Sold2023Lot 6 Art Glass Bohemian Glass StemwareLot includes 6 stemware pieces. Includes green, purple, blue, amber, pink & aqua toned glasses. Each piece has cut geometric relief detail. Each measures approx 4.75 inches tall 1.75 inches wide. StemSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Bohemian Cranberry Art Glass Engraved Stemware6 Bohemian cranberry engraved art glass champagne coups. Cranberry colored glass with a band of engraved decoration featuring putti and trees around the center. Clear cut stems. Apparently unsigned, aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Moser Bohemian Art Glass Stemware Decanter GroupCZECH, 19TH CENTURY A grouping of Moser Bohemian white overlay blue art glass stemware. The lot consists of 12 goblets, 2 bowls, 2 decanters, 10 large fluted stemware glasses, and 9 smaller stemware gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Glass LotArt glass lot (6) pieces including pair of candlesticks (9" Ht.), case glass ruffled vase, bud vase and vase marked France (base rim chips), Bohemian glass vase.See Sold Price
Sold2023Md Century Murano Glass Hand Blown Glass StemwareMid Century Modern Modernist Venetian Hand Blown Art Glass Glasses Stemware Lot Beverage Tumbler Swirled Gold Clear Pattern Scalloped Rim Lot Includes 1. Thirteen Glasses 6"H x 3 1/8"W at the top andSee Sold Price
Sold2020(6) STEUBEN ART GLASS SMALL GOBLETS STEMWARE(lot of 6) Steuben colorless art glass goblets, tapered bowl, short stem with free-form knop, on a circular foot, approx 4 7/8"h, 3 1/8"diam; 3.75lbs total Start Price: $80.00 Condition Report DetaileSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bohemian Czech Glass Decanter & Six 6 Cordials SETArt Deco Bohemian Czech glass decanter and cordial set. Ruby red accents cut to clear glass. Lot includes: (6) 3" x 2.5" cordials, and (1) 11.5" x 6" x 4" decanter with stopper. Features faded foil laSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set 6 Bohemian Glass Crystal Goblets PinkLot includes 6 goblets. Each are pink toned and cut crystal. Goblets have bohemian glass style. Each measures approx 4.5 inches tall 2.75 inches wide. Goblets, Art glass, crystal goblets, bohemian glaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Glass LotMisc. art glass lot including set of (11) 8" Bohemian glass wines, set of (5) multicolored 4 1/2" stemware, set of (3) 7 1/4" wines, signed Hawkes 8" vase, (3) amethyst tri footed handled bowls, set oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Continental Loetz Austrian Bohemian Art Glass VasesAn incredible lot of 5 pcs of Continental Loetz, Austrian, and Bohemian art glass vases including one piece of Martele on the far right. Tallest measures 6 3/4" tall, 4" wide. Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
SoldFour Bohemian Art Glass Vases with Drip DecorationsFour Bohemian Art Glass Vases with Drip Decorations possibly by Kralik, early 20th century, all unmarked, ht. 6 1/4 to 8 1/2 in. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.comSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set 4 Green Art Glass GobletsLot includes 4 goblets. Each have clear stems & green toned basins. Rims flare outward slightly. Each measure approx 6.5 inches tall 4 inches wide. Goblets, Art glass, stemware, Art glass goblets, greSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set 4 Purple Art Glass GobletsLot includes 4 goblets. Each have clear stems & purple toned basins. Rims flare outward slightly. Each measure approx 6.5 inches tall 4 inches wide. Goblets, Art glass, stemware, Art glass goblets, puSee Sold Price
Sold2018(12) BOHEMIAN GILT ENAMEL RUBY GLASS STEMWARE(lot of 12) Bohemian ruby glass stemware, 20th c., with gilt lattice band, raised enamel flowers, twisting spiral stems, on circular foot, including: (6) champagne flutes, 8.25"h, 2.75"diam, (6) cordiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bohemian Cobalt Art Glass Pitcher and CenterpieceTwo pieces of vintage Bohemian blue cut to clear glass. Lot includes: (1) 4.5" x 13" x 10" Bohemian Czech centerpiece bowl featuring beautiful cut cobalt blue to clear glass; and (1) 8" x 6" x 7" BoheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 10 Murano Art Glass Stemware, Italy.Lot of 10 assorted Art glass colored stemware. Lot of 5 triangular demitasse stemware ranging from colors blue, green, red, purple and yellow, and 5.25 inches to 6 inches tall and a lot of 5 stemmed dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 Art Deco Bohemian Malachite Glass BoxesA lot of 4 Art Deco era Bohemian malachite art glass covered boxes having various designs. One is hinged and crafted with an applied design. Largest measures approx. 1 7/8" height x 6 3/4" width x 4 5See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 10 Murano Art Glass Stemware, Italy.Lot of 10 assorted Art glass colored stemware. Lot of 5 triangular demitasse stemware ranging from colors blue, green, red, purple and yellow, and 5.25 inches to 6 inches tall and a lot of 5 stemmed dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 7 Polish Bohemian Glass VesselsLot includes 7 vessels. Each have tags which read MADE IN POLAND. Lot includes 5 purple & 2 gold toned vessels. Each vessel measures approx 6 inches tall 3 inches wide. Vessels, Art glass, Art glass vSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Art Deco Period Cut Glass Stemware Lot of 5Vintage Art Deco Period Cut Glass Stemware Lot of 5 Approximately 6 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021(15) ITALIAN MURANO CASED GLASS STEMWARE(lot of 15) Italian Murano art glass stemware, cased white glass, ribbed stem over circular foot, approx 7.75"h, 3.75"diam; 6.5lbs total **Provenance: a Houston, Texas estate** Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2021(12) STEUBEN ART GLASS 7877 TEAR DROP STEMWARE(lot of 12) Steuben art glass stemware, in the '7877' tear drop pattern, each bearing engraved mark underfoot, comprising: (8) water goblets, approx 6.75"h, 3.5"diam; (4) champagne/tall sherbet, approSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 20 Art Glass StemwareGroup of 20 Art glass stemware having clear stem, tangerine colored outer and white inner cup including ten height 9.5" ten height 6.5" 9.5" H and 6.5" GoodSee Sold Price
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Bohemian Glass ' Odalisque ' Collectible Large Perfume Bottle 1930' H.HoffmannUS$255
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Bohemian Glass ' Poppies ' Collectible Perfume Bottle 1930' H.HoffmannUS$175
Oct 13Art Glass StoreGlamorous Art Deco Bohemian Alexandrite Glass Bacchantes Vase 1930' H.HoffmannUS$295
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Bohemian Uranium Glass ' Bulldog ' Collectible Figurine 1930' H.HoffmannUS$100
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco 1930' Vaseline Uranium Glass Collectible Perfume Bottle H.HoffmannUS$175
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco 1930' Satin Clear Glass ' Bells ' Perfume Bottle H.Hoffmann by LaliqueUS$175