Sold2019Franz Carl Weber, "Das Buechlein vom Spielzeug", 1914Franz Carl Weber, "Das Buechlein vom Spielzeug", 1914, 244 Seiten, Aschmann & Zeller, Zuerich, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Carl Weber, Katalog von 1949Franz Carl Weber, Katalog von 1949, AltersspurenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hoffmann, Carl 1867 Hand Col Print. Moths 32Hand Colored Lithograph Published 1842-80, Stuttgart for "Das Buch der Welt" by Carl Hoffmann. Paper Size: 9.5 x 7 inch (25 x 18cm) Approx. Good Condition overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hoffmann, Carl 1867 Hand Col Bird Print. Mandarin Duck & DucksHand Colored Lithograph Published 1842-80, Stuttgart for "Das Buch der Welt" by Carl Hoffmann. Paper Size: 9.5 x 7 inch (25 x 18cm) Approx. Some toning and dust soilingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hoffmann, Carl 1867 Hand Col Print. Sloths 40Hand Colored Lithograph Published 1842-80, Stuttgart for "Das Buch der Welt" by Carl Hoffmann. Paper Size: 9.5 x 7 inch (25 x 18cm) Approx. Good Condition overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hoffmann, Carl 1867 Hand Col Bird Print. Owls feasting on HareHand Colored Lithograph Published 1842-80, Stuttgart for "Das Buch der Welt" by Carl Hoffmann. Paper Size: 9.5 x 7 inch (25 x 18cm) Approx. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hoffmann, Carl 1867 Hand Col Bird Print. ToucanHand Colored Lithograph Published 1842-80, Stuttgart for "Das Buch der Welt" by Carl Hoffmann. Paper Size: 9.5 x 7 inch (25 x 18cm) Approx. Very minot margin toning. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hoffmann, Carl 1867 Hand Col Print. Pike Fish attacking Fox 02Hand Colored Lithograph Published 1842-80, Stuttgart for "Das Buch der Welt" by Carl Hoffmann. Paper Size: 9.5 x 7 inch (25 x 18cm) Approx. Good Condition overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hoffmann, Carl 1867 Hand Col Print. Deer Stags 16Hand Colored Lithograph Published 1842-80, Stuttgart for "Das Buch der Welt" by Carl Hoffmann. Paper Size: 9.5 x 7 inch (25 x 18cm) Approx. Good Condition overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hoffmann, Carl 1867 Hand Col Print. Ganges Bathers, India 28Hand Colored Lithograph Published 1842-80, Stuttgart for "Das Buch der Welt" by Carl Hoffmann. Paper Size: 9.5 x 7 inch (25 x 18cm) Approx. Good Condition overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hoffmann, Carl 1867 Hand Col Print. ElephantsHand Colored Lithograph Published 1842-80, Stuttgart for "Das Buch der Welt" by Carl Hoffmann. Paper Size: 9.5 x 7 inch (25 x 18cm) Approx. Good Condition overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hoffmann, Carl 1867 Hand Col Botanical Print 31Hand Colored Lithograph Published 1842-80, Stuttgart for "Das Buch der Welt" by Carl Hoffmann. Paper Size: 9.5 x 7 inch (25 x 18cm) Approx. Left margin trimmed. Very minor background toning, otherwiseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hoffmann, Carl 1867 Hand Col Print. Lizards 18Hand Colored Lithograph Published 1842-80, Stuttgart for "Das Buch der Welt" by Carl Hoffmann. Paper Size: 9.5 x 7 inch (25 x 18cm) Approx. Good Condition overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hoffmann, Carl 1867 Hand Col Botanical Print 23Hand Colored Lithograph Published 1842-80, Stuttgart for "Das Buch der Welt" by Carl Hoffmann. Paper Size: 9.5 x 7 inch (25 x 18cm) Approx. Minor background toning/offsetting. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hoffmann, Carl 1867 Hand Col Print. Mining in South Africa 42Hand Colored Lithograph Published 1842-80, Stuttgart for "Das Buch der Welt" by Carl Hoffmann. Paper Size: 9.5 x 7 inch (25 x 18cm) Approx. Good Condition overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hoffmann, Carl 1867 Hand Col Print. Natives & Shepherds of Sudan 12Hand Colored Lithograph Published 1842-80, Stuttgart for "Das Buch der Welt" by Carl Hoffmann. Paper Size: 9.5 x 7 inch (25 x 18cm) Approx. Good Condition overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hoffmann, Carl 1867 Hand Col Print. Lioness & CubsHand Colored Lithograph Published 1842-80, Stuttgart for "Das Buch der Welt" by Carl Hoffmann. Paper Size: 9.5 x 7 inch (25 x 18cm) Approx. Good Condition overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hoffmann, Carl 1867 Hand Col Print. Bears 04Hand Colored Lithograph Published 1842-80, Stuttgart for "Das Buch der Welt" by Carl Hoffmann. Paper Size: 9.5 x 7 inch (25 x 18cm) Approx. Good Condition overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hoffmann, Carl 1867 Hand Col Bird Print. Curassow 20Hand Colored Lithograph Published 1842-80, Stuttgart for "Das Buch der Welt" by Carl Hoffmann. Paper Size: 9.5 x 7 inch (25 x 18cm) Approx. Good Condition overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hoffmann, Carl 1867 Hand Col Botanical Print. Painted DaisyHand Colored Lithograph Published 1842-80, Stuttgart for "Das Buch der Welt" by Carl Hoffmann. Paper Size: 9.5 x 7 inch (25 x 18cm) Approx. Minor margin toning, otherwise fineSee Sold Price
Sold2017Handbook of painting: The Italian schoolsHandbook of painting: The Italian schools Kugler, Franz 1867 John Murray Later Printing 1867 John Murray. Later Printing. Moderate wear. Pulling and chipping to head of spine. Bookplate. Ownership sigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pewter Cruet Frame attributed to Israel TraskPewter cruet frame by Israel trask (1786-1867) made in Beverly, Massachusetts circa 1825-1867. Fitted with six blown molded colorless glass bottles, one with pewter top. Dimensions: 7.75" Height 5.5"See Sold Price
SoldFranz Bornschein - American Classical Composer - Autographed Music Quotation (AMQS), 1940Details: Franz Bornschein autographed music quotation (AMQS), 1940; approximately 9 x 9." Near fine condition with fold lines. Franz Carl Bornschein (February 10, 1879 – June 8, 1948) was an AmeSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery Plaque, "Anchored in the Lagoon - Venice," Decorated by Carl SchmidtUS$750(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLudwig Gustav Voltz (1825 - 1911) Antique German 19th Century Deer Grazing Landscape PaintingUS$60(3 bids)
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryCarl Folke Sahlin (FL,Sweden,1884-1972) watercolor paintingUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCJackie Robinson, Duke Snider, Gil Hodges, Carl Furillo, Joe Black LA Dodgers Autographed BaseballUS$70(4 bids)
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Hans J. Wegner CH445 Wing Chair by Carl Hansen, Marked with Maker Label and Serial NumberUS$450
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCarl Philipp Weber (German, 1849-1922), Herding Cattle Across a BridgeUS$2,200