Sold2023Neoclassical Style Shell-Encrusted Wooden ObeliskNeoclassical Style Shell-Encrusted Wooden Obelisk 31 x 8 1/2 x 8 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Neoclassical Style Shell-Encrusted ObeliskNeoclassical Style Shell-Encrusted Obelisk 24 1/2 x 5 1/2 x 5 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Neoclassical Style Shell-Encrusted Painted Plaster Bust of a ManNeoclassical Style Shell-Encrusted Painted Plaster Bust of a Man 19 3/4 x 10 1/2 x 9 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Neoclassic Style Wooden ObelisksDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A pair of neoclassical style wooden obelisks, with white craquelure finish, supported by four gilded spheres and above a three-level plinth pedestal. CIRCA: 20th Century. DIMENSIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theorem Style Sailor's ValentineTheorem Style Sailor's Valentine, Shell encrusted vase with flowers in a wooden rectangular shadow box, ten loose shells, otherwise excellent condition, 18" long x 13" wide, 19thC.See Sold Price
Sold2022Grotto Style Shell Encrusted Console TableGrotto Style Shell Encrusted Console Table. The top with beveled edge, on pedestal support, encrusted and mounted shells throughout. {Approximate dimensions: 34 high x 38 1/2 wide x 19 inches deep.}.See Sold Price
Sold2015Victorian grotto style shell encrusted armoire,Victorian grotto style shell encrusted armoire, decorated with various types of shells including bivalves, and having a single mirrored door opening to a fixed shelf interior above a single drawer., 7See Sold Price
Sold2020Grotto style shell encrusted 12 light chandelierGrotto style shell encrusted 12 light chandelier. Made by Currey & Company. 41"h x 30" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Rococo Style Shell Encrusted Oval Mirror.Framed Rococo Style Shell Encrusted Oval Mirror. {Approximate dimensions: 36 1/2 high x 30 inches wide.}. Provenance: Property of an Alameda Estate. Condition: One noticeable repair and minor loss toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Italian Neoclassical style obelisk candelabraPair Italian Neoclassical style obelisk candelabra, Mid 20th c., red and black patinated wood obelisks, with gilt metal winged female mounts and two-arm scrolled candelabra, no visible marks, 25"h x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Neoclassical Style Shell Floral Arrangementsissuing from a Classical style urn the floral bouquets composed of a variety of clam, mussel and tiny sea shells, altogether creating a pleasing arrangement. 28in. (71cm) h.See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Grotto style shell encrusted tole centerpiecesA pair of Grotto style shell encrusted tole centerpieces, each composed of four tiers of oval bowls, greatest 12"h x 7.75"w x 5.5"d. Provenance: Property of a prominent Pacific Heights, San FranciscoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anthony Redmile Style Shell Encrusted Ice BucketShell encrusted ice bucket/cookie jar with lid, attributed to Anthony Redmile. Tastefully decorated with several different types of shells. Measures 9"H x 7.75. Condition report: missing a few shells,See Sold Price
Sold2022Grotto Style Shell Encrusted Corner Console TableGrotto Style Shell Encrusted Corner Console Table. The quarter-circle top on single leg, wall mounted; shell mounted and encrusted throughout. {Approximate dimensions: 33 1/2 high x 20 wide x 13 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Victorian Shell Encrusted Wooden Sewing Box:Large Victorian Shell Encrusted Wooden Sewing Box: Lid Opens to Mirror and Lidded Compartments Stained to Resemble Rosewood. One Lid Missing. Pincushion. Shells on Sides Placed to Look Like Flowers. (See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Neoclassical Style Wooden Lamps W ShadesPair Neoclassical Style Wooden Lamps W Shades. Each lamp features a wooden urn form base and a pleated shade. Wired for electricity. 28 inches x 16 inches in diameter to finial with shade.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Large Neoclassical Style Obelisks, red granitePair of Large Neoclassical Style Obelisks, red granite with gilt bronze mounts each with allegorical gilt bronze plaques, a swags on base, raised on eagle form feet. height 34 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO PAIRS OF CRYSTAL NEOCLASSICAL STYLE OBELISKSLikely Continental, late 20th century. Group of two pairs of colorless crystal obelisks in the neoclassical taste. Unmarked. Approx. of the tall, h. 19.5", sq. 2.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTHONY REDMILE STYLE SHELL-ENCRUSTED MIRRORDecorative full-length wall mirror, in the manner of Anthony Redmile (British, b.1940), late 20th c., rectangular frame encrusted with seashells, centering a flat mirror plate, approx 81"h, 28.5"w StaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Tall Neoclassical Style ObelisksMarble and composition. Silvered metal collars and mounts. Previous restorations. 14 Sq. X 55"H"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Baccarat French Crystal CandelabrasPair of 20th century Baccarat three-arm French cut crystal neoclassical style obelisk candelabras. Each bears an acid etch logo mark to base. Each measures approx. 18-1/4” H x 12-1/2” W.Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Shell Encrusted Obelisk-Form LampsPair of Shell Encrusted Obelisk-Form Lamps 42 x 9 x 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Neoclassical Pedestals With UrnsA pair of neoclassical-style wooden pedestal urns. The hand-carved details on the urns are highlighted in dark green and antiqued gold gilt. The pedestal's raised panels are finished in a muted yellowSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA NEOCLASSICAL STYLE SHELL CAMEO BROOCH/PENDANT The oval-shaped carved shell depicting Bacchante,€75
21 hrs LeftJasper52Silver Plated Buccellati Style Six-Light Marine Seashell Nautical ChandelierUS$16,000
7 days LeftJasper52Pair of Large Antique 19th-20th Century Solid Marble Obelisks on PedestalsUS$2,600