Sold2021[ADVERTISING]. A collection of over 110 early trade[ADVERTISING]. A collection of over 110 early trade cards. Mostly Victorian Era. Brands include: B.C. & T.J. Ely, W.G. Bell & Co., J.F. McDonald, L.O. Eldridge, Arbuckle Bros. Coffee Co. (map series),See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN F. NORTON, VILLAGE SCENE, OIL ON CANVASSigned JP or JF Norton, Probably John F Norton. (Australian, 1875-1940). "Village Scene" -1932, oil on canvas. Signed lower left; giltwood frame. Provenance: From a Private Collection, Highlands, NortSee Sold Price
Sold2022US Washington Quarter Set 1932-1998 (138pc)Collection of One Hundred Thirty-eight U.S. Washington Quarters, 1932-1998. Complete set, missing:1932 D, 1932 S, 1934 D, 1935 D, 1937 D, 1939 S, 1940 D, 1944 S. Coins in circulated and uncirculated cSee Sold Price
SoldJenn Francois Auburtin (French 1866-1930), Etretat, Normandy, gouache on paperEtretat, Normandy, gouache on paper, 17 x 22, signed lower left: A. J. F Auburtin, PROVENANCE: Walter G. Brown Collection, San Antonio, TXSee Sold Price
Sold2016J. F. SCHREIBER GERMAN FOX / WOLF CHROMOLITHOGRAPHJ. F. Schreiber (Jakob Ferdinand Schreiber), German chromolithograph depicting a fox or wolf, No: 285. Printed in Germany circa 1886 by J.F. Schreiber, Munchen, margins printed, "VERLAG J. F. SCHREIBESee Sold Price
Sold2023Spouted Ironstone Pitcher, SS Central America Treasure [161050]A fantastic white ironstone 2 spouted pitcher in very fine condition. The design is a 10-sided body. Hallmark on the base shows the British royal seal with // IRONSTONE CHINA / J.F. // beneath it. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2024STEIFF spitz, produced 1935-1940, 7 cm, with button, block letters, long trailing f, Nomotta-wool,STEIFF spitz, produced 1935-1940, 7 cm, with button, block letters, long trailing f, Nomotta-wool, white, standing flexible wire skeleton, felt ears, white silk ribbon, very nice unused condition, extSee Sold Price
Sold20212ctw Diamond Stud 14K White Gold EarringsDiamonds, 1ct each approx. Color: approx. J-K Clarity: approx. SI-2 Platinum earring backs Provenance: A New Braunfels, Texas collection *All diamond or stone details including but not limited to coSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Fulton Folinsbee (1892 - 1972 New Hope, PA)House in a landscape with figures Oil on canvas laid to masonite Signed and dated lower right: J.F. Folinsbee / 1913 8'' H x 10'' W Provenance: Private Collection, Altadena, CA. Notes: Framed size: 14See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Roman pale blue-green glass ribbed bowls 2Two Roman pale blue-green glass ribbed bowls Circa early 1st Century A.D. 14.7cm and 12.4cm diam. (2) Footnotes: Provenance: J.M. Dassen collection, Ulestraten, Netherlands. The Nico F. BijnsdorpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Molesworth (1890-1977), Daybed with Routed Arrows and Buffalo, ca. 1935Thomas Molesworth (1890-1977), Daybed with Routed Arrows and Buffalo, ca. 1935 Fir, metal frame, 26 1/2 x 82 x 44 Provenance: Lazy Bar F Ranch, Cody, WY From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francis, Field & Francis Side Wheeler.Perhaps one of the rarest toys in Jack’s collection! This early American tin toy from the 1850-1860’s era is in remarkable all original excellent condition. F.F. & F. had a knack of going the extrSee Sold Price
Sold20232.1 Carat Pear Cut Diamond Ring in 14 Kt Gold with Diamonds14 karat yellow gold ballerina top ring with 1 center pear cut diamond at 2.10 carats, F-G color/VVS-1 to VVS-2 clarity. 18 round full cut diamonds at 0.28 carat total weight, J-K color/SI-2 to I-1 clSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rowling, J. K. Harry Potter and the Philosopher's StoneRowling, J. K. Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone London: Bloomsbury, 1997. 8vo, original pictorial wrappers, very slight rubbing to extremities, laminate just lifting at corners and along foreSee Sold Price
Sold2024J.F BAUTTE & CIE, GENEVA. 1826-1837, A RARE AND EXQUISITE GOLD AND ENAMEL SNUFFBOXJ.F BAUTTE & CIE, GENEVA. 1826-1837, A RARE AND EXQUISITE GOLD AND ENAMEL SNUFFBOX. High carat gold.The body of the snuffbox of elongated octagonal shape, decorated on all sides with multicolour opaquSee Sold Price
Sold2020JF KENSETT - LARGE PAINTING OF CONNECTICUTLarge panoramic oil painting on canvas of a luminist valley with mountains, homes, cattle, and small figures attributed to John F. Kensett. Has label CONNECTICUT AUTUMN, JOHN FREDERICK KENSETT 1818-18See Sold Price
Sold20234.25 Ctw SI2/I1Diamond 14K White Gold Vintage style Eng4.25 Ctw SI2/I1Diamond 14K White Gold Vintage style Engagement Ring -- Center Diamond Weight : 3.10 Ctw ( Round Cut GIA ) Center Diamond Color :-J-K Center Stone Setting : Prong Clarity : SI2/I1TotalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Diamond RingArt Deco Approx. 4.56 Carat Old Transitional Cut Diamond and Platinum Engagement Ring. Diamond J-K color, VVS clarity. Ring size 6-1/2. Approx. weight: 5.4 grams. Condition: Very good condition. For aSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsColorado & Southern RWY Co. Passes 1927-40 [172077]US$10
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausGeorg Daniel Coschwitz, Physician Pharmacist 1750s, Engraved by RossbachUS$50
12 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsRedlich and Co Sterling Silver Martini Shaker Deco Style 8815 Acorn Finial 11.25in 23.2ozUS$10
471 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsSchofield Sterling Silver Baltimore Rose Grapefruit Spoon Fluted 5.75inUS$10
7 days LeftHeritage Auctions35014: Wallace Weir Fahnestock (American, 1877-1950) ClUS$1,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Small Wrought Iron Latch with Human Face-Form Knob, French, 16th CenturyUS$150(1 bid)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1922 F. SCOTT FITZGERALD 1ed Tales of the Jazz Age Benjamin Button Great GatsbyUS$1(1 bid)
Featured2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsImportant Duffner and Kimberly Art Nouveau Stained glass chandelier Tiffany Studios eraUS$2,500(1 bid)
Featured2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsImportant early Alexander Calder Modernist Bronze sculptureUS$6,000(2 bids)