Sold2022CHEIN TIN WINDUP POPEYE FLOOR PUNCHERChein tin windup Popeye Floor Puncher. All original and complete with celluloid punching bag. Toy has nice colors. Windup works. Has small spot of loss on base and minor play wear. 7 1/2" Very Good-ExSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHEIN Tin Windup POPEYE FLOOR PUNCHERClassic Popeye toy by Chein. Toy has some wear. Missing pipe and bag is correct replacement. Works. 7 1/2" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024J Chein Tin Windup Popeye With Floor PuncherJ Chein tin litho windup Popeye with floor puncher. The Popeye has some discoloration and wear around the edges. The toy has some wear around the edges. Still displays very well. Measures approximatelSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. CHEIN & CO. TIN LITHO WIND-UP POPEYE BAG PUNCHER TOY.Floor puncher, comes with reproduction box. Marked on box "Blow Me Down-He's My Meat!" as well as "No. 257 King Features Syndicate 1932." Original bag, some slight denting. Original pipe on Popeye, soSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHEIN TIN WINDUP POPEYE FLOOR PUNCHERChein tin windup Popeye Floor Puncher. All original and complete with celluloid punching bag. Very nice colors. Windup works. 7 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. CHEIN & CO. TIN LITHO WIND-UP BARNACLE BILL THE SAILOR FLOOR BAG PUNCHER TOY.All original, including bag. Marked "Barnacle Bill the Sailor" on base. Toughest of all three bag puncher toys made by Chein. Some general overall wear.Condition:(Very Good).Dimensions:2 - 3/4" x 5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHEIN TIN WINDUP POPEYE PUNCHERDesirable Popeye toy. Bag is replaced and windup needs fixed. 7 1/2" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Popeye Bag Puncher Wind-Up Tin Toy.(J. Chein & Co., 1930s) A Popeye tin litho bag puncher toy by J. Chein & Co. When wound Popeye punches the bag for his workout. The toy is in very good condition, with some light wear and oxidation toSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHEIN Tin Windup POPEYE SHADOW BOXEROutstanding all original Popeye Shadow Boxer. This is a REAL shadow boxer with no tab on back feet. Color are vibrant with great shine. Windup works. A excellent example of a hard to find toy! ExcelleSee Sold Price
Sold2020J. Chein Popeye Bag Puncher Tin Wind-UpNice J. Chein Popey Bag Puncher tin litho wind-up toy. Toy is missing the key to wind it up. Displays nicely with light wear considering age. Has some scaddered paint loss. Overall in nice condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015CHEIN POPEYE FLOOR PUNCHERLithographed tin, depicts Popeye punching self standing celluloid punching bag, clockwork driven. 7" h.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHEIN POPEYE OVERHEAD PUNCHER180. CHEIN POPEYE OVERHEAD PUNCHER | c. 1930's, lithographed tin toy depicts Popeye speed punching celluloid bag suspended from canopy on wire frame, wear to top of canopy. 10" h.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHEIN POPEYE FLOOR PUNCHER472 CHEIN POPEYE FLOOR PUNCHER All Original Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022128. CHEIN POPEYE FLOOR PUNCHER | Keywind causes Popeye128. CHEIN POPEYE FLOOR PUNCHER | Keywind causes Popeye to rapidly punch at celluloid punching bag. Provenance: Ron Rosen Collection. | Provenance: Monique Knowlton Collection. | 7.5" h. | (ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: CHEIN TIN LITHO POPEYE TOYS.Both in original boxes. The Popeye in barrel has the original pipe, marked "Popeye" on front and "1932 King Features Syndicate." Comes with partial original box missing flaps on top and bottom, nice iSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHEIN Tin Windup POPEYE IN THE BARRELExcellent Chein tin windup Popeye toy. All original with great colors. Windup works. Very popular Popeye toy! 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024J Chein Sparkling Popeye Tin Sparkler ToyA vintage, 1959, J Chein tin Popeye sparkler toy. Push rod works and sparkler mechanism spins, but does not spark.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHEIN TIN LITHO POPEYE DRUMMING TOY.Comes with high quality reproduction box. Toy itself has the original drum, with some slight fading to the top of the drum. Marked "Popeye" on hat. Plunger activated in rear, includes original stand.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHEIN TIN WINDUP CLOWN FLOOR PUNCHERVery nice Chein tin windup Clown Floor Puncher. Very nice colors. Has celluloid punching bag. Windup works. 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020J. CHEIN TIN LITHO WIND-UP POPEYE TOYAmerican, ca. 1930's. Lithographed tin Popeye figure. Functions properly when wound. 6" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chein Tin Litho Wind-Up Clown Puncher Toy.Includes original bag. Clown stands on base and when wound, punches at bag. Very bright and colorful litho with only minor wear and a slight dent on the bag. Condition: (Excellent - Near Mint). DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2020J. CHEIN TIN LITHO POPEYE BOXING WIND-UP TOYAmerican, 1930's. Lithographed tin Popeye and punching bag. Missing key. 7"h., 5"l., 2.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold20206PC J. Chein Popeye Tin Toy Lunchbox Novelty GroupGroup includes a J. Chein & Co. Popeye tin wind up walker, light wear with scratching and fading, not working, vintage Stahlwood Toy Popeye squeaker, 1990 Vandor porcelain shaving mug, Aladdin plasticSee Sold Price
Sold2024J. Chein Tin Litho Windup Popeye WalkerJ. Chein tin litho windup Popeye walker toy. The windup mechansim works. The Popeye has some scratches and wear to the back of the feet. The windup mechanism works. Displays well with good color. MeasSee Sold Price
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 14 VARIOUS FAIRLY HIGH-QUALITY REPRODUCTION POPEYE TOY BOXESUS$150
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLINE MAR TIN LITHO BATTERY-OPERATED SMOKING POPEYE TOY W/ SCARCE ORIGINAL BOX W/ CARDBOARD INSERTUS$1,000(1 bid)
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLINEMAR TIN LITHO BATTERY-OPERATED BUBBLE BLOWING POPEYE TOY W/ TOUGH TO FIND ORIGINAL BOXUS$300(1 bid)
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLINE MAR TIN LITHO WIND-UP POPEYE BASKETBALL PLAYER TOY W/ ORIGINAL BOXUS$600