneware, incl: Cortland (NY) one-gallon crock with cobalt slip trailed tulip decoration, rounded and tooled shoulder, with lid (probably not original to thisSee Sold Price
Sold20182 ANTIQUE STONEWARE CROCKS COBALT DECORATION19th C stoneware #2 crock incised mark "West Troy N. Y. Pottery 2", cobalt bird decoration 11.5" h x - 8.5" diameter (rim chips & back bottom 3" long hairline - see photos) & crock decorated with 2 coSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Gallon Stoneware Crock w/Cobalt Horse DecorationTwo-gallon cylindrical crock with tooled shoulder, semi-rounded rim, and applied lug handles. Has incised number and wording, silhouette of a horse, all in cobalt blue. Has a small chip on the insideSee Sold Price
Sold2023C.F. Orcutt & Co Albany NY 2 Gal Stoneware CrockOffered is a 2 gallon stoneware crock marked "C.F. Orcutt & Co. / Albany, NY". Features applied lug handles and strong cobalt blue design. Height approx. 9". Some light chips to the top/bottom rim andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberts of Binghamton, NY 4 gal. 2 Handle Stoneware crock w/Bluebird on Flower BranchRoberts of Binghamton, NY 4 gal. 2 Handle Stoneware crock w/Bluebird on Flower Branch-11"x11"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Wonderful decorated 2 gallon stoneware crock ( N. CLARK JR. ATHENS N.Y. ) with illegible KINGSTON NYWonderful decorated 2 gallon stoneware crock ( N. CLARK JR. ATHENS N.Y. ) with illegible KINGSTON NY name on other side. Fresh from Kingston, N.Y. estate. ( has some hairlines and chip on bottom rim )See Sold Price
Sold20172 Gal. Stoneware Crock with Bleeding Heart Decoration.Unusual Two Gallon Stoneware Crock with Cobalt Blue Bleeding Heart Decoration. Central heart with "2 Gall." script and bleeding heart floral design.12-1/4"h. Condition: Good with minor chips.See Sold Price
Sold2015Martin Crafts - Whately ca 1850's 2 gal stoneware crockMartin Crafts - Whately ca 1850's 2 gal stoneware crock w cobalt floral dec in excellent condition - 11 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold201619thC 2 gal stoneware crock w cobalt carrier pigeon dec19thC 2 gal stoneware crock w cobalt carrier pigeon dec - imperfectionsSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCNew York Stoneware Co. 1 Gallon Crock JugUS$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersBuckeye Pottery Co. Macomb, IL 10 Gallon Stoneware CrockUS$15(1 bid)
3 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersLowell Pottery Co. 6 Gallon Stoneware Crock with Cobalt Oak LeafUS$15(1 bid)
3 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersWestern Stoneware Co. Monmouth, IL 12 Gallon Stoneware CrockUS$15(1 bid)