Sold2020LARGE PALMER COX BROWNIE SODA SIGN80. LARGE PALMER COX BROWNIE SODA SIGN | "Drink Brownie", embossed tin litho chocolate soda sign, nicely framed w/great detail and strong colors. 10.5" h. x 28.5" l. | (Pristine Cond.) | $300 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2018DRINK BROWNIE IN BOTTLES SIGN93. DRINK BROWNIE IN BOTTLES SIGN | Embossed tin litho sign for Brownie chocolate soda. 21" x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Drink Brownie Embossed Tin SignWe have been asked how old this sign is. There is no date on this sign. We do not know how old it is. 21" x 7.5" Tin Brownie Root Beer sign with bright colors, high gloss, and minor scuffs. PLEASE REASee Sold Price
Sold2023Brownie Root Beer Single-Sided Embossed Tin SignLot T382 - Brownie Root Beer Single-Sided Embossed Tin Sign HIGHLIGHTS Drink Brownie in Bottles Dimensions (in): 7x21 Location: Big Boy DinerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Drink Coca-Cola Delicious and Refreshing embosDrink Coca-Cola Delicious and Refreshing embossed tin advertising sign, dated 1926, with a 1916 bottle logo, in a wood frame, 11'' x 34 1/2''.See Sold Price
Sold2022SINGLE-SIDED EMBOSSED TIN "DRINK CHOCOLATE CRUSH" SIGN.SST. This piece is in nice displayable condition, with just some minor crinkles to the right-hand side next to the word "Chocolate". There is some paint loss under the "D" in "Drink", but the paint isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Chocolate Soldier Hot or Cold w/ Bottle Embossed Tin SignSingle sided tin (SST) embossed sign has good color and shine. The field has one small ding with some scratches in the outer field. There are two non factory mounting holes, located along the upper seSee Sold Price
Sold2020SINGLE-SIDED EMBOSSED SELF FRAMED TIN SIGN FOR DELAWAREThis is a single-sided self framed embossed tin sign advertising Delicious Delaware Punch Soft Drink. Bright color and shine to the sign, and noted for the manufacturer, Stout Sign Company out of St.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chocolate Soldier Embossed Tin Advertising SignSingle-sided rolled edge advertising sign for Chocolate Soldier soda, in tin with embossed graphics of bottle cap and soldier, tagline reads "drink sterilized Chocolate Soldier in bottles", ciSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Drink Hires In Bottles Bracing Delicious" SignFeatured in this lot is an Original "Drink Hires in Bottles Bracing Delicious" Single Sided Tin Embossed Metal Sign. Hires Root Beer was created by Philadelphia, Pennsylvania phamacist Charles Elmer HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early SST Orange Crush Co. Cocoa-Crush SignEarly single sided embossed tin Coca-Crush Chocolate Drink by The Orange Crush Co. advertising sign. Has paint loss, bends, rust damage, and wear from use and age. Displays well with nice graphics. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage SST KAYO Chocolate Drink Embossed SignVintage single sided tin KAYO Chocolate drink embossed advertising chalkboard sign. Sign has paint loss, discoloration, bends, and wear from use and age. Displays well with nice graphics. It measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022DRINK COCA COLA "DELICIOUS & REFRESHING" TIN SIGN W/ SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED OUTER EDGE.SST. Sign is Maker Marked A.M. A very bright and glossy example of this beautiful Tin Sign from Coca-Cola showing an excellent man and woman graphic as well as the slogan, "Delicious & Refreshing". COSee Sold Price
Sold2017Drink Mavis Embossed Tin SignDrink Mavis Embossed Tin Sign. Reads, It's Real Chocolate 20"x27"See Sold Price
Sold20171931 Coca Cola Advertising SignThis is an original 1931 Coca Cola advertising sign. The sign is embossed tin with early graphics and great color. The sign reads "Drink Coca-Cola in Bottles Delicious and Refreshing". The sign is alsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Early Pepsi-Cola Small Tin Advertising SignOriginal embossed litho advertising sign. States; Drink Pepsi:Cola Delicious Delightful. Also mrked; Trade Mark The Crown Cork & Seal Co. Baltimore U.S.A. Has the Double-dash logo. Single sided. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2023HOWDY "A BETTER ORANGE DRINK" EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC.SST. Maker's marked, "Julian Maas Co." C. 1940's Howdy Orange soda pop embossed tin sign. CONDITION: Color and gloss are spectacular with minor areas of surface scratching and slight rubs to the paintSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kayo Chocolate Embossed Tin Sign.Sign has strong colors and displays well. Some edge wear with a few rubs and expanded mounting holes. Condition:(Very Good Plus).Dimensions30" x 13 -1/2".Condition:(Very Good Plus).Dimensions30" x 13See Sold Price
Sold2016Enjoy Hires Healthful Delicious Embossed Tin SignSingle sided tin (SST) vertical soda advertising sign in frame. Good color with light wear, fine scratches and creases. Dated 1927. Features bottle picture. Condition (7.75). Size 31" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2020Enjoy Hires Healthful Delicious Embossed Tin Sign27.5" x 9.5" Early Tin with bright colors, minor bends, and repaired holes. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TO THE TSee Sold Price
Sold2019NOS Snider's Catsup Is Delicious Embossed Tin sign14" x 5" Early 1900's New old stock tin sign with some scuffs on the right side and the original packing paper on the back. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIORSee Sold Price
Sold2023DRINK COCA-COLA EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ CHRISTMAS BOTTLE GRAPHIC.SST. Maker's marked "Robertson Springfield, Ohio." C. 1930's Drink Coca-Cola embossed tin sign with Christmas bottle graphic. Condition: Sign has excellent color and gloss throughout, with minor brownSee Sold Price
Sold2022DRINK HIRES EMBOSSED TIN SIGN.SST. This is an excellent piece from Hires that you don't see very often. It has exceptional color and gloss, but does have crinkles throughout that have been flattened through the framing process. ItSee Sold Price
Sold2021DRINK SMILE EMBOSSED TIN SIGNNice original Drink Smile embossed tin Sign. Great colors and graphics. Marked Stout Sign Co St Louis NO along the bottom. 11 1/4" x 3 3/4" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 DRINK ORANGE-CRUSH EMBOSSED TIN SIGNS W/ BOTTLE & CRUSHY GRAPHICUS$500
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 DRINK ORANGE-CRUSH EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ CRUSHY GRAPHICUS$400(1 bid)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsDRINK FROSTIE ROOT BEER EMBOSSED TIN BOTTLECAP SIGN W/ FROSTIE GRAPHICUS$300(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsOUTSTANDING N.O.S. LEE UNION MADE SHIRTS & PANTS EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ ORIGINAL WOOD FRAME AGS 93.US$1,500
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsWOLF'S HEAD OIL AND LUBED SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ WOOD BACKING.US$500
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsRARE HANCOCK LITENING GASOLINE MOTOR & TRACTOR OILS EMBOSSED TIN SIGN.US$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsKENDALL MOTOR OIL "PROTECT YOUR INVESTMENT WITH CONFIDENCE" EMBOSSED TIN SIGN.US$150(1 bid)