Sold2023Birch Bark (2) Baskets [Montana]Two (2) birch bark baskets most likely from Montana. Measure approximately 12.5 in. x 12.5 in. across rim x 4.25 in. tall and 13.5 in. x 13.75 in. across rim x 5 in. tall. If lot is absent of a conditSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fungus Art , Birch Bark Basket & 2 Tee Pee Banksfungus art with well executed squirrel 7 1/4". Native American birch bark basket is 5 1/2" in diameter. 2 Tin Tee Pee Banks 4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Iroquois Porcupine Quill Animal Birch BasketsIroquois Porcupine Quill Animal Birch Bark Baskets. [2] NE Indian baskets. One heavily quilled with squirrel and nut design (possibly Objiway). One with central beaver design. Both native American basSee Sold Price
Sold2018Athabascan Birch Bark Basket10" x 4 1/2" Athabascan Birch Bark Basket – 2 holes in one sideSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) VINTAGE NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN BASKETSA collection of 3 Native American Indian baskets to include a birch bark basket and 2 woven baskets. 6.5" to 11.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Native Amercan Quill Decorated Birch Bark CanoesAlso includes another bark canoe, a painted paddle and 2 decorated birch bark baskets. The 2 birch bark canoes in as found condition. The largest canoe measures 27" long.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Birch Bark Quilled basketsAn excellent 4 1/4 x 2 high quilled covered basket with Butterfly and floral design. Excellent t, and a cute 3 by 2 1/4 high quilled floral basket [ very minor damage ]. Circa early 1900’sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Birch Bark Oval Lidded BasketNO SHIPPING OUT OF COUNTRY7" x 2" Birch Bark Oval Lidded Basket with polychrome quill work – some quills missing - can not ship out of countrySee Sold Price
Sold20172 Mini Nice early 20th Century Basket, Birch Bark, 3 x2 Mini Nice early 20th Century Basket, Birch Bark, 3 x 2.5 inches eachSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Native American Birch Bark BasketsThe largest one measures 6 5/8 x 7.25 x 6.75 (at the base). The smaller measures 5.25 x 7 5/8 4.75(at the base).See Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 2) Cree baskets(lot of 2) Cree baskets, including one of birch bark, greatest 4.75"h x 11.25"l x 9.25"d. Provenance: Lew Sarett (1888 - 1954), American poet and professorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native Basket with Birch Bark TraySmall Native round basket together with a birch bark tray. Condition: Excellent condition. Basket H 2" D 3-3/8". Tray H 4-1/2" L 11-3/8" W 7-1/8". Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Woodlands Sweetgrass Baskets with Lids Basket 1: 2 1/4" wide at mouth, 4 1/4" widest at handles, 12 Woodlands Sweetgrass Baskets with Lids 2 Woodlands baskets with lids, woven from sweetgrass with birchbark lid and bottom, porcupine quill design on lids-vintage. Basket1: Woodlands woven sweetgrassSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Native American Chippewa Birch Bark Baskets2 Native American Chippewa Birch Bark Baskets, largest measures 3.5'' x 18'' x 14'', smaller one measures 5'' x 9'' x 6''See Sold Price
Sold2024SIX COVERED BASKETS.Native American, mid 20th Century. Five are Northwest Coast with colored splint designs. Fading and one missing lid. 1.5"h. 2.5"d. to 2.5"h. 3.75"d. And one birchbark with quillwork designs. 2.25"h. 3See Sold Price
Sold20214 Birch Bark Quilled & Incised BasketsA group of Iroquois and Canadian birch bark baskets. [1] Quilled birch bark basket made by Florence Bernault Canada. 78 x 5 x 7 tall , signed [2] Heart shaped quilled birch bark basket, made by MarieSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lidded African Raffia Basket PlusTwo high quality African baskets, two Raffia coiled lidded baskets, and a large coiled sweetgrass and birch bark storage basket. Two small baskets; 3 1/2 dia x 3h, large; 8 3/4 dia x 3 1/2h.See Sold Price
Sold20244" X 2 1/2" IROQUOIS LIDDED QUILLED BIRCH BARK BASKET, CIRCA 1890'S-1930'S, GREAT OLD EXAMPLE,4" X 2 1/2" IROQUOIS LIDDED QUILLED BIRCH BARK BASKET, CIRCA 1890'S-1930'S, GREAT OLD EXAMPLE, INTRICATE DESIGN THAT TOOK A LOT OF PATIENCE TO MAKESee Sold Price
Sold2017A group of 12 baskets with other objects.A group of 12 baskets with other objects, USA. ++ A group of 9 collectible objects to include a Papago basket and a quilled round container, birch bark container. Largest: 3 1/2"h x 6 5/8"w x 5 1/2"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Birch Bark Covered Basketdecorated basket measures 8 1/2" x 5 1/2" x 6" tall with lid.See Sold Price
Sold2017Saugeen First Nation Birch Bark Lidded BasketNative American Saugeen First Nation Birch Bark Lidded Basket by Carol Besito, measures 1.75''H x 2''D, this lovely little basket was crafted with a birch bark foundation with quills and sweetgrass, FSee Sold Price
Sold2017Birch Bark Early 20th Century Basket, 9.5 x 7.25 x 2.5Nice early 20th Century Basket, 9.5 x 7.25 x 2.5 inches, Birch Bark, Well MadeSee Sold Price
Sold2020GROUPING OF NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETS & CRAFT BIRCHBARKNA craft : pine needle covered basket H 4 1/2" by 27" round L: 9" , birchbark pine needle & quill work lplate 9 1/2" round , hide miniature cradle 8" by 4" , grass lidded basket 16" round,See Sold Price
1 day LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Set Of 2 Quill Birch Bark Box By Delia Beboning Hand MadeUS$350(3 bids)
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA 19th-century Mi'kmaq porcupine quill and birch bark basket, of oval form with fitted lid, 11.5 cm£180
13 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYBirch bark miniature canoe, used as a display model in the Ball club trading post, Itasca County MinUS$400