Sold2016Vase ''Efeso''Vase ''Efeso'' Ercole Barovier (Entwurf), Barovier & Toso, Murano, 1964 Farbloses, stark blasiges Glas mit kobaltblauer Pulvereinschmelzung. Mündung achtpassig gewellt. H. 23,5 cm Lit.: A. Dorigato,See Sold Price
Sold2022ERCOLE BAROVIER, BAROVIER & TOSO Una coppa inERCOLE BAROVIER, BAROVIER & TOSO Una coppa in vetro 'Efeso', 1964. Altezza cm 4,5, diametro cm 10.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier monumental Graffito vaseErcole Barovier monumental Graffito vase Barovier & Toso Italy, 1969 internally decorated glass with gold leaf 4.25 dia x 19.25 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An American Collection 1840-197See Sold Price
Sold2018Ercole Barovier, Athena Cattedrale vaseErcole Barovier Athena Cattedrale vase Barovier & TosoItaly, 1964fused glass tesserae7 dia × 11 h in (18 × 28 cm) Provenance: Private Collection, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier monumental Graffito Barbarico OpacoErcole Barovier monumental Graffito Barbarico Opaco vase Barovier & Toso Italy, 1952 internally decorated glass with gold leaf 6.5 w x 5.25 d x 15 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Blue Crumpled Form Barovier Vase (Wright auction Prov.)Horizontal striped blue and pale blue glass vase, of crumpled form, by Ercole Barovier for Barovier e Toso, Italian 1950s. Height 7 in, length 10 1/2 in, width 8 in. Literature: 20th Century Murano GlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ercole Barovier Ferro Toso Barovier, Murano, 1935 ca,A light blue oval vase with inclusions made whist hot without fusion and crested handles. Height 24 cm Hairline crackSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier monumental Spuma di Mare vaseErcole Barovier monumental Spuma di Mare vase Ferro Toso Barovier Italy, 1936 bollicante glass with metallic inclusions and applied wings 14 w x 6 d x 13.5 h inches Incised signature to underside: [ErSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier Dorico Acquamare vaseErcole Barovier Dorico Acquamare vase Barovier & Toso Italy, 1960 glass with blue and white tessere 4.75 dia x 14.75 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An American Collection 1840-1970, BarovierSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier Dorico Acquamare vaseErcole Barovier Dorico Acquamare vase Barovier & Toso Italy, 1960 glass with blue and white tessere 5.75 dia x 11.75 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An American Collection 1840-1970, BarovierSee Sold Price
Sold2017'Lenti' vase, 1940Ercole Barovier, H. 25 cm. Made by Barovier & Toso. Cased glass, clear, blue and white powder inclusions and burst gold foil. Applied lentil nodes.See Sold Price
2021Ercole Barovier for Barovier & Toso vaseErcole Barovier (1889-1972) for Barovier & Toso Dorico Aquamare vase Murano, Italy, circa 1960 clear glass with fused blue tesserae unmarked 5 1/2"dia x 6 1/2"h Provenance: Rago Art and Auction CenterSee Sold Price
Sold2017'Efeso' bowl, 1964Ercole Barovier, H. 7 cm; 26.7 x 20.8 cm. Made by Barovier & Toso. Cased glass, clear and green metallic oxides and air bubble inclusions.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ercole Barovier, 'Barbarico' vase, 1951Ercole Barovier, 'Barbarico' vase, 1951, H. 32.2 cm. Execution: Barovier & Toso. Clear glass with blue oxide layers, iridescent., Cf. Marina Barovier, Art of the Barovier, Venice 1993, p. 159.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ercole Barovier Cordonato D'Oro vaseErcole Barovier (1889-1974) for Barovier & Toso Cordonato D'Oro vase Murano, Italy, circa 1955 clear and blue glass with gold inclusions unmarked 7 5/8"w x 7"d x 11 5/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ercole Barovier Dorico Aquamare vaseErcole Barovier (1889-1972) for Barovier & Toso Dorico Aquamare vase Murano, Italy, circa 1960 clear glass with fused blue tesserae unmarked 5 1/2"dia x 6 1/2"h Provenance: Rago Art and Auction CenterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two 'Barbarico' vases, c1951Ercole Barovier. Two 'Barbarico' vases, c1951. H. 23.5-27.1 cm. Made by Barovier & Toso. Clear glass, black/blue metal oxide fusions. Marked: Barovier & Toso murano (engraved), residue of paper labelsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ercole Barovier, Vase 'Barbarian', um 1951Ercole Barovier, Vase 'Barbarian', um 1951, H. 21.5 cm. Execution: Barovier & Toso. Colorless glass with black-blue oxide fusions. Marked on the bottom: barovier & toso murano (engraved)., Cf.See Sold Price
Sold2016'Oriente' vase, c1940Ercole Barovier. 'Oriente' vase, c1940. H. 20.6 cm. Made by Barovier & Toso. Cased glass, clear, fused ribbons, blue, green, red, yellow, orange and purple, dark purple threads and burst silver foil.See Sold Price
Sold2016'Intarsio' vase, 1961-63Ercole Barovier. 'Intarsio' vase, 1961-63. H. 23 cm. Made by Barovier & Toso. Clear glass, fused triangular platelets, sky-blue and orange/yellow.See Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Barovier Toso Graffito Barbarico Opaco VaseA Barovier and Toso Murano Venetian art glass vase, by Ercole Barovier (1889-1974). Graffito barbarico opaco design. Produced 1952. Internally decorated with gold leaf interspersed with blue glass. VaSee Sold Price
Sold2024UNUSUAL FLAT SIDED GRAFFITO VASE ATTR BAROVIER & TOSOErmanno Toso & Ercole Barovier Graffito Series Mid 20th Century. The unusual form is decorated internally with repeating motifs in variegated slate blue elongated forms alternating with identical motiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ercole Barovier, 'Efeso' bowl, 1957Ercole Barovier, 'Efeso' bowl, 1957, H. 4.5 cm; Ø 18 cm. Execution: Barovier & Toso. Cased glass, colorless, encased blue metallic oxides and air bubbles. Bottom signed: barovier & tosoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ercole Barovier Toso Murano Art Glass Urn Vase 15"Features a classic baluster form captured in sea blue color with gold fleck accents. Comes with the original covered top. Signed Barovier & Toso Murano in script, retains original sticker label. MeasuSee Sold Price
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions Large Ercole Barovier CONCHIGLIA Shell Compote / Vessel, MuranoUS$750(1 bid)
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions Large Ercole Barovier CONCHIGLIA Shell Compote / Vessel, MuranoUS$750(1 bid)