Sold2019Aboriginal Carved Nulla Nulla,with a baluster head, incised line work and roped handle, l 70cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Australian Aboriginal Wood Polychrome Meercat Carving,Australian Aboriginal Wood Polychrome Meercat Carving, on tall hollow base, drum? 6.5lbs. 34” x 9.25”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Good 19th Century Australian Aboriginal Woomera,Upper Murchison, Western Australia, of wide leaf form, with incised chevron design, length 59cm Provenance: Arthur Palmer, then Private Collection, QueenslandSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Australian Aboriginal bark painting20th Century Appears unsigned With two abstract, attenuated figures in polychrome pigments on bark in a Plexiglas shadow box 58" H x 19" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Prehistoric Australian Aboriginal Stone CylconOceania, Australia, Aboriginal people, Stone Age, ca. 3000 BCE or earlier. An extremely rare artifact from Australia known as a cylcon, a conical tapering stone with faint vertical dashes in a line. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Old Kimberly Region Australian Aboriginal ShieldA carved wooden parrying shield with finely etched linear designs. wunda were used in clan war as protection against projectile weapons, such as spears and boomerangs. They were also carried by perforSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Australian Aboriginal Club,c.1850, South Eastern Australia, with bulbous head terminal and slightly tapering handle, total length 68cm Provenance: Ex Maitland Museum, NSWSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lily Karadeda (Australian Aboriginal) WandjinaLily Karadeda (Australian Aboriginal) Wandjina (Water Spirit)&nSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ronnie TJAMPITJINPA (1943) Australian Aboriginal artistRonnie TJAMPITJINPA (1943) Australian Aboriginal artist acrylic on canvas. 32 3/8 in H x 16 1/8 in W. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quote: James Lawrence, UPS StoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Australian Aboriginal Art Dreaming Botanical PaintingAustralian Aboriginal Art Dreaming Botanical Painting. A wonderful painting on canvas in the style of Aboriginal artist Dorothy Robinson Napangardi. A central fruit bearing plant surrounded by colorfuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Judith Inkamala Australian/ Aboriginal (2) & HeatherJudith Inkamala BIRD MOTIFS, two painted ceramic vessels with lids, each initialed underneath and inscribed, sizes 19 ¼” & 9 ½” tall, frog leg with scuffs and surface soiling and repair to one oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Australian Aboriginal Shield Ex Evan Maurer CollectionA carved wooden shield with precisely carved fluted linear designs and a flared or scooped edges to help deflect spears and arrows. The shield measures 25 x 7 inches. Provenance: The Evan Maurer colleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Australian Aboriginal Throwing Club,with bulbous pointed end and tapering support with incised cross hatched handle, good patina, length 79cm Provenance: Ashoka Arts, UK, then Private Collection, QueenslandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Australian Aboriginal Number 7 BoomerangA long carved wooden Boomerang with incised grooves and hooked shape reffered to by collectors as a "Number seven". According to the MET Museum website : The hooked boomerangs of central and northernSee Sold Price
Sold2022Australian Aboriginal ShieldA hand carved Australian aboriginal shield. 28" x 4".See Sold Price