Sold2023Wrigley's Store revolving gum dispenserOld metal General Store revolving gum dispenser, marked "Patents Pending, Wm. Wrigley, Jr., Chicago", 14"T x 8"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023COUNTER TOP GUM OR CANDY DISPENSERREVOLVING COUNTER TOP CANDY DISPENSER, WRIGLEY JR. GUM DISPENSER. SOME PITTING TO SURFACE. MISSING ONE SEPERATING SECTION. 13" H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Non Coin-Op Wrigley’s Countertop Gum VendorThis non coin operated vending machine style dispenser appeared in country stores and tobacco stores. It dispensed full packages of chewing gum. Overall in very good condition. Condition (Very Good).See Sold Price
Sold2018Coin-operated hot nut machine & chewing gum vendor (2),Coin-operated hot nut machine & chewing gum vendor (2), Silver King Hot Nut w/ruby hobnail glass top, c.1947, cracked globe, o/wise Exc untested cond w/key & 5-column revolving chewing gum dispenser,See Sold Price
Sold2024Wrigley's Chewing Gum Swivel DispenserAmerican. 1920s. Glass, metal. Wrigleys scripted on all five panels. Be sure it's Wrigley's. Top lifts to reload the display. The display was intended for five types of Wrigley's gum. 15" x 8" x 8".See Sold Price
Sold2022Wrigley's Gum Store Display RackWrigley's Gum Store Display Rack. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 14.5 x 20 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2019Kayem Products Wrigley’s Gum Five Cent Dispenser.Kayem Products Wrigley’s Gum Five Cent Dispenser. Los Angeles, ca. 1940s. Wall-mount machine vends packets from two slots, porcelain case depicts a woman in hat enjoying a stick of gum. 13 x 8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Trade Card Advertising LotLot of 210, most chromolithographed card stock, including the following products: Warner Safe Yeast; Heinzs Sweet Pickles; other Heinzs products; various candy stores; Wrigley Gum; Adams Gum; Kis-Me PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Country store Wrigley's chewing gum counter display,Country store Wrigley's chewing gum counter display, from Tudhope Metal Specialists-Orillia, Rare litho on metal triangular display w/Wrigley Boy marquee, c.1930's, VG+ cond, 15"H x 13"W x 14"D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Wrigley's Chewing Gum Store DisplayNice vintage Wrigley's Chewing Gum advertising store display. Nice condition with light surface rust and wear from use and age. Measures approximately 16" tall by 7" across by 8" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE PENNY STORE COUNTER GAME OF CHANCEANTIQUE PENNY STORE GAME OF CHANCE GUM DISPENSER IN OAK CASE, WITH DRAWER, LOCK AND KEY, APPROXIMATELY 14 IN X 9 IN X 21 IN HSee Sold Price
Sold2024LIFESAVER 5 CENT GUM DISPENSER5 CENT WRIGLEY'S LIFESAVER GUM VENDING MACHINE DISPENSER. 21" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wrigley's Gum Metal Store Display RackWrigley's Gum Metal Store Display Rack. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 11 x 25 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2023WRIGLEY'S GUM ARROW MAN STORE DISPLAYOriginal Wrigley's Gum Arrow Man Store Display. All original metal display with figure standing with " Be Sure it's Wrigley's" on chest. Celluloid face has been broken out as usual. A rare and desirabSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tin revolving Sunshine MInts store dispenserTin revolving Sunshine Mints 5 cents, 4 sided dispenser, 14"t. x 4 1/4" x 4 1/4", cast iron circular baseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early Spinning Chewing Gum Dispenser.Dispenser has Juicy Fruit and Wrigley's unused packs displayed. There is moderate soiling and foxing to the mirrors. (Good - Very Good). 14 - 1/2" T.See Sold Price
Sold20211960's Adams Chrome One Cent Gum Dispenser1960's Adams chrome one cent gum dispenser, mfg by Mills Automatic Merchandising Co., New York, with Wrigleys, Chiclets, Beech-Nut chewing gum stock, SN 51377, includes original key, 16" H x 10" W, alSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Wrigley's Candy Store ScalesThis lot is comprised of: 1 - Wrigley's Spearmint Pepsin Gum scale with mint green body and brass scale and measurement plate. & 1 - Wm. Wrigley Jr. & Co. Scale No.99 with a black body and golden fronSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 20: Chewing Gum Tins and MemorabiliaThis lot is comprised of: 1 - Conway Co. Wrigley's Spearmint Gum friction truck. 4"L. 1- Sen-Sen pressed metal store display. 3"W x 3"D x 6-1/4"H. 1- Round change tray for Dorne's Carnation Chewing GuSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Wrigley Jr. Company Briefcase with Wrigley Co.William Wrigley Jr. Company Briefcase with Wrigley Co. Advertisingauctions_x000B_ Photographs and Blueprints for Gum Display Designs. Contents include but are not limited to blueprints, store managerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Country Store Needle Dispenser, Boye Needles, litho onCountry Store Needle Dispenser, Boye Needles, litho on tin & wood w/revolving cartridge, VG+ cond, 8.75"H x 17.75"Sq.See Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Adams 1 Cent Chewing Gum Dispenser"US$5(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Curtiss Baby Ruth" Gum Dispenser Advertising counter Display BoxUS$5
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateWrigley's Juicy Fruit Gum 5 wrappers gradedUS$5(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateWrigley's Double Mint Gum 2 wrappers graded, Double Mint gum packs and Beech Nut gum packsUS$5
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateWrigley's Double Mint Gum 3 wrappers graded, Double Mint gum packs and Beech Nut gum packsUS$5
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsTIME TO BUY KLEENATUB AND WRIGLEY'S SCOURING SOAP ADVERTISING WALL CLOCKUS$250