Sold2016Arnold Weber, Shades of Gray, O/CArnold Weber, American, born 1931 - died 2010. Abstract oil on canvas, shades of gray, dated November 1971. [43](RRSH2300) {PR} Measurements: 29" x 47" Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Gray O/C Beach Scene, Near Bar HarborJim Gray (American/Tennessee, 1932-2019) oil on canvas beach scene depicting sand dunes with sea grasses foreground and the ocean background. Signed lower right "Jim Gray ASMA". Housed in a gilt woodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Gray O/C Seascape, Near Bar HarborJim Gray (American/Tennessee, 1932-2019) oil on canvas seascape titled "Near Bar Harbor", depicting waves crashing against a rocky shoreline. Signed lower right in red "Jim Gray ASMA". Titled on stretSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gray Owl WeathervaneGray weathervane decorated with a pair of owls, brass, unmarked. 36" H x 34" W x 19" D.See Sold Price
Sold2015Hofsoos, Five Owls - O/COil on canvas, Hofsoos (20th century), of five owls. Signed lower right: "Hofsoos." [10" x 22"].See Sold Price
Sold2017Nevison Solomon "Gray Owl"Nevison Solomon (Zimbabwe, 20th c.) "Gray Owl", Serpentine. Size: 6.75'' x 4.75'' x 3'' (17 x 12 x 8 cm). Provenance: The Peggy Knowlton Collection.Note: all items in this auction are being offered wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lladro Spanish Porcelain GREAT GRAY OWL FigurineA Lladro glazed Spanish porcelain figural sculpture. Titled, "Great Grey owl," model number 5419. LLADRO backstamp to underside.Dimensions: 6.5 X 3.5 X 3.5 in. Condition: Good overall condition,See Sold Price
Sold2022Great Gray Owl 1005419 - Lladro Porcelain FigurineGlossy finish; Lladro backstamp on bottom. Artist: Francisco Catal� Issued: 1987-1989 Dimensions: 6"H Manufacturer: Lladro Country of Origin: SpainSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gray Owl Iron Still BankVindex Toy Co. Chicago, IL - 1910's. Cast Iron. Excellent Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lladro "Great Gray Owl" Porcelain FigurineSculptor Francisco Catalá, #5419, 1987, retired, 6.5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lladro Porcelain Figurine of a Great Gray Owl,#5419, 1987, issued at $190.00, (book value $275.00), excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023c1946 Audubon Print, #351 Great Gray OwlJohn James Audubon, book plate print, # 351 Great Gray Owl, taken from a 1946 edition of "The Birds Of America". 8 1/2" X 11 1/2". Comes with 11" X 14" mat.See Sold Price
Sold2021c1946 Audubon Print, #351 Great Gray OwlJohn James Audubon, book plate print, # 351 Great Gray Owl, taken from a 1946 edition of "The Birds Of America". 8 1/2" X 11 1/2". Comes with 11" X 14" mat.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Charles T. Prutzer Painting - "Great Grey Owl"Charles Timothy Prutzer (American, b. 1954). "Great Gray Owl" acrylic painting. Signed on upper left, n.d. A striking painting of a Great Grey Owl - a large bird of prey that is among the tallest owlSee Sold Price
Sold2023c1946 Audubon Print, #33 Chickadees and Bush-TitJohn James Audubon, book plate print, # 35Chickadees and Gush-Tit Gray Owl, taken from a 1946 edition of "The Birds Of America". 8 1/2" X 11 1/2". Comes with 11" X 14" mat.See Sold Price
Sold2016Herbert E. Abrams "Man In Gray Suit" O/CHerbert E. Abrams (CT, 1921-2003), "Man In Gray Suit" oil on canvas, signed verso on canvas, stretcher "H.E. Abrams". Sight size: 40" high, 32" wide. Frame size: 41 3/4" high, 33" wide. Condition: ligSee Sold Price
Sold201820TH CENTURY GRAY ABSTRACT O/C PAINTINGIllegibly signed lower right. Dimensions: H 65.75" x W 36.5" Condition: Couple small areas of loss. 1" puncture lower right. Couple light scratches. CH/M998See Sold Price
Sold2022The Christmas Story by Ruth S. Gray , 1952. ExcellentThe Christmas Story by Ruth S. Gray, pictures by Dorothy Handsaker Scott Published by Warner Press, Anderson, Indiana Lithographed in USA Beautiful condition, overall excellent aside from some rub onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small Gray Glass-Eyed Owl BankGermany - 1920's - 3 1/2" Tall. Similar to #112 in PGSB. Spelter banks that feature glass eyes are very far and few between. This stout and stately hooter is a real cutie.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Salt & Pepper Sets, Royal Bayreuth(2) Salt & Pepper Sets, Royal Bayreuth, (1) 3.25" X 1.75" Set, Owls, Black, Gray And Orange, One With Blue Mark, (1) 3" X 3" Set, Owls, Gray, Unmarked, Harold & Joeleen Passow, Iowa.See Sold Price
Sold2017Never Chthuna "Wise Owls"Never Chthuna (Zimbabwe, 20th c.) "Wise Owls", Gray Serpentine. Size: 8.75'' x 5.5'' x 3'' (22 x 14 x 8 cm). Provenance: The Peggy Knowlton Collection.Note: all items in this auction are being offeredSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Hand Carved Natural Stone Owl FiguralA hand carved and etched natural stone figural resembling an owl. Gray-green hued natural stone. Underside signed, illegible. Measures approx 3.75H x 4W in. Measured at widest point. Some surface wearSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery6 National Geographic Magazines Animals & Bears & OwlsUS$20
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery6 1980s 1990s 2000s National Geographic Magazines BUS$1(1 bid)
4 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsO/C HORSEBACK RIDERS SIGNED EDGAR PAYNE (1883-1947)US$10,500(11 bids)
4 days LeftRR AuctionBabe Ruth (4) Signed 'Jesse James Club' Playing Cards from 1927, Presented to the Owner ofUS$1,100(2 bids)
2 days LeftMBA Seattle AuctionRoger Gray ''Raven and Clam Shell with First Man'' SculptureUS$3,000(3 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausBook of Ruth, illustrated by Arthur Szyk, Heritage Press 1947US$72(2 bids)