Sold2022PORCLEIN HENDLER'S ICE CREAM SIGN.SSP. Beautiful Hendlers porcelain Ice Cream sign. This still has three of the four original grommets. There is some chipping at the grommets and at the bottom left-hand side. It has excellent color anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hendler's Ice Cream Embossed Sign with HangerThis item requires third-party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions of Sign without Bracket:18 x 24 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2019Hendlers Ice Cream Hanging SignDSTE. It has good color and gloss. It shows light wear, paint loss, and flaws throughout. It displays well and is marked M-H Co. Measures: 19"x23.25" Rating: 7.75 & 7.75 Est: $500-$1000See Sold Price
Sold2024HENDLER'S ICE CREAM PORCEALIN FLANGE SIGNDSP. Maker marked "Baltimore Enamel Co." This is a two-sided flange sign with the original hanging bracket. CONDITION: Side one shows good color and shine, with areas of chipping to the left edge, asSee Sold Price
Sold2020Strawberry Ice Cream Soda Fountain SignDie cut SST. Great gloss and color with very minor wear. Excellent example of this sign. Measures: 26"X34.5" Rating: 8.75 Est: $400-$800See Sold Price
Sold2015Hendler’s Ice Cream Glass Advertising Sign.Reverse on glass round sign in good condition with very minor paint lifting. Condition (Very Good). Size 11-1/4'' Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hendler's Ice Cream Die Cut Sign InsertSS plastic, has very good color and gloss, shows light wear, discoloration, scratching, paint loss, and a few scuffs and chips along the edges, displays very well and has a great look, 31"x51.5", rateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hendlers Ice Cream Picaninny Freeze Embossed Metal SignGood condition. 11.5 x 9 inches.Desperate Sign Co markings in lower left corner. Age unknown.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carnation Fresh Milk and Ice Cream Single-Sided Plastic Light-up SignLot U416 - Carnation Fresh Milk and Ice Cream Single-Sided Plastic Light-up Sign HIGHLIGHTS Original* Dimensions (in):50X10X4.5 Location: Center Gallery *A designation of "Original"means that this pieSee Sold Price
Sold20161952 Hendlers Ice Cream "The Velvet Kind" advertis1952 Hendlers Ice Cream "The Velvet Kind" advertising one sided sign. surface scuffs. 51 1/2 inches wide x 31 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2021HOOD'S ICE CREAM SIGN "ITS HOOD'S ICE CREAM".FRAMED CARDBOARD ADVERTISING SIGN, EARLY 20TH CENTURY. LITHOGRAPH DEPICTING STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM. 20" X 9" WITH FRAME. LITHOGRAPH AT TOP SHOWS SOME LOSS.See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE IMPERIAL ICE CREAM SODA FOUNTAIN MENU BOARDMirrored glass sign with changeable ice cream flavors, "Division of Fairmont Foods Company"; central ice cream graphic, chrome frame; includes: pint package, vanilla, chocolate, strawberry, cherry, chSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Carved Kewpie for Hendlers Ice Cream Truck (Baltimore, ca. 1925)Large Carved Kewpie for Hendlers Ice Cream Truck (Baltimore, ca. 1925). An impressive carved and painted wood figure of a Kewpie holding a peach, originally mounted and displayed on a Hendler's ice crSee Sold Price
Sold2022Acme Ice Cream SignCanadian. 1930s. Double sided porcelain (DSP). The colourful and art deco stylized "flavour guard" makes this one of the greatest Canadian signs in dairy. Excellent colour and vibrance. Exhibits threeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Breyers Ice Cream SignLarge vintage Breyers Ice Cream sign. From Clintondale New York. 57" x 7" x 51".See Sold Price
Sold202013-Piece Coin Silver Figural Strawberry Ice CreamAttributed to John Wendt. Three-Dimensional Strawberries settled in their leaves. The bowls with pale satin gold wash. Unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bordens Flavors Ice Cream Sign with Elsie TAC11" x 26" Metal sign with bright colors, scuffs, and scratches. Some of the Elsie Cow decal is flaking. TAC authenticated. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOSTERS FREEZE PORCELAIN DIE-CUT ICE CREAM SIGN.SSP. C. 1950's Foster's Freeze Ice Cream single-sided porcelain sign. CONDITION: Sign has good color and shine with surface staining both in the field and on the outer edges. The sign has significantSee Sold Price
Sold2019Good Humor Ice Cream SignSSP. It has good color and gloss. It shows might wear, spots of slight discoloration, and a few chips. It displays well. Measures: 26"x50.5" Rating: 8.25 Est: $600-$1200See Sold Price
Sold2018Soda fountain ice cream sign, Russell's Ice Cream,Soda fountain ice cream sign, Russell's Ice Cream, diecut metal cone, double-sided, VG+/Exc cond both sides, 40"H x 19"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021HORTON'S ICE CREAM SIGN.Single sided heavy porcelain advertising Horton's Ice Cream. Great graphics and strong colors. A few areas of porcelain loss, one above the "S" in "Horton's" and one on the "C" and above the "R" in "CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Foster's Old Fashion Freeze Quarts Porcelain Ice Cream Sign6" x 11.75" SSP ice cream quart sign with bright color and gloss. In very good condition with some light scuffs and some minor rust around bottom mounting hole. Age Unknown. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLYSee Sold Price
Sold2017Porcelain Serve It Ice Cream Sign.This is a very rare single sided sign which was made by the Mulholland Company, Philadelphia. Retains its original makers mark label on the back and is also stamped on the bottom edge as well. The sigSee Sold Price
Meares Property Advisors, IncPorcelain Southern Dairies Ice Cream Hanging Sign - 1930 Made in USAUS$1
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Midwest Ice Cream" Menu Advertising SignUS$5(1 bid)
Oct 06Mynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Strawberry Vine Sterling Silver Ice Cream Slice Server 11.375inUS$10
1 day LeftAll Black Building AuctionsIce Cream Parlor Themed Articles And Advertising SignsUS$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsTowle Old Colonial Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 - 100 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10