Sold2024Nejad Melih Devrim (Turkish, 1923-1995) Non-Objective Abstraction, Signed Nejad lower left, Oil onNejad Melih Devrim (Turkish, 1923-1995) Non-Objective Abstraction, Signed Nejad lower left, Oil on Canvas, 24" x 20" Framed-32" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2024"After" Nejad Melih Devrim 1958 Oil on Canvas over Panel Art: 20" x 16"No COA - Shipping in USA $ 140. Devrim, Nejad Melih (b.1923- d.1995) The artist, born in 1923, is the child of painter Fahrelnisa ??Zeid and writer ?zzet Melih Devrim. He entered the Painting DepartmeSee Sold Price
2024Nejad Melih Devrim 1958 Oil on Canvas over Panel Art: 20" x 16"No COA - Shipping in USA $ 140. Devrim, Nejad Melih (b.1923- d.1995) The artist, born in 1923, is the child of painter Fahrelnisa ??Zeid and writer ?zzet Melih Devrim. He entered the Painting DepartmeSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR TO NEJAD MELIH DEVRIM TURKISH OIL PAINTINGAttributed to Nejad Melih Devrim, Turkish, French, 1923 to 1995, oil painting on canvas depicting an abstract composition, 1964. Signed and dated, lower right. Framed. Nejad Melih Devrim was active/liSee Sold Price
Sold2018NEJAD MELIH DEVRIM Turkish 1923-1995 OOCOil on canvas. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed and attr. Nejad Melih Devrim (Turkish, 1923-1995) on the lower left corner and dated 1964. 40 x 30 cm (15.7 x 11.8 in). Born to pSee Sold Price
2022DEVRIM NEJAD 1923-1995 TURKISH OIL ON CANVAS ABSTRACTDEVRIM NEJAD 1923-1995 TURKISH OIL ON CANVAS ABSTRACT. Devrim Nejad Turkish Abstract oil on canvas. Size 25.5in by 19.5in. Offer unframed. Nejad Devrim is one of the prominent Turkish artists who spenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nehad Melih Devrim Oil on Canvas over Board 12" x 16" "After"No COA - Shipping in USA $ 90 Turkish ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nejad DEVRIM (1923 - 1995)Nejad DEVRIM (1923 - 1995) New York, 1980_x000D_ Watercolor_x000D_ Signed and dated lower right_x000D_ 8 x 11.5 in. - 20 x 29 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE 12 FT KASHAN WOOL RUGLarge 8 Ft 10" inch x 12 Ft. Wool Kashan Rug from Nejad. Very good condition. Measures 144 (plus 4" fringe each side) x 106. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.*******ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2020NEJAD (NEJAD MELIH DEVRIM, DIT) (1923-1995) NOIRENEJAD (NEJAD MELIH DEVRIM, DIT) (1923-1995) NOIRE ULTIME, 1952 Huile sur toile Signé et daté 52 en bas à droite, Contresigné au dos Oil on canvas; signed and dated 52 lower right;See Sold Price
Sold2017Nejad Melih Devrim: UntitledNejad Melih Devrim Untitled 1957 Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower center Canvas: 21.75" x 18.125"; Frame: 23" x 19.375" Provenance: Anita and Tom May, Beverly Hills, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Nejad Melih Devrim Oil CanvasAttributed to Nejad Melih Devrim, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas . 29 x 23 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Born: 1923 - 1995. Born to a highly educated family of artists andSee Sold Price
Sold20241950S TURKISH ABSTRACT PAINTING BY NEJAD DEVRIMOil on canvas painting by Nejad Melih Devrim, 1923 to 1995, the first Turkish Abstract artist. The artwork depicts an abstract geometrical composition in purple, blue, white and black. Signed by the aSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR TO NEJAD M DEVRIM ABSTRACT TURKISH OIL PAINTINGAttributed to Nejad Melih Devrim, Turkish, French, 1923 to 1995, oil painting on canvas depicting an abstract composition, 1980. Signed and dated, lower right. Framed. Nejad Melih Devrim was active, lSee Sold Price
Sold2024ABSTRACT TURKISH OIL PAINTING ATTR TO NEJAD M DEVRIMAttributed to Nejad Melih Devrim, Turkish, French, 1923 to 1995, oil painting on canvas depicting an abstract composition, 1974. Signed and dated, lower left. Nejad Melih Devrim was active/lived in TuSee Sold Price